Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address during the foundation and inauguration of various projects at Pune, Maharashtra
01 AUG 2023 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
Maharashtra Governor Shri Ramesh Bais ji, Chief Minister Eknath Shinde ji, my colleagues in the Union Cabinet, Deputy Chief Ministers of Maharashtra Devendra Fadnavis ji and Ajit Pawar ji, Dilip ji, other ministers, MPs, MLAs, brothers and sisters!
August is a month of celebration and revolution. I feel fortunate to be in Pune at the beginning of this revolutionary month.
Indeed, Pune has played a significant role in India's independence movement. Pune has given many revolutionaries, freedom fighters, including Bal Gangadhar Tilak ji, to the country. Today is also the birth anniversary of Lokshahir Anna Bhau Sathe, making this day very special for all of us. Anna Bhau Sathe was a great social reformer and was influenced by the ideas of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar. Even today, a large number of students and scholars do research on his literature. Anna Bhau Sathe's works and teachings continue to inspire all of us.
Friends,
Pune is a vibrant city that drives the nation's economy and fulfils the dreams of youths across the country. This role is going to be further strengthened by the projects undertaken in Pune and Pimpri-Chinchwad today. The foundation stones and inaugurations of projects worth about Rs 15,000 crore have taken place today. Thousands of families have received pucca houses, and a modern plant has been set up to convert waste into wealth. I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all Pune residents and citizens for these projects.
Friends,
Our government is deeply committed to improving the quality of life of the professionals, especially the middle class living in the cities. When the quality of life improves, the development of the city also accelerates. Our government is constantly working to improve the quality of life in our cities like Pune. Before I came here, another section of Pune Metro has been inaugurated. I still remember when the work for Pune Metro started, I had the opportunity to lay its foundation stone, and Devendra ji described it in a very delightful manner. In these past 5 years, approximately 24 kilometers of metro network has been established.
Friends,
We must modernize public transportation if we have to elevate the living standards of people in Indian cities. That is why we are consistently expanding the metro network, building new flyovers, and emphasizing on reducing the number of red lights. Until 2014, India had less than 250 kilometers of metro network, with a majority of it in Delhi-NCR. Now, the country boasts more than 800 kilometers of metro network. Apart from this, work is going on for an additional one thousand kilometers. In 2014, metro networks existed in only 5 cities, while today metro network is operational in 20 cities across the country. Apart from Pune, Maharashtra is also witnessing metro expansions in Mumbai and Nagpur. These metro networks are becoming the lifelines of modern Indian cities. Expanding the metro in cities like Pune is crucial not only for providing efficient transportation but also for protecting the environment and reducing pollution. That is why our government is working tirelessly to expand the metro network.
Brothers and sisters,
Improving the quality of life in cities also heavily relies on maintaining cleanliness and sanitation. There was a time when developed countries were praised for having clean cities, and now we are striving to achieve the same for Indian cities. The Swachh Bharat Abhiyan (Clean India Mission) goes beyond just building toilets; it places significant emphasis on waste management as well. Huge mountains of garbage have become a huge problem in our cities. As you know, where the metro depot has been built in Pune, it was previously known as Kothrud garbage dumping yard. Efforts are underway on a mission mode to remove such mountains of garbage. Additionally, we are working on the principle of ‘Waste to Wealth’, where we aim to convert waste into useful resources. The Pimpri-Chinchwad Waste to Energy Plant is an excellent project in this regard. It generates electricity from waste. With the electricity generated here, the corporation will also be able to meet its needs. This means the problem of pollution will be reduced, and the municipal corporation will also save on costs.
