பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
குழந்தைகள் பராமரிப்பு இல்லங்களைக் கண்காணிப்பதற்கான 'மாசி' இணையப்பக்கம்
02 AUG 2023 4:18PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள குழந்தைகள் பராமரிப்பு நிறுவனங்களின் (சி.சி.ஐ) நிகழ்நேர கண்காணிப்புக்கும் அவற்றின் தடையற்ற ஆய்வுக்குமான செயலியை - 'மாசி' - தேசிய குழந்தை உரிமைகள் பாதுகாப்பு ஆணையம் (என்.சி.பி.சி.ஆர்) உருவாக்கியுள்ளது. சிறார் நீதிச் சட்டம், 2015-ன் கீழ் வரையறுக்கப்பட்ட குழந்தைகள் நலக் குழுக்கள், மாநில ஆய்வுக் குழுக்கள், மாவட்ட ஆய்வுக் குழுக்கள், இளைஞர் நீதி வாரியங்களின், உறுப்பினர்கள்மாநில குழந்தை உரிமைகள் பாதுகாப்பு ஆணையங்கள் ஆகியவற்றின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஆய்வுகளை செயல்படுத்த 'மாசிஉதவுகிறது. மேற்கூறிய அதிகாரிகளால் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள அனைத்து குழந்தைகள் பராமரிப்பு நிறுவனங்களையும் ஆய்வு செய்வதற்கான ஒரே தளமாக இது செயல்படுகிறது. பரிசோதனையின் சுழற்சி முடிவடைவதற்கு முன்னும் பின்னும் வழக்கமான பின்தொடர்தல் செய்யப்படுகிறது. கேள்வித்தாளை பூர்த்தி செய்து ஆணையத்தால் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட்டவுடன் முழுமையான அறிக்கைகள் தானாகவே இணையப்பக்கத்தில் உருவாக்கப்படும்.. 24.07.2023 நிலவரப்படி, 32 மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களால் மாசி இணையப்பக்கத்தில் 4268 ஆய்வுகள் முடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சிறார் நீதி (குழந்தைகள் பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு) சட்டம், 2015, பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு தேவைப்படும் குழந்தைகளின் பராமரிப்பு, பாதுகாப்பு, சிகிச்சை, மேம்பாடு மற்றும் மறுவாழ்வுக்கான வழக்குகளை தீர்ப்பதற்கும், அவர்களின் அடிப்படை தேவைகள் மற்றும் மனித உரிமைகளைப் பாதுகாப்பதற்கும் ஒவ்வொரு மாவட்டத்திலும் குறைந்தபட்சம் ஒரு குழந்தைகள் நலக் குழுவை நிறுவுவதைக் கட்டாயமாக்குகிறது.
வாத்சல்யா இயக்க வழிகாட்டுதலின்படி, குழந்தைகள் இல்லம் / ஒருங்கிணைந்த வீட்டு வளாகம் (குழந்தைகள் இல்லம், கூர்நோக்கு இல்லம், சிறப்பு இல்லம், பாதுகாப்பு இடம்) ஆகியவற்றில் 300 சதுர அடி பரப்பளவு கொண்ட இரண்டு அறைகள் அமைப்பதற்கு ரூ.9,25,800/- நிதி உதவி வழங்கப்படுகிறது. தற்போதுள்ள குழந்தைகள் இல்லத்திற்கு தேவையான இடவசதி இருந்தால், அது குழந்தைகள் நலக் குழுவுக்கு வழங்கப்படுகிறது. இருப்பினும், குழந்தைகள் இல்லம் இல்லாத மாவட்டங்களில் அல்லது தற்போதுள்ள குழந்தைகள் இல்லத்தில் குழந்தைகள் நலக் குழுவுக்கு இடமில்லை என்றால், இதற்குப் பொருத்தமான இடங்களை வாடகைக்கு எடுக்க வாத்சல்யா இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் நிதி வழங்கப்படுகிறது. குழந்தைகள் நலக் குழு அதன் அமர்வுகளை ஒரு அறையில் வைத்திருக்கிறது, மற்றொரு அறை குழந்தைகள் மற்றும் அவர்களின் குடும்பங்களுக்கான காத்திருப்பு பகுதியாக பயன்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி ஸ்மிருதி இரானி மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Women and Child Development
MASI Portal for Monitoring CHILD CARE HOMES
02 AUG 2023 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
National Commission for Protection of Child Rights (NCPCR) has developed an application ‘MASI’ - Monitoring App for Seamless Inspection for real time monitoring of the Child Care Institutions (CCIs) and their inspection mechanism across the country. The effective and efficient functioning of the mechanism for inspection of CCIs provided under the Juvenile Justice Act, 2015 (as amended in 2021) and synchronous monitoring of the system is the rationale behind developing this comprehensive application. The app is linked to the monitoring Portal where the automatic reports are generated. ‘MASI’ enables unified inspections by Child Welfare Committees (CWCs), State Inspection Committees, District Inspection Committees, Members of Juvenile Justice Boards (JJBs) and State Commissions for Protection of Child Rights (SCPCRs) as laid down under the JJ Act, 2015. It serves as a single platform for inspections of all the CCIs across the country by any of the above stated authorities. Regular follow-up is done before and after the completion of cycle of inspection. The complete reports are automatically generated on the Portal as soon as the questionnaire is filled and submitted by the authority. 4268 inspections, as on 24.07.2023, have been completed on MASI Portal by 32 States/UTs.
The Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Act, 2015, makes it mandatory to establish at least one Child Welfare Committee (CWC) in each district as the authority to dispose of cases for the care, protection, treatment, development and rehabilitation of children in need of care & protection and to provide for their basic needs and protection of human rights. The composition and functioning of the CWC is in accordance with the Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Act, 2015 and Rules thereof. Mission Vatsalya Scheme provides infrastructure and financial support to the States/UTs for facilitating setting up of CWC in every district and to ensure their effective functioning. The CWC performs functions and Roles as laid down in Juvenile Justice Act, 2015/ Rules as amended from time to time.
As per Mission Vatsalya Scheme Guideline, financial support of Rs.9,25,800/- is provided for setting up of two rooms of 300 sq. ft. for the CWC in the Children Home / VatsalyaSadan (an Integrated Home Complex of CCIs (Children Home, Observation Home, Special Home, Place of Safety) along with offices for JJB and CWC within single premises for implementation of the JJ Act) for which grants for construction are sanctioned under the Scheme. Where an existing Children Home has the required space available within the premises, the same is provided to the CWC. However, in district where there is no Children Home or the existing Children Home has no space for the CWC, funds are provided under the Mission Vatsalya Scheme for renting suitable premises for the CWC. CWC holds its sittings in one room while the other room is used as a waiting area for Children and their families.
This information was given by the Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, in a written reply in Rajya Sabha.