Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address during the foundation and inauguration of various projects at Pune, Maharashtra
01 AUG 2023 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
Maharashtra Governor Shri Ramesh Bais ji, Chief Minister Eknath Shinde ji, my colleagues in the Union Cabinet, Deputy Chief Ministers of Maharashtra Devendra Fadnavis ji and Ajit Pawar ji, Dilip ji, other ministers, MPs, MLAs, brothers and sisters!
August is a month of celebration and revolution. I feel fortunate to be in Pune at the beginning of this revolutionary month.
Indeed, Pune has played a significant role in India's independence movement. Pune has given many revolutionaries, freedom fighters, including Bal Gangadhar Tilak ji, to the country. Today is also the birth anniversary of Lokshahir Anna Bhau Sathe, making this day very special for all of us. Anna Bhau Sathe was a great social reformer and was influenced by the ideas of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar. Even today, a large number of students and scholars do research on his literature. Anna Bhau Sathe's works and teachings continue to inspire all of us.
Friends,
Pune is a vibrant city that drives the nation's economy and fulfils the dreams of youths across the country. This role is going to be further strengthened by the projects undertaken in Pune and Pimpri-Chinchwad today. The foundation stones and inaugurations of projects worth about Rs 15,000 crore have taken place today. Thousands of families have received pucca houses, and a modern plant has been set up to convert waste into wealth. I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all Pune residents and citizens for these projects.
Friends,
Our government is deeply committed to improving the quality of life of the professionals, especially the middle class living in the cities. When the quality of life improves, the development of the city also accelerates. Our government is constantly working to improve the quality of life in our cities like Pune. Before I came here, another section of Pune Metro has been inaugurated. I still remember when the work for Pune Metro started, I had the opportunity to lay its foundation stone, and Devendra ji described it in a very delightful manner. In these past 5 years, approximately 24 kilometers of metro network has been established.
Friends,
We must modernize public transportation if we have to elevate the living standards of people in Indian cities. That is why we are consistently expanding the metro network, building new flyovers, and emphasizing on reducing the number of red lights. Until 2014, India had less than 250 kilometers of metro network, with a majority of it in Delhi-NCR. Now, the country boasts more than 800 kilometers of metro network. Apart from this, work is going on for an additional one thousand kilometers. In 2014, metro networks existed in only 5 cities, while today metro network is operational in 20 cities across the country. Apart from Pune, Maharashtra is also witnessing metro expansions in Mumbai and Nagpur. These metro networks are becoming the lifelines of modern Indian cities. Expanding the metro in cities like Pune is crucial not only for providing efficient transportation but also for protecting the environment and reducing pollution. That is why our government is working tirelessly to expand the metro network.
Brothers and sisters,
Improving the quality of life in cities also heavily relies on maintaining cleanliness and sanitation. There was a time when developed countries were praised for having clean cities, and now we are striving to achieve the same for Indian cities. The Swachh Bharat Abhiyan (Clean India Mission) goes beyond just building toilets; it places significant emphasis on waste management as well. Huge mountains of garbage have become a huge problem in our cities. As you know, where the metro depot has been built in Pune, it was previously known as Kothrud garbage dumping yard. Efforts are underway on a mission mode to remove such mountains of garbage. Additionally, we are working on the principle of ‘Waste to Wealth’, where we aim to convert waste into useful resources. The Pimpri-Chinchwad Waste to Energy Plant is an excellent project in this regard. It generates electricity from waste. With the electricity generated here, the corporation will also be able to meet its needs. This means the problem of pollution will be reduced, and the municipal corporation will also save on costs.
Friends,
Since independence, industrial development in Maharashtra has contributed significantly to India's overall industrial growth. To further boost industrial development in Maharashtra, modern infrastructure is essential. Therefore, the amount of investment our government is making in infrastructure in Maharashtra is unprecedented. Currently, large expressways, new railway routes, and airports are being constructed here. The expenditure on railway development is 12 times more than before 2014. Various cities in Maharashtra are being connected to the economic hubs of neighbouring states. The Mumbai-Ahmedabad High-Speed Rail will benefit both Gujarat and Maharashtra. The Delhi-Mumbai Economic Corridor will link Maharashtra with Madhya Pradesh and other northern states. The Western Dedicated Freight Corridor will significantly improve rail connectivity between Maharashtra and northern India. Moreover, the transmission line network linking Maharashtra with neighbouring states like Telangana and Chhattisgarh will accelerate the growth of industries in Maharashtra. Oil and gas pipelines, the Aurangabad Industrial City, the Navi Mumbai Airport, and the Shendra-Bidkin Industrial Park have the potential to give a new impetus to the economy of Maharashtra.