Friends,
Since independence, industrial development in Maharashtra has contributed significantly to India's overall industrial growth. To further boost industrial development in Maharashtra, modern infrastructure is essential. Therefore, the amount of investment our government is making in infrastructure in Maharashtra is unprecedented. Currently, large expressways, new railway routes, and airports are being constructed here. The expenditure on railway development is 12 times more than before 2014. Various cities in Maharashtra are being connected to the economic hubs of neighbouring states. The Mumbai-Ahmedabad High-Speed Rail will benefit both Gujarat and Maharashtra. The Delhi-Mumbai Economic Corridor will link Maharashtra with Madhya Pradesh and other northern states. The Western Dedicated Freight Corridor will significantly improve rail connectivity between Maharashtra and northern India. Moreover, the transmission line network linking Maharashtra with neighbouring states like Telangana and Chhattisgarh will accelerate the growth of industries in Maharashtra. Oil and gas pipelines, the Aurangabad Industrial City, the Navi Mumbai Airport, and the Shendra-Bidkin Industrial Park have the potential to give a new impetus to the economy of Maharashtra.
Friends,
Our government is running with the mantra of the development of the state, which in turn contributes to the development of the country. When Maharashtra progresses, India progresses, and when India develops, Maharashtra will also be benefited. Nowadays, discussions about India's progress and development are taking place all around the world. Maharashtra, and particularly Pune, is also reaping the benefits of this development. Over the past 9 years, India has created a new identity in the world in terms of innovation and start-ups. Just 9 years ago, there were only a few hundred start-ups in India, and now we have crossed the mark of 100,000 start-ups. This ecosystem of start-ups has flourished because of the expansion of digital infrastructure. Pune has played a significant historical role in laying the foundation of digital infrastructure in India. Cheap data, affordable phones, and internet connectivity reaching every village have strengthened this sector. Today, India is among the countries rolling out 5G services at the fastest pace in the world. In every sector, be it fintech, biotech, agritech, our young talent is excelling. Pune is reaping immense benefits from this progress.
Friends,
On one hand, we are witnessing all-round development in Maharashtra. On the other hand, we are also observing the developments in the neighbouring state of Karnataka. Bengaluru is such a significant IT hub and a centre for global investors. It was essential for Bengaluru and Karnataka to witness rapid progress during this time. However, the government which was formed there on the basis of promises, it has led to adverse consequences in a short span of time, which the entire country is witnessing and is worried about. When a party empties the government's treasury for its hidden selfish interests, it is the people of the state who suffer the most, and it raises serious questions about the future of our youth. While this may help the party form a government, it puts the future of the people at risk. The situation is such that the Karnataka government itself admits that its coffers are empty and it lacks funds for Bengaluru's development and for the progress of Karnataka. Brothers, this is a matter of great concern for our country. We are also witnessing a similar situation in Rajasthan, where the burden of debt is increasing, and developmental projects are being stalled.
Friends,
For the progress and development of the country, policy, determination, and dedication are equally crucial. The policies, intentions, and dedication of those running the government and the system decide whether there will be development or not. For example, there is a plan to provide pucca houses to the poor. The government that was there before 2014 ran two schemes in ten years to provide houses to the urban poor, and under these schemes, only 8 lakh houses were constructed throughout the country in a decade. However, the condition of these houses was so bad that most of the urban poor refused to take them. Now you imagine, if the person living in the slum also refuses to take that house then how bad that house would be. You can imagine more than 2 lakh houses were constructed during the time of the UPA government that no one was willing to take. In Maharashtra too, more than 50,000 such houses built at that time were lying vacant. It is a waste of money and they were not concerned about the problems of the people.
Brothers and sisters,
In 2014, you gave us the opportunity to serve. After coming to power, we started working with the right intentions and also changed policies. In the past 9 years, our government has constructed over 4 crore pucca houses for the poor in villages and cities. Among them, more than 75 lakh houses have been built for urban poor. We have brought transparency in the construction of these new houses and improved their quality. Our government has done another significant work. Most of the houses that the government is building and giving to the poor are being registered in the names of women. These houses are worth several lakhs of rupees. In the past 9 years, there are crores of sisters in the country who have become ‘Lakhpati’; they have become ‘Lakhpati Didi’. For the first time, property is being registered in their names. I congratulate all those brothers and sisters who have received their own homes today. I extend my heartfelt wishes to all of them. And this year's Ganesh Utsav is going to be magnificent for them.
