Ministry of Railways
On the eve of 77th Independence Day, Indian Railways joins the celebrations of Independence Day with fervor and gaiety
Mass participation by Railway employees in ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ program
All prominent Railway Stations, Railway offices, buildings and colonies are decorated with the National flag and being illuminated with tricolour lighting
14 AUG 2023 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
On the eve of 77th Independence Day, Indian Railways have joined the celebrations of 77th Independence Day with fervor and gaiety. All prominent Railway Stations, Railway offices, buildings and colonies are decorated with the National flag and are being illuminated with tricolour lighting. The station buildings of Railway Stations are tastefully decorated with tricolour lights. The Iconic Railway Bridges are decorated with the National flag.
Various programmes like Tiranga Yatra, exhibitions about “Horrors of Partition Remembrance Day” at Railway stations, Nukkad Nataks were organized today.
National flag was distributed amongst the staff members of Railways. Mass participation was observed by Railway employees in the ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ program. Railway employees uploaded their selfies or pinned location on www.harghartiranga.com

ریلوے کی وزارت
انڈین ریلوے77ویں یوم آزادی پر پورے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں شامل
ریلوے ملازمین کی ‘‘ ہر گھر ترنگا’’ پروگرام میں بڑے پیمانے شمولیت
تمام بڑے ریلوے اسٹیشنوں، ریلوے دفاتر، عمارات اور کالونیوں کو قومی جھنڈے سے آراستہ کیا گیا ہے اور ترنگے کے تین رنگوں کی روشنیوں سے مزین کیا گیا ہے
14 AUG 2023 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین ریلویز 77ویں یوم آزادی پر پورے جوش و خروش اور دھوم دھام سے یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں حصہ لیا ہے۔ تمام بڑے ریلوے اسٹیشن، ریلوے دفاتر، عمارتوں اور کالونیوں میں ترنگے کے تین رنگوں کی جھلملاہٹ دکھائی دے رہی ہے۔ ریلوے اسٹیشنوں کی اسٹیشن عمارتوں کو ترنگے کےت رنگوں کی روشنیوں سے آراستہ کیا گیا ہے۔ بڑے ریلوے پلوں کو قومی پرچم سے سجایا گیا ہے۔
آج ریلوے اسٹیشنوں پر مختلف پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا گیا ، جن میں ترنگا یاترا، تقسیم کی ہولناک یادوں کا دن اور نکڑ ناٹک جیسے پروگرام شامل ہیں۔
ریلویز کے عملے کے اراکین میں قومی پرچم تقسیم کئے گئے۔ ہر گھر ترنگا پروگرام میں ریلوے ملازمین نے بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا اور ان لوگوں نے اپنی سیلفی یا لوکیشن کو https://harghartiranga.com/پر اپلوڈ کیا۔