امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج اوڈیشہ کے بھوبنیشور میں 4 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے کاماکھی نگر-ڈبوری سیکشن کو 761 لین میں تقسیم کرنے اور 34 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے موتر سے بنر براستہ لاڈوگاؤں تک سڑک کو چوڑا کرنے اور مضبوط بنانے کے پروجیکٹ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
5 اگست2019 کو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دفعہ 370 کی منسوخی اور کشمیر کو ہمیشہ کے لیے بھارت میں ضم کرنے کا تاریخی فیصلہ کیا آج کشمیر نہ صرف مرکزی دھارے میں شامل ہوگیا ہے بلکہ کشمیر میں امن کے ساتھ ساتھ ترقی کی راہ بھی ہموار ہوئی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم مودی نے ملک میں شاہراہوں کی ترقی کے لیے بہت کام کیا ہے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کو اہمیت دی گئی ہے اور اس کے لیے بجٹ کی کوئی کمی نہیں ہے
وزیر اعظم مودی کا ماننا ہے کہ بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے بغیر ملک ترقی نہیں کرسکتا ہے ، شاہراہوں کی تعمیر سے ملک
کی اقتصادی سرگرمیوں میں تیزی آتی ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا تھا کہ جب تک ملک کا مشرقی حصہ ترقی نہیں کرتا، ملک مکمل طور پر ترقی نہیں کر سکتا، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہمیشہ مشرقی خطے کو اہمیت دی ہے
ایک وقت تھا جب یہ پورا خطہ نکسلیت سے متاثر تھا لیکن گزشتہ سالوں میں مودی حکومت نے ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ مل کر نکسلیت کے خلاف کریک ڈاؤن کرنے کی کامیاب کوشش کی ہے اور اس کے نتائج بھی برآمد ہوئے ہیں
وزیر اعلی ٰ جناب نوین پٹنائک نے بھی نکسلیت کے خلاف کریک ڈاؤن میں ہمیشہ مرکزی حکومت کا ساتھ دیا ہے
مودی حکومت نکسلیت کے خلاف مضبوط جنگ لڑنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے
جناب نوین پٹنائک نے مودی حکومت کے ہر ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ اقدام کو نچلی سطح پر نافذ کیا ہے، اوڈیشہ حکومت نے خود ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ کے میدان میں کئی نئے اقدامات کیے ہیں اور پورے ملک کو دکھایا ہے کہ جب مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتیں مل کر کام کریں تو قدرتی آفات کو کم کیا جاسکتا ہے
اوڈیشہ میں آنے والے سمندری طوفان میں ہزاروں لوگ اپنی جان سے ہاتھ دھو بیٹھے تھے، لیکن آج جب بھی کوئی طوفان اوڈیشہ سے ٹکراتا ہے تو کوئی جانی نقصان نہیں ہوتا ہے، جس کی پوری دنیا میں ستائش کی جاتی ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے این ڈی آر ایف اور این ڈی ایم اے کے ذریعے ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ کو حکمرانی کا ایک اہم اور لازمی حصہ بنا دیا ہے اور اوڈیشہ حکومت نے اس کی مکمل حمایت کی ہے
05 AUG 2023 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج اوڈیشہ کے بھوبنیشور میں 4 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے کاماکھی نگر-ڈبوری سیکشن کو 761 لین میں تقسیم کیا اور 34 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے موتر سے بنر براستہ لاڈوگاؤں تک سڑک کو کرنے اور مضبوط بنانے کے پرواجیکٹ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ اوڈیشہ کے وزیر اعلی جناب نوین پٹنائک اور تعلیم اور ہنرمندی کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان سمیت متعدد معززین اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ 5 اگست 2019 کو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آرٹیکل 370 کو منسوخ کرنے اور کشمیر کو ہمیشہ کے لیے بھارت میں ضم کرنے کا تاریخی فیصلہ لیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ آج کشمیر نہ صرف قومی دھارے میں شامل ہو چکا ہے بلکہ وہاں امن کے ساتھ ساتھ ترقی کی راہ بھی ہموار ہوئی ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کااکھیا نگر-ڈبوری کو چار لین تک چوڑا کرنے کا کام آج قوم کے نام وقف کیا گیا ہے۔ اس 761 کلومیٹر لمبے سیکشن پر 51 کروڑ روپے خرچ کیے گئے ہیں۔ یہ شاہراہ اڈیشہ کے معدنیات سے مالا مال انگل اور ڈھینکنال اضلاع کو قومی شاہراہ کے ذریعے ریاست اور ملک کے باقی حصوں سے جوڑنے میں اہم ثابت ہوگی۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ملک کی ترقی اور معیشت کی ترقی شاہراہوں سے جڑی ہوئی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گزشتہ 9 سالوں میں ملک میں شاہراہوں کی ترقی کے لیے کافی کام کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ آج کالاہانڈی میں موٹر سے لادوگاؤں کے راستے بنر تک سڑک کی چوڑائی اور مضبوطی کا کام بھی شروع ہوگیا ہے۔ اس 15کلومیٹر لمبی سڑک پر 34کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے کام کیا جائے گا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر نے کہا کہ گزشتہ 9 سالوں میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ملک میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کو بہت زیادہ اہمیت دی گئی ہے اور اس کے لیے بجٹ کی کوئی کمی نہیں ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کا ماننا ہے کہ بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے بغیر ملک ترقی نہیں کر سکتا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے تیز رفتار ی کے ذریعے تیزی سے ٹول وصولی، حصول اراضی کے عمل میں موثریت، تنازعات کے تیزی سے حل، انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی پر زور دینے اور فنڈنگ کے متبادل طریقوں کو تلاش کرنے کے لیے سائنسی نقطہ نظر اپناتے ہوئے شاہراہوں کی تعمیر کی رفتار کو تیز کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ شاہراہوں کی تعمیر سے ملک میں معاشی سرگرمیوں کو فروغ ملتا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت نے اڈیشہ کے لیے بہت سے ترقیاتی منصوبے شروع کئے ہیں جن سے ریاست کی معیشت کو فروغ ملا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ 2014 میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا تھا کہ جب تک ملک کا مشرقی حصہ ترقی نہیں کرتا، ملک مکمل طور پر ترقی یافتہ نہیں ہوسکتا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ جب ہم ملک کے مشرقی اور مغربی علاقوں کو ترقی کے پیمانے پر مساوی بنیادوں پر لائیں گے تب ہی ملک ترقی کرسکتا ہے۔ اس کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت نے ہمیشہ مشرقی خطے کو اہمیت دی ہے اور اوڈیشہ پر بھی خصوصی توجہ دی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ایک وقت تھا جب یہ پورا خطہ نکسلیت سے متاثر تھا لیکن گزشتہ 9 سالوں میں مودی حکومت نے ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ مل کر نکسلیت کے خلاف کریک ڈاؤن کرنے کی کامیاب کوشش کی ہے اور اس کے نتائج بھی برآمد ہوئے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اوڈیشہ اور ریاست کے وزیر اعلی ٰ جناب نوین پٹنائک نے نکسلیت کے خلاف کریک ڈاؤن میں ہمیشہ مرکزی حکومت کی حمایت کی ہے۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا کہ مودی حکومت نکسلیت کے خلاف مضبوط جنگ لڑنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر نے کہا کہ نریندر مودی حکومت نے اوڈیشہ کے لیے بہت کام کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ مرکز کی پچھلی حکومت نے 1,14,000 کروڑ روپئے منتقلی اور گرانٹ ان ایڈ کے تحت دیئے تھے جبکہ مودی حکومت نے دونوں مدوں میں 4,57,000 کروڑ روپئے دیئے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ مودی حکومت نے کل مختص رقم کو 3 لاکھ کروڑ روپے سے بڑھا کر 18 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کرنے کا کام کیا ہے جو کہ 6 گنا سے زیادہ ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے اڈیشہ میں ریلوے کے لیے 10,000 کروڑ روپئے دیئے ، 800 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت سے انڈین آئل پائپ لائن فراہم کی ، آئی آئی ٹی بھوبنیشور کی تعمیر کی ، انڈین سائنس ایجوکیشن اینڈ ریسرچ سنٹر کھولا ، ای ایس آئی اسپتال بھوبنیشور کو اپ گریڈ کیا گیا اور ریاست میں 1500 بستروں والے ایمس بھوبنیشور بھی تعمیر کیا گیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ نریندر مودی حکومت اوڈیشہ کی ترقی کے لیے کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑنا چاہتی۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ کسان سمان ندھی یوجنا کے تحت ریاست کے 40 لاکھ کسان مستفید ہوئے، جل جیون مشن کے تحت پینے کا صاف پانی 54 لاکھ گھروں تک پہنچا، 90 لاکھ بیت الخلا بنائے گئے، 3.25 کروڑ لوگوں کو فی کس ماہانہ 5 کلو چاول مفت مل رہا ہے، 6 لاکھ اجولا کنکشن دیئے گئے ہیں اور 17 لاکھ دیہاتیوں کے لیے گھر بنانے کا کام بھی نریندر مودی حکومت نے کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اڈیشہ قدرتی آفات کا شکار ریاست ہے لیکن وزیر اعلی ٰ جناب نوین پٹنائک نے حکومت