Friends,
Our government is running with the mantra of the development of the state, which in turn contributes to the development of the country. When Maharashtra progresses, India progresses, and when India develops, Maharashtra will also be benefited. Nowadays, discussions about India's progress and development are taking place all around the world. Maharashtra, and particularly Pune, is also reaping the benefits of this development. Over the past 9 years, India has created a new identity in the world in terms of innovation and start-ups. Just 9 years ago, there were only a few hundred start-ups in India, and now we have crossed the mark of 100,000 start-ups. This ecosystem of start-ups has flourished because of the expansion of digital infrastructure. Pune has played a significant historical role in laying the foundation of digital infrastructure in India. Cheap data, affordable phones, and internet connectivity reaching every village have strengthened this sector. Today, India is among the countries rolling out 5G services at the fastest pace in the world. In every sector, be it fintech, biotech, agritech, our young talent is excelling. Pune is reaping immense benefits from this progress.
Friends,
On one hand, we are witnessing all-round development in Maharashtra. On the other hand, we are also observing the developments in the neighbouring state of Karnataka. Bengaluru is such a significant IT hub and a centre for global investors. It was essential for Bengaluru and Karnataka to witness rapid progress during this time. However, the government which was formed there on the basis of promises, it has led to adverse consequences in a short span of time, which the entire country is witnessing and is worried about. When a party empties the government's treasury for its hidden selfish interests, it is the people of the state who suffer the most, and it raises serious questions about the future of our youth. While this may help the party form a government, it puts the future of the people at risk. The situation is such that the Karnataka government itself admits that its coffers are empty and it lacks funds for Bengaluru's development and for the progress of Karnataka. Brothers, this is a matter of great concern for our country. We are also witnessing a similar situation in Rajasthan, where the burden of debt is increasing, and developmental projects are being stalled.
Friends,
For the progress and development of the country, policy, determination, and dedication are equally crucial. The policies, intentions, and dedication of those running the government and the system decide whether there will be development or not. For example, there is a plan to provide pucca houses to the poor. The government that was there before 2014 ran two schemes in ten years to provide houses to the urban poor, and under these schemes, only 8 lakh houses were constructed throughout the country in a decade. However, the condition of these houses was so bad that most of the urban poor refused to take them. Now you imagine, if the person living in the slum also refuses to take that house then how bad that house would be. You can imagine more than 2 lakh houses were constructed during the time of the UPA government that no one was willing to take. In Maharashtra too, more than 50,000 such houses built at that time were lying vacant. It is a waste of money and they were not concerned about the problems of the people.
Brothers and sisters,
In 2014, you gave us the opportunity to serve. After coming to power, we started working with the right intentions and also changed policies. In the past 9 years, our government has constructed over 4 crore pucca houses for the poor in villages and cities. Among them, more than 75 lakh houses have been built for urban poor. We have brought transparency in the construction of these new houses and improved their quality. Our government has done another significant work. Most of the houses that the government is building and giving to the poor are being registered in the names of women. These houses are worth several lakhs of rupees. In the past 9 years, there are crores of sisters in the country who have become ‘Lakhpati’; they have become ‘Lakhpati Didi’. For the first time, property is being registered in their names. I congratulate all those brothers and sisters who have received their own homes today. I extend my heartfelt wishes to all of them. And this year's Ganesh Utsav is going to be magnificent for them.
Brothers and sisters,
Be it poor or middle class family, Modi's guarantee is to fulfil every dream. When one dream comes true, hundreds of new resolutions are born from the womb of that success. These resolutions become the greatest strength in a person's life. We are concerned about your children, your present, and your future generations.
Friends,
Power comes and goes, but society and the country remain. Therefore, our effort is to make your today as well as your tomorrow better. The commitment to building a developed India is the manifestation of this sentiment. For this, we all must come together and work unitedly. Here in Maharashtra, so many different parties have come together with the same goal. The aim is that with everyone's participation, Maharashtra can progress rapidly and achieve better results. Maharashtra has always showered us with love and blessings. With this wish that this affection will continue, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all of you for the development projects.
Join me and say Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Thanks!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
पुणे, महाराष्ट्र में विभिन्न परियोजनाओं के शिलान्यास और उद्घाटन के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री के संबोधन का मूल पाठ
01 AUG 2023 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
महाराष्ट्र के राज्यपाल श्रीमान रमेश बैस जी, मुख्यमंत्री एकनाथ शिंदे जी, केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल के मेरे सहयोगी गण, महाराष्ट्र के उप मुख्यमंत्री देवेंद्र फडणवीस जी, अजीत पवार जी, भाई दिलीप जी अन्य मंत्रीगण, सांसद और विधायकगण, भाइयों और बहनों।
ऑगस्ट महिना, हा उत्सव व क्रांतीचा महिना आहे.
क्रांतीच्या या महिन्याच्या सुरुवातीलाच, मला पुणे येथे,
येण्याचे सौभाग्य मिळाले.
वाकई, पुणे का भारत की आज़ादी के आंदोलन में बहुत बड़ा योगदान रहा है। पुणे ने बालगंगाधर तिलक जी समेत अनेक क्रांतिवीर, स्वतंत्रता सेनानी देश को दिए हैं। आज ही लोकशाहिर अन्ना भाऊ साठे की जयंती भी है। ये हम सब के लिए बहुत ही खास दिन है। अन्ना भाऊ साठे, महान समाज सुधारक थे, बाबा साहेब अंबेडकर के विचारों से प्रभावित थे। आज भी बड़ी संख्या में छात्र और विद्वान उनके साहित्य पर शोध करते हैं। अन्ना भाऊ साठे के कार्य, उनका आह्वान आज भी हम सबको प्रेरित करता है।
साथियों,
पुणे, देश की अर्थव्यवस्था को गति देने, देश भर के युवाओं के सपनों को पूरा करने वाला एक जीवंत शहर है। आज जो प्रोजेक्ट पुणे और पिंपरी-चिंचवड को मिले हैं, उससे ये भूमिका और सशक्त होने वाली है। अभी यहां करीब 15 हज़ार करोड़ रुपए के प्रोजेक्ट्स का शिलान्यास और लोकार्पण हुआ है। हज़ारों परिवारों को पक्के घर मिले हैं, Waste से Wealth बनाने का, कचरे से कंचन बनाने का आधुनिक प्लांट मिला है। इन परियोजनाओं के लिए मैं सभी पुणे वासियों को, यहां के सभी नागरिकों को बहुत-बहुत बधाई देता हूं।
साथियों,
हमारी सरकार, शहरों में रहने वाले विशेषकर के मध्यम वर्ग की, प्रोफेशनल्स की, उनकी Quality of Life को लेकर बहुत गंभीर है। जब Quality of Life सुधरती है, तो उस शहर का विकास भी और तेजी से होता है। पुणे जैसे हमारे शहरों में quality of life और बेहतर हो, इसके लिए हमारी सरकार लगातार काम कर रही है। यहां आने से पहले पुणे मेट्रो के एक और सेक्शन का लोकार्पण हुआ है। मुझे याद है, जब पुणे मेट्रो के लिए काम शुरू हुआ था, तो मुझे इसके शिलान्यास का अवसर मिला था और देवेन्द्र जी ने बड़े मजेदार ढंग से उसका वर्णन भी किया। इन 5 वर्षों में यहां लगभग 24 किलोमीटर मेट्रो नेटवर्क शुरू हो चुका है।
