Ministry of Power
NHPC records highest ever Quarter-I Standalone Profit after Tax
12 AUG 2023 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
NHPC Limited, India’s premier hydropower company, has reported its highest ever Quarter-I Standalone Profit after Tax (PAT) of Rs. 1,053 Crore for the financial year 2023-24, against PAT of Rs. 1050 Crore for the corresponding previous quarter. The NHPC Board approved the Q-1 FY23-24 results in their meeting held on 11thAugust 2023.
NHPC’s total installed capacity is 7097.2 MW of renewable power (including Wind & Solar) through its 25 power stations including 1520 MW through subsidiaries.

विद्युत मंत्रालय
एनएचपीसी ने पहली तिमाही में अब तक का सबसे अधिक कर पश्चात स्टैंडअलोन लाभ दर्ज किया
12 AUG 2023 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की प्रमुख जलविद्युत कंपनी एनएचपीसी लिमिटेड ने अपना अब तक का सबसे अधिक पहली तिमाही का स्टैंडअलोन कर पश्चात लाभ (पीएटी) दर्ज किया है, जो पिछली तिमाही के लिए 1050 करोड़ रुपए के मुकाबले वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 के लिए 1,053 करोड़ रुपये है। एनएचपीसी बोर्ड ने 11 अगस्त 2023 को आयोजित एक बैठक में वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-2024 की पहली तिमाही के परिणामों को अनुमति दी।
एनएचपीसी की कुल स्थापित क्षमता अपने 25 बिजली स्टेशनों के माध्यम से नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा (पवन और सौर सहित) 7097.2 मेगावाट है,इसमें सहायक कंपनियों के माध्यम से 1520 मेगावाट भी सम्मिलित है।