ہند کے ہر ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ اقدام کو نافذ کیا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی خود اوڈیشہ حکومت نے ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ کے میدان میں کئی نئے اقدامات کیے ہیں اور پورے ملک کو بتایا ہے کہ جب مرکزی اور ریاستی حکومتیں مل کر کام کریں گی تو قدرتی آفات کو بھی کم کیا جاسکتا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ 1999 میں اوڈیشہ میں آنے والے سمندری طوفان میں ہزاروں لوگ اپنی جان سے ہاتھ دھو بیٹھے تھے لیکن آج جب بھی کوئی طوفان اوڈیشہ سے ٹکراتا ہے تو اس میں کوئی جانی نقصان نہیں ہوتا ہے جس کی پوری دنیا میں ستائش کی جاتی ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے این ڈی آر ایف اور این ڈی ایم اے کے ذریعے ڈیزاسٹر مینجمنٹ کو گورننس کا ایک اہم حصہ بنایا ہے اور اوڈیشہ حکومت نے اس میں مکمل تعاون دیا ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah dedicates the widening of Kamakhyanagar-Duburi section to 4 lanes at a cost of Rs. 761 crore and lays the foundation stone of widening and strengthening of road from Motar to Baner via Ladugaon at a cost of Rs. 34 crore in Bhubaneshwar, Odisha today
On August 5, 2019 Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi took a historic decision to abrogate Article 370 and integrate Kashmir with India forever
Today Kashmir has not only joined the mainstream but the path of development along with peace has also been paved in Kashmir
Country's development and economic growth are linked with the highways, in the last 9 years, Prime Minister Modi has done a lot of work for the development of highways in the country
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, importance has been given to infrastructure development in the country and there is no shortage of budget for this
Prime Minister Modi believes that the country cannot develop without the development of infrastructure, the construction of highways speeds up the economic activities of the country
In 2014, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had said that until the eastern part of the country is developed, the country cannot be fully developed, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has always given importance to the eastern region
Once upon a time this entire region was affected by Naxalism, but in the last 9 years, Modi government, along with the state governments, has successfully tried to crack down on Naxalism and it has yielded results also
Chief Minister Shri Naveen Patnaik have always supported the Central Government in cracking down on Naxalism, Modi government is committed to fight a strong battle against Naxalism
Shri Naveen Patnaik has implemented every disaster management initiative of the Modi Government at the grassroots level, the Odisha government itself has taken many new initiatives in the field of disaster management and has showed the whole country that when central and state governments work together, natural disasters can be mitigated
Thousands of people had lost their lives in the cyclone that hit Odisha in 1999, but today whenever a cyclone hits Odisha, there are zero casualties, which is appreciated all over the world
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made disaster management an important and integral part of governance through NDRF and NDMA and Odisha government has fully supported it
05 AUG 2023 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah dedicated the widening of Kamakhyanagar-Duburi section to 4 lanes at a cost of Rs. 761 crore and laid the foundation stone of widening and strengthening of road from Motar to Baner via Ladugaon at a cost of Rs. 34 crore in Bhubaneshwar, Odisha today. Several dignitaries including Chief Minister of Odisha, Shri Naveen Patnaik and Union Minister of Education and Skill Development, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan were present on the occasion.