साथियों,
हमें भारत के शहरों में रहने वाले लोगों का जीवन स्तर अच्छा बने और उसे अगर हमें नई ऊंचाई देनी है तो हमें पब्लिक ट्रांसपोर्ट को आधुनिक बनाना ही होगा। और इसलिए ही आज भारत के शहरों में लगातार मेट्रो नेटवर्क का विस्तार हो रहा है, नए-नए फ्लाईओवर बनाए जा रहे हैं, रेड लाइट्स की संख्या कम करने पर बल दिया जा रहा है। साल 2014 तक भारत में 250 किलोमीटर से भी कम मेट्रो नेटवर्क था। इसमें से भी अधिकतर दिल्ली-NCR में था। अब देश में मेट्रो नेटवर्क बढ़कर 800 किलोमीटर से भी ज्यादा हो गया है। इसके अलावा एक हजार किलोमीटर की नई मेट्रो लाइन के लिए काम भी चल रहा है। 2014 में सिर्फ 5 शहरों में मेट्रो का नेटवर्क था। आज देश के 20 शहरों में मेट्रो नेटवर्क संचालित है। महाराष्ट्र में ही पुणे के अलावा मुंबई और नागपुर में भी मेट्रो का विस्तार हो रहा है। ये मेट्रो नेटवर्क, आधुनिक भारत के शहरों की नई लाइफलाइन बनती जा रही है। पुणे जैसे शहर में पर्यावरण की रक्षा के लिए, प्रदूषण कम करने के लिए मेट्रो का विस्तार, बहुत जरूरी है। इसलिए भी हमारी सरकार मेट्रो नेटवर्क बढ़ाने के लिए इतनी मेहनत कर रही है।
भाइयों और बहनों,
Quality of Life को सुधारने का एक अहम फैक्टर, शहरों में साफ-सफाई की व्यवस्था भी है। एक समय था, जब विकसित देशों के शहरों को देखकर कहा जाता था- वाह कितना साफ शहर है। अब हम भारत के शहरों को भी उसी तरह से समाधान दे रहे हैं। स्वच्छ भारत अभियान, सिर्फ टॉयलेट्स के निर्माण तक सीमित नहीं है। इस अभियान में वेस्ट मैनेजमेंट पर भी बहुत अधिक फोकस किया जा रहा है। हमारे शहरों में बड़े-बड़े कचरे के पहाड़ बहुत बड़ी समस्या बन गए हैं। आप भी जानते हैं कि पुणे में जहां मेट्रो का डिपो बना है, वो पहले कोथरुड कचरा डंपिंगयार्ड से जाना जाता था। अब ऐसे कूड़े के पहाड़ों को हटाने के लिए भी मिशन मोड पर काम चल रहा है। औऱ हम कचरे से कंचन- यानि वेस्ट टू वेल्थ के मंत्र पर काम कर रहे हैं। पिंपरी-चिंचवड़ का वेस्ट टू एनर्जी प्लांट, बहुत ही बेहतरीन प्रोजेक्ट है। इसमें कचरे से बिजली बन रही है। यहां जो बिजली पैदा होगी, उससे निगम अपनी जरूरत भी पूरी कर पाएगा। यानी प्रदूषण की समस्या भी नहीं रहेगी और नगर-निगम को बचत भी होगी।
साथियों,
आजादी के बाद से ही महाराष्ट्र के औद्योगिक विकास ने भारत के औद्योगिक विकास को निरंतर गति दी है। महाराष्ट्र में औद्योगिक विकास को और बढ़ाने के लिए, यहां आधुनिक इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर का निर्माण उतना ही जरूरी है। इसलिए आज हमारी सरकार महाराष्ट्र में इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर पर जितना निवेश कर रही है, वो अभूतपूर्व है। आज यहां बड़े-बड़े एक्सप्रेस वे, नए-नए रेलवे रूट, नए-नए एयरपोर्ट्स का निर्माण किया जा रहा है। रेलवे के विकास के लिए यहां 2014 से पहले की तुलना में 12 गुना अधिक खर्च किया जा रहा है। महाराष्ट्र के अलग-अलग शहरों को आस-पास के राज्यों के इकॉनॉमिक हब से भी जोड़ा जा