شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
شہری علاقوں کی جانب مردوں کی ہجرت
07 AUG 2023 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
اعداد و شمار اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت، منصوبہ بندی کی وزارت اور کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت میں ریاستی وزیر راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کےتحریری جواب میں بتایاکہ جولائی 2020 سے جون 2021 کے دوران شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے نیشنل سیمپل سروے آفس (این ایس ایس او) کے ذریعہ کئے گئے متواتر لیبر فورس سروے (پی ایل ایف ایس) میں، گھر کے افراد کی نقل مکانی کی تفصیلات سے متعلق معلومات اکٹھی کی گئیں اور ‘ہندوستان میں ہجرت-21-2020’ کے عنوان سے رپورٹ جاری کی گئی تھی۔ وزارت کی طرف سے جاری کردہ ‘ہندوستان میں ہجرت-21-2020’کے عنوان سے اس رپورٹ کے مطابق، ریاستوں میں مرد تارکین وطن کا(خواہ کسی بھی عمر کے) فیصد53.7ہےجو دیہی علاقوں کے لحاظ سے آخری معمول کی رہائش کے مقام سےشہری علاقوں میں ہجرت کر گئے۔

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
MALE MIGRATION TO URBAN AREAS
07 AUG 2023 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
In the Periodic Labour Force Survey (PLFS) conducted by National Sample Survey Office (NSSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation during July 2020 - June 2021, information on migration particulars of the household members were collected and the report titled 'Migration in India, 2020-21' was released. As per this report titled 'Migration in India, 2020-21' released by the Ministry, the percentage of male migrants across states (irrespective of age) who migrated to urban areas by location of last usual place of residence in terms of rural areas is 53.7.
This information was given by the Minister of State (I/C) for the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Ministry of Planning and Minister of State in the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Rao Inderjit Singh in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.