Union Home Minister said that on August 5, 2019 Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi took a historic decision to abrogate Article 370 and integrate Kashmir with India forever. He said that today Kashmir has not only joined the mainstream but the path of development along with peace has also been paved there.
Shri Amit Shah said that the widening of Kamakhyanagar-Duburi to four lanes has been dedicated to the nation today. 761 crore has been spent on this 51 kilometer long section. The highway will be important in connecting the mineral-rich Angul and Dhenkanal districts of Odisha with the rest of the state and the country through the National Highway. He said that the country's development and growth of the economy are linked with the highways. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has done a lot of work for the development of highways in the country in the last 9 years. He said that today the widening and strengthening of the road from Moter in Kalahandi to Baner via Ladugaon has also started. The work on this 15 kilometre long road will be done at a cost of Rs 34 crore.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in the last 9 years, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, a lot of importance has been given to infrastructure development in the country and there is no shortage of budget for this. He said that Prime Minister Modi believes that the country cannot develop without the development of infrastructure. Shri Shah said that the Modi government has accelerated the pace of construction of highways by adopting a scientific approach for faster toll collection through fast tag, efficiency in land acquisition process, speedy resolution of disputes, emphasis on information technology and finding alternative methods of funding. He said that construction of highways boosts economic activities in the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government has started many development projects for Odisha which have given a boost to the state's economy. He said that in 2014 Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had said that until the eastern part of the country is developed, the country cannot be fully developed. He said that when we bring the eastern and western regions of the country on equal footing on the scale of development, then only the country can develop. For this, the government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has always given importance to the eastern region and has also given special attention to Odisha. Shri Shah said that once upon a time this entire region was affected by Naxalism, but in the last 9 years, the Modi government, along with the state governments, has successfully tried to crack down on Naxalism and it has yielded results also. Shri Shah said that Odisha and the Chief Minister of the state, Shri Naveen Patnaik have always supported the Central Government in cracking down on Naxalism. He added that the Modi government is determined to fight a strong battle against Naxalism.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, said that the Narendra Modi government has done a lot of work for Odisha. He said that Rs 1,14,000 crore was given under Devolution and Grant-in-aid by the previous government at the Centre, while the Modi government has given Rs 4,57,000 crore under both the heads. In addition, the Modi government has done the work of increasing the total allocation from Rs 3 lakh crore to Rs 18 lakh crore which is more than 6 times. He said that Prime Minister Modi gave Rs 10,000 crores for the railways in Odisha, provided Indian Oil pipeline at a cost of Rs 800 crores, built IIT-Bhubaneswar, opened Indian Science Education and Research Centre, ESI Hospital Bhubaneswar was upgraded and 1500 bedded AIIMS Bhubaneswar was also established in the state.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Narendra Modi government does not want to leave any stone unturned for the development of Odisha. He said that under the Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana, 40 lakh farmers of the state got benefited, under Jal Jeevan Mission pure drinking water reached 54 lakh houses, 90 lakh toilets were built, 3.25 Crore people are getting 5 kg rice per person per month free of cost, 6 lakh Ujjwala connections have been given and the work of building houses for 17 lakh villagers has also been done by the Narendra Modi government. He said that Odisha is a natural disaster prone state but Chief Minister Shri Naveen Patnaik has implemented every disaster management initiative of the Government of India. Along with this, the Odisha government itself has taken many new initiatives in the field of disaster management and has told the whole country that when the central and state governments work together, natural disasters can also be mitigated. Shri Shah said that thousands of people had lost their lives in the cyclone that hit Odisha in 1999, but today whenever a cyclone hits Odisha, there are zero casualties, which is appreciated all over the world. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made disaster management an important part of governance through NDRF and NDMA and Odisha government has given full support in this.