रहा है। मुंबई-अहमदाबाद हाई स्पीड रेल से गुजरात और महाराष्ट्र, दोनों को फायदा होगा। दिल्ली-मुंबई इकॉनॉमिक कॉरिडोर, महाराष्ट्र को मध्य प्रदेश और उत्तर भारत के अन्य राज्यों से जोड़ेगा। Western Dedicated Freight Corridor से महाराष्ट्र और उत्तर भारत के बीच रेल कनेक्टिविटी भी बिल्कुल बदल जाएगी। महाराष्ट्र को तेलंगाना, छत्तीसगढ़, और अन्य पड़ोसी राज्यों से जोड़ने के लिये जो Transmission Line Network बिछाया गया है, उससे भी महाराष्ट्र के उद्योगों को नई गति मिलने वाली है I ऑयल और गैस पाइपलाइन हो, औरंगाबाद इंडस्ट्रियल सिटी हो, नवी मुंबई एयरपोर्ट हो, शेंद्र-बिड़किन इंडस्ट्रियल पार्क हो, ये महाराष्ट्र की अर्थव्यवस्था को नई गति देने का सामर्थ्य रखते हैं।
साथियों,
हमारी सरकार, राज्य के विकास से, देश के विकास के मंत्र को लेकर चल रही है। जब महाराष्ट्र का विकास होगा, तो भारत का विकास होगा। और जब भारत का विकास होगा, तो उसका उतना ही लाभ महाराष्ट्र को भी मिलेगा। आज-काल, जगभरात लोक, भारताच्या विकासाची, चर्चा करीत आहेत. इस विकास का लाभ, महाराष्ट्र को भी हो रहा है, पुणे को भी हो रहा है। आप देख रहे हैं, बीते 9 वर्षों में भारत ने इनोवेशन और स्टार्ट अप्स के मामले में दुनिया में नई पहचान बनाई है। 9 वर्ष पहले तक भारत में सिर्फ कुछ सौ स्टार्ट अप्स होते थे। आज हम 1 लाख स्टार्ट अप्स को पार कर गए हैं। ये स्टार्ट अप, ये इकोसिस्टम इसलिए इतना फल-फूल रहा है, क्योंकि हमने डिजिटल इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर का विस्तार किया है। और भारत में डिजिटल इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर की नींव बनाने में पुणे की बहुत ही ऐतिहासिक भूमिका रही है। सस्ते डेटा, सस्ते फोन और गांव-गांव पहुंची इंटरनेट सुविधा ने इस सेक्टर को मजबूती दी है। आज भारत, दुनिया में सबसे तेज़ गति से 5G सर्विस रोलआउट करने वाले देशों में से एक है। आज देश में फिनटेक हो, बायोटेक हो, एग्रीटेक हो, हर सेक्टर में हमारे युवा कमाल कर रहे हैं। इसका बहुत बड़ा लाभ पुणे को हो रहा है।
साथियों,
एक तरफ महाराष्ट्र में हम चौतरफा विकास होते देख रहे हैं। वहीं दूसरी तरफ पड़ोसी राज्य कर्नाटक में जो हो रहा है, वो भी हमारे सामने है। बेंगलुरु इतना बड़ा आईटी हब है, ग्लोबल इन्वेस्टर्स का सेंटर है। ये ज़रूरी था कि इस समय बेंगलुरु का, कर्नाटक का तेज़ी से विकास हो। लेकिन वहां जिस प्रकार की घोषणाएं करके सरकार बनाई गई, उसके दुष्परिणाम इतने कम समय में आज पूरा देश देख रहा है और चिंता का अनुभव कर रहा है। जब कोई पार्टी अपने निहित स्वार्थों के लिए सरकार की तिजोरी खाली करती है, तो इसका नुकसान सबसे ज्यादा राज्य के लोगों को होता है, हमारी युवा पीढ़ी के भविष्य पर सवालिया निशान लग जाता है। इससे उस पार्टी की सरकार तो बन जाती है, लेकिन लोगों का भविष्य खतरे में पड़ जाता है। हाल ये है कि कर्नाटक सरकार खुद मान रही है कि उसके पास बेंगलुरु के विकास के लिए, कर्नाटक के विकास के लिए, तिजोरी खाली है, पैसे ही नहीं हैं। भाइयों, ये देश के लिए बहुत चिंताजनक है। यही स्थिति राजस्थान में भी हम देख रहे हैं, वहां भी कर्ज का बोझ बढ़ रहा है, विकास के काम ठप पड़े हैं।
साथियों,
देश को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए, विकसित बनाने के लिए नीति, नीयत और निष्ठा, उतनी ही जरूरी है। सरकार को, सिस्टम को चलाने वालों की नीति, नीयत और निष्ठा ही तय करती है कि विकास होगा या नहीं होगा। अब जैसे गरीबों को पक्का घर देने की योजना है। 2014 से पहले जो सरकार थी, उसने शहरों में गरीबों को घर देने के लिए 10 सालों में दो योजनाएं चलाईं। इन दो योजनाओं के तहत 10 साल में देशभर के शहरी गरीबों के लिए सिर्फ 8 लाख घर बने। लेकिन इन घर की हालत इतनी बुरी थी कि ज्यादातर गरीबों ने इन घरों को लेने से ही इनकार कर दिया। अब आप कल्पना करिए, झुग्गी-झोपड़ी में रहने वाला व्यक्ति भी उस घर को लेने से इनकार कर देगा तो वो घर कितना बुरा होगा। आप कल्पना कर सकते हैं देश में यूपीए के समय बन हुए 2 लाख से अधिक घर ऐसे थे, जिनको लेने के लिए कोई तैयार ही नहीं हुआ। हमारे यहां महाराष्ट्र में भी उस समय बने हुए 50 हज़ार से अधिक घर ऐसे ही खाली पड़े थे। रूपया की बर्बादी है, लोगों की मुसीबतों की चिंता नहीं।
भाइयों और बहनों,
2014 में आप सबने हमें सेवा करने का मौका दिया। सरकार में आने के बाद हमने सही नीयत से काम शुरू किया और नीति भी बदली। पिछले 9 वर्षों में हमारी सरकार ने गांव और शहरों में गरीबों के लिए, 4 करोड़ से अधिक पक्के घर बनाए। इसमें भी शहरी गरीबों के लिए 75 लाख से अधिक घर बनाए गए हैं। हम इन नए घरों के निर्माण में पारदर्शिता भी लाए हैं और इनकी क्वालिटी भी सुधारी है। हमारी सरकार ने एक और बड़ा काम किया है, जो घर सरकार गरीबों को बनाकर दे रही है, उसमें से ज्यादातर घर महिलाओं के नाम रजिस्टर किए जा रहे हैं। इन घरों की कीमत कई-कई लाख रुपए है। यानि बीते 9 वर्षों में देश में करोड़ों बहनें ऐसी हैं, जो लखपति बनी हैं, मेरी लखपति दीदी बन गई हैं। उनके नाम पर पहली बार कोई संपत्ति रजिस्टर हुई है। आज भी जिन भाइयों और बहनों को अपने घर मिले हैं, उन्हें मैं विशेष तौर पर बधाई देता हूं, मेरी तरफ से अनेक-अनेक शुभकामनाएं देता हूं। और इस बार का गणेश उत्सव तो उनके लिए बड़ा शानदार होने वाला है।
भाइयों और बहनों,
गरीब हो या मिडिल क्लास परिवार, हर सपने को पूरा करना ही मोदी की गारंटी है। एक सपना जब पूरा होता है, तो उस सफलता की कोख से सैकड़ों नए संकल्प जन्म लेते हैं। यही संकल्प उस व्यक्ति के जीवन की सबसे बड़ी ताकत बन जाते हैं। हमें आपके बच्चों, आपके वर्तमान और आपकी भावी पीढ़ियों की चिंता है।
साथियों,
सत्ता येते आणि जाते। समाज आणि देश तेथेच राहतो. इसलिए हमारा प्रयास, आपके आज के साथ-साथ आपके कल को बेहतर बनाने का भी है। विकसित भारत के निर्माण का संकल्प इसी भावना का प्रकटीकरण है। इसके लिए हम सभी को मिलकर, एक साथ काम करना होगा। यहां महाराष्ट्र में, इतने अलग-अलग दल एक साथ इसी ध्येय के साथ आए हैं। लक्ष्य यही है कि सबकी भागीदारी से महाराष्ट्र के लिए और बेहतर काम हो सके, महाराष्ट्र तेज गति से विकास करे। महाराष्ट्र ने हम सभी को हमेशा बहुत प्यार दिया है, बहुत आशीर्वाद दिया है। ये आशीर्वाद यूं ही बना रहेगा, इसी कामना के साथ, फिर से विकास परियोजनाओं की आप सबको बहुत-बहुत बधाई देता हूं।
मेरे साथ बोलिए भारत माता की जय!
भारत माता की जय!
भारत माता की जय!
धन्यवाद।