وزارتِ تعلیم
50 اسکولی مدرسین تاریخی لال قلعہ پر یوم آزادی کی تقریب میں 'مہمانانِ خصوصی' ہوں گے
13 AUG 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم كی وزارت نے تاریخی لال قلعہ میں 2023 كی 77 ویں یوم آزادی کی تقریب میں شرکت کے لیے اسکولی مدرسین کو معزز 'مہمانانِ خصوصی' کے طور پر مدعو کیا ہے۔
اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی كے محكمے کی جانب سے نوجوان ذہنوں کی تشکیل اور پرورش كے لیے اپنے شعبوں میں شاندار لگن اور عزم کا مظاہرہ كرنے والے 50 اسکولی مدرسین کے ایک منتخب گروپ کو مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔ ان اساتذہ کا تعلق ملک بھر کے سنٹرل بورڈ آف سیکنڈری ایجوکیشن اور کیندریہ ودیالیہ سنگھٹھن کے اسکولوں سے ہے۔
یہ خصوصی مہمانان 14 اگست تا 15 اگست 2023 طے شدہ دو روزہ پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے اور ان کے پروگرام میں ایسی سرگرمیاں شامل ہیں جو ملک کے ورثے اور ترقی کے جوہر کا احاطہ كرتی ہیں۔ پروگرام کی اہم جھلکیاں یہ ہیں:
*14 اگست 2023: انڈیا گیٹ، وار میموریل اور پردھان منتری سنگراہالیہ کا دورہ۔
کرتویہ پتھ پر وہ ان بہادر سپاہیوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کریں گے جنہوں نے ملک کی خودمختاری کی حفاظت کی ہے۔
ان سورماوں کی ہمت اور قربانی سے حاضرین کو بہرہ ور کیا جائے گا۔ نءی دہلی كے
تین مورتی مارگ میں پردھان منتری سنگراہالیہ کا دورہ ملک کی تقدیر کو تشکیل دینے والے دور اندیش لیڈروں کی زندگی اور ان کے تعاون کے بارے میں بصیرت فراہم کرے گا۔
اس کے بعد نئی دہلی میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب راج کمار رنجن سنگھ کے ساتھ مدعو اسکول اساتذہ کی ایک بین رابطہ نشست ہوگی۔
*15 اگست، 2023: مشہور لال قلعہ میں یوم آزادی کی تقریب میں شرکت، جہاں قومی ترانے کی پرجوش گونج کے درمیان، وزیر اعظم کی طرف سے ترنگا لہرایا جائے گا۔
یوم آزادی کی تقریب کے موقع پر اس اعتراف کے ذریعے اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی كا محكمہ ان اساتذہ کی خدمات کو خراج تحسین پیش کر رہا ہے جو اپنی غیر متزلزل عزم کے ساتھ قوم کے مستقبل کو سنوارنے میں اہم کردار ادا کرتے ہیں۔ نوجوان نسل میں علم، اقدار اور ہنر کو پروان چڑھانے میں ان کا کردار انمول ہے اور یہ عمل اُن کے لیے قوم کا شکریہ ادا کرنے کی کوشش ہے۔

Ministry of Education
50 School Teachers to be 'Special Guests' at Independence Day Ceremony at historic Red Fort
13 AUG 2023 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Education has invited School Teachers as distinguished 'Special Guests' to participate in the 77th Independence Day Ceremony 2023 at the historic Red Fort.
A select group of 50 school teachers who have displayed outstanding dedication and commitment in their fields to shape & nurture the young minds have been invited by the Department of School Education & Literacy. These educators hail from Central Board of Secondary Education and Kendriya Vidyalaya Sanghathan schools from across the country.
These Special Guests will attend the two-days' programme scheduled from August 14 to August 15, 2023 and their itinerary includes activities that encapsulate the essence of the nation's heritage and progress. The key highlights of the program include:
August 14, 2023: A visit to India Gate, the War Memorial and Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya. At Kartavya Path they will pay homage to the valiant soldiers who have safeguarded the country's sovereignty. The courage and sacrifice of these heroes will be etched in the memory of the attendees. The visit to Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya at Teen Murti Marg, New Delhi will provide insights into the life and contributions of visionary leaders who have shaped the nation's destiny.
Afterwards, there will be an interactive session of the invited School Teachers with Union Minister of State, Shri Rajkumar Ranjan Singh in New Delhi.
August 15, 2023: Participation in the Independence Day Ceremony at the iconic Red Fort, where the tricolor flag will be unfurled by the Prime Minister , amidst the spirited echoes of the national anthem.
Through this recognition on the occasion of Independence Day Ceremony, the Department of School Education & Literacy is honoring the contribution of teachers who play a vital role in nurturing the future of the nation with their unwavering commitment. Their role in fostering knowledge, values and skills in the young generation is invaluable and this gesture seeks to express the nation's gratitude to them.