Brothers and sisters,
Be it poor or middle class family, Modi's guarantee is to fulfil every dream. When one dream comes true, hundreds of new resolutions are born from the womb of that success. These resolutions become the greatest strength in a person's life. We are concerned about your children, your present, and your future generations.
Friends,
Power comes and goes, but society and the country remain. Therefore, our effort is to make your today as well as your tomorrow better. The commitment to building a developed India is the manifestation of this sentiment. For this, we all must come together and work unitedly. Here in Maharashtra, so many different parties have come together with the same goal. The aim is that with everyone's participation, Maharashtra can progress rapidly and achieve better results. Maharashtra has always showered us with love and blessings. With this wish that this affection will continue, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all of you for the development projects.
Join me and say Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Thanks!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
مہاراشٹر کے پونے میں مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد اور افتتاح کے دوران وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
01 AUG 2023 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
مہاراشٹر کے گورنر جناب رمیش بیس جی، وزیر اعلی ایکناتھ شنڈے جی، مرکزی کابینہ کے میرے ساتھیوں، مہاراشٹر کے نائب وزیر اعلیٰ دیویندر فڑنویس جی، اجیت پوار جی، بھائی دلیپ جی، دیگر وزرا، ارکان پارلیمنٹ اور اسمبلی ارکان بھائیو اور بہنو۔
ऑगस्ट महिना, हा उत्सव व क्रांतीचा महिना आहे.
क्रांतीच्या या महिन्याच्या सुरुवातीलाच, मला पुणे येथे,
येण्याचे सौभाग्य मिळाले.
واقعی، پونے کا بھارت کی آزادی کے آندولن میں بہت بڑا تعاون رہا ہے،پونے نے بال گنگا دھر تلک سمیت انیک انقلابیوں ، مجاہدین آزادی ملک کو دیئے ہیں آج ہی لوک شاہر اننا بھاؤ سیٹھ ساٹھے کی جینتی بھی ہے۔یہ ہم سب کے لیے بہت ہی خاص دن ہے۔ انا بھاؤ ساٹھے، مہنت سماج سدھارک تھے، بابا صاحت امبیڈکر کے خیالات سے متاثر تھے۔ آج بھی بڑی تعداد میں طلبا اور اسکالر ان کے ساہتیہ پر تحقیق کرتے ہیں۔ انا بھاؤ ساٹھے کے کام، ان کی اپیل آج ہم سب کو تحریک دیتی ہے۔
ساتھیو،
پونے ملک کی معیشت کو رفتار دینے، ملک بھر کے نوجوانوں کو خوابوں کو پورا کرنے والا ایک زندہ شہر ہے۔ آج جو پروجیکٹ پونے اور پمپری – چنچوڑ کو ملے ہیں اس سے یہ کردار اور مضبوط ہونے والا ہے۔ابھی یہاں قریب 15000 کروڑ روپئے کے پروجیکٹ کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے۔ ہزاروں کنبوں کو پکے گھر ملے ہیں۔ کچرے سے دولت بنانے کا، کچرے سے کنچن بنانے کا جدید پلانٹ ملا ہے۔ ان پروجیکٹوں کے لیے میں سبھی پونے کے لوگوں کو، یہاں کے سبھی شہریوں کو بہت بہت مبارکباد دیتا ہے۔
ساتھیو،
ہماری سرکار شہروں میں رہنے والے خاص کر متوسط طبقے کی پیشہ ور افراد کی ان کی کوالٹی آف لائف کو لے کر بہت سنجیدہ ہے۔ جب زندگی کا معیار سدھرتا ہے تو اُس شہر کی ترقی بھی اور تیزی سے ہوتی ہے۔ پونے جیسے ہمارے شہروں میں زندگی کامعیار اور بہتر ہو اس کے لیے ہماری سرکار لگاتار کام کر رہی ہے۔ یہاں آنے سے پہلے پونے میٹرو کے ایک اور سیکشن کا افتتاح ہوا ہے، مجھے یاد ہے کہ جب پونے میٹرو کے لیے کام شروع ہوا تھا تو مجھے اس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کا موقع ملا تھا اور دیویندر جی نے بڑے مزے دار ڈھنگ سے اس کا ذکر بھی کیا۔ ان پانچ سالوں میں لگ بھگ 24 کلو میٹر میٹرو نیٹ ورک شروع ہوچکاہے۔
ساتھیو،
ہمیں بھارت کے شہروں میں رہنے والے لوگوں کی زندگی کی سطح کو اچھا بنانے اور اسے اگر ہمیں نئی اونچائی دینی ہے تو ہمیں پبلک ٹرانسپورٹ کو جدید بنانا ہی ہوگا اور اس لیے ہی آج بھارت کے شہروں میں لگاتار میٹرو نیٹ ورک کی توسیع ہو رہی ہے۔ نئے نئے فلائی اوور بنائے جارہے ہیں۔ ریڈ لائٹس کی تعداد کم کرنے پر بھی زور دیا جارہا ہے۔ سال 2014 تک بھارت میں 250 کلو میٹر سے بھی کم میٹرو نیٹ ورک تھا۔ اس میں سے بھی زیادہ تر دلّی این سی آر میں تھا۔ اب ملک میں میٹرو نیٹ ورک بڑھ کر 800 کلو میٹر سے بھی زیادہ ہوگیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ایک ہزار کلو میٹر کی نئی میٹرو لائن کے لیے بھی کام چل رہا ہے۔ 2014 میں صرف پانچ شہروں میں میٹرو کا نیٹ ورک تھا۔ آج ملک کے 20 شہروں میں نیٹ ورک چل رہا ہے۔ مہاراشٹر میں بھی پونے کے علاوہ ممبئی اور ناگ پور میں بھی میٹرو کی توسیع ہو رہی ہے۔ یہ میٹرو نیٹ ورک جدید بھارت کے شہروں کی نئی لائف لائن بنتی جارہی ہے۔ پونے جیسے شہر میں ماحولیات کے تحفظ کے لیے آلودگی کم کرنے کے لیے میٹرو کی توسیع بہت ضروری ہے۔ اس لئے بھی ہماری سرکار میٹرو نیٹ ورک بڑھانے کے لیے اتنی محنت کر رہی ہے۔
بھائیو اور بہنو،
زندگی کے معیار کو سدھارنے کا ایک اہم فیکٹر شہروں میں صاف صفائی کا بندوبست بھی ہے۔ ایک وقت تھا جب ترقی یافتہ ملکوں کے شہروں کو دیکھ کر کہا جاتا تھا وہاں کتنا صاف شہر ہے۔ اب ہم بھارت کے شہروں کو بھی اسی طرح سے بنا رہے ہیں۔ سووچھ بھارت ابھیان صرف ٹوائلٹس کی تعمیر تک ہی محدود نہیں ہے۔ اس مہم میں ویسٹ مینجمنٹ پر بھی بہت زیادہ فوکس کیا جارہا ہے۔ ہمارے شہروں میں بڑے بڑے کچرےکے پہاڑ، بہت بڑا مسئلہ بنے ہوئے ہیں۔ آپ بھی جانتے ہیں کہ پونے میں جہاں میٹرو کا ڈپو بنا ہے وہ پہلے کوتھ روڈ کچرا ڈمپنگ یارڈ سے جانا جاتا تھا اب ایسے کوڑے کے پہاڑوں کو ہٹانے کے لیے بھی مشن موڈ پر کام چل رہا ہے۔ اور ہم کچرے سے کنچن یعنی ویسٹ ٹو ویلتھ کے منتر پر کام کر رہے ہیں۔ پمپری چنچواڑ کا ویٹ ٹو اینرجی پلانٹ بہت ہی بہترین پلانٹ ہے اس میں کچرے سے بجلی بن رہی ہے۔ یہاں جو بجلی پیدا ہوگی اس میں ویسٹ ٹو انرجی پلانٹ بہت ہی بہترین پروجیکٹ ہے اس میں کچرے سے بجلی بن رہی ہے یہاں جو بجلی پیدا ہوگی اس سے نگم اپنی ضرورت بھی پوری کر پائے گا یعنی آلودگی کا مطلب ہی نہیں رہے گا اور نگر نگم کو بچت بھی ہوگی۔
ساتھیو
آزادی کے بعد سے ہی مہاراشٹر کی صنعت کی ترقی میں بھارت کی صنعت کی ترقی کو لگاتار رفتار دی ہے۔ مہاراشٹر میں صنعتی ترقی کو اور بڑھانے کے لیے یہاں جدید بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر اتنی ہی ضروری ہے۔ اس لیے آج ہماری سرکار مہاراشٹر میں بنیادی ڈھانچے پر جتنا سرمایہ کاری کر رہی ہے وہ بے مثال ہے۔ آج یہاں بڑے بڑے ایکسپریس وے، نئے نئے ریلوے روٹ، نئے نئے ہوائی اڈے کی تعمیر کی جارہی ہے۔ ریلوے کی ترقی کے لیے یہاں 2014 کے مقابلے میں 12 گنا زیادہ خرچ کیا جارہا ہے۔ مہاراشٹر کے الگ الگ شہروں کو آس پاس کی ریاستوں کے معاشی ہب سے بھی جوڑا جارہا ہے۔ ممبئی – احمدآباد ہائی اسپیڈ ریل سے گجرات اور مہاراشٹر دونوں کو فائدہ ہوگا، دلّی- ممبئی اقتصادی کوریڈور مہاراشٹر کو مدھیہ پردیش اور شمالی بھارت کے دیگر ریاستوں سے جوڑے گا۔ ویسٹرن ڈیڈی کیٹڈ فریڈ کوریڈور سے مہاراشٹر اور شمالی بھارت کے درمیان ریل رابطے بھی بالکل بدل جائے گا۔ مہاراشٹر کو تلنگانہ، چھتیس گڑھ اور دیگر پڑوسی ریاستوں سے جوڑنے کے لیے جو ٹرانسمشن لائن نیٹ ورک بچھائی گئی ہے اس سے بھی مہاراشٹر کے صنعتوں کو نئی رفتار ملنے والی ہے۔ تیل اور گیس پائپ لائن ہو، اورنگ آباد انڈسٹریل سٹی ہو، نوی ممبئی ایئرپورٹ ہو، شیندر بڑکن انڈسٹریئل پارک ہو یا مہاراشٹر کی اقتصادی معیشت کو نئی رفتار دینے کے میں اہم رول ادا کرتے ہیں۔
ساتھیو،
ہماری سرکار ریاست کی ترقی سے ملک کی ترقی کے منتر کو لے کر چل رہی ہے۔ جب مہاراشٹر کی ترقی ہوگی تو بھارت کی ترقی ہوگی۔ اور جب بھارت کی ترقی ہوگی تو اس کا اتنا ہی فائدہ مہاراشٹر کو ملے گا۔ آج کال جگ بھارت لوک، بھارتاچیہ، وکاساچی، چرچا کرت اہاتے۔ اس ترقی کا فائدہ مہاراشٹر کو بھی ہو رہا ہے۔ پونے کو بھی ہو رہا ہے۔ آپ دیکھ رہے ہیں گذشتہ 9 سالوں میں بھارت نے اختراع اور اسٹارٹ اپ کے معاملے میں دنیا میں نئی پہچان بنائی ہے۔ نو سال پہلے تک بھارت نے صرف کچھ سو اسٹارٹ اپس ہوتے تھے ۔ آج ہم ایک لاکھ اسٹارٹ اپس کو پار کر گئے ہیں۔ یہ اسٹارٹ اپ، یہ ایکوسسٹم اس لئے اتنا پھل پھول رہا ہے کیونکہ ہم نے ڈیجیٹل بنیادی ڈھانچے کو وسعت دی ہے اور بھارت میں ڈیجیٹل بنیادی ڈھانچے کی بنیاد بنانے میں پونے کا بہت ہی تاریخی کردار رہا ہے۔ سستے ڈاٹا، سستے فون اور گاؤں گاؤں پہنچی انٹرنیٹ سہولت نے اس سیکٹر کو مضبوطی دی ہے۔ آج ہندوستان دنیا میں سب سے تیز رفتاری سے 5جی سروس رول آؤٹ کرنے والے ممالک میں سے ایک ہے ۔آج ملک میں فنٹیک ہو ، بائیوٹیک ہو، ایگری ٹیک ہو، ہرشعبے میں ہمارے نوجوان کمال کررہے ہیں ۔ اس کا بہت بڑا فائدہ پونے کو ہورہاہے ۔
ساتھیو،
ایک طرف مہاراشٹرمیں ہم چہارجانب ترقی ہوتی دیکھ رہے ہیں وہیں دوسرے طرف پڑوسی ریاست کرناٹک میں جوہورہاہے وہ بھی ہمارے سامنے ہے ۔ بینگلورو اتنا بڑا آئی ٹی ہب ہے ، گلوبل انویسٹرس کا سینٹرہے ۔یہ ضروری تھا کہ اس وقت بینگلورو کی ، کرناٹک کی تیزی سے ترقی ہو۔ لیکن وہاں جس طرح کے اعلانات کرکے حکومت بنائی گئی اس کے برے نتائج اتنے کم وقت میں آج پوراملک دیکھ رہاہے اورتشویش کا تجربہ کررہاہے ۔جب کوئی پارٹی اپنے مفادات کے لئے حکومت کی تجوری خالی کرتی ہے تو اس کانقصان سب سے زیادہ ریاست کے لوگوں کو ہوتاہے ، ہماری نوجوان نسل کے مستقبل پرسوالیہ نشان لگ جاتاہے اس سے اس پارٹی کی حکومت تو بن جاتی ہے لیکن لوگوں کا مستقبل خطرے میں پڑجاتاہے ۔ حال یہ ہے کہ کرناٹک حکومت خود مان رہی ہے کہ اس کے بینگلورو کی ترقی کے لئے ، کرناٹک کی ترقی کے لئے تجوری خالی ہے ، پیسے نہیں ہیں ۔ بھائیو ، یہ ملک کے لئے بہت قابل تشویش ہے ۔ یہی صورتحال ہم راجستھان میں بھی ہم دیکھ رہے ہیں ۔ وہاں بھی قرض کا بوجھ بڑھ رہاہے، ترقی کے کام رکے پڑے ہیں ۔
ساتھیو،
ملک کو آگے بڑھانے کے لئے ترقی یافتہ بنانے کے لئے پالیسی ، نیت اورایمانداری اتنی ہی ضروری ہے ، حکومت کو سسٹم کو چلانے والوں کی پالیسی نیت اورایمانداری ہی طے کرتی ہے کہ ترقی ہوگی یانہیں ہوگی ۔ اب جیسے غریبوں کو پکامکان دینے کا منصوبہ ہے 2014سے پہلے جوحکومت تھی اس نے شہروں میں غریبوں کو مکان دینے کے لئے 10سالوں میں دومنصوبے شروع کئے ۔ ان منصوبو ں کے تحت 10سال میں ملک بھرکے شہری غریبوں کے لئے صرف 8لاکھ مکانات بنے ۔ لیکن ان مکانات کی حالت اتنی بری تھی کہ زیادہ ترغریبوں نے ان مکانات کو لینے سے ہی انکارکردیا۔ اب آپ تصورکیجئے ، جھگی جھونپڑی میں رہنے والا شخص بھی اس گھرکو لینے سے انکارکردےگا تووہ گھرکتنا براہوگا۔ آپ تصورکرسکتے ہیں ملک میں یوپی اے کے وقت بنے ہوئے دولاکھ سے زیادہ مکانات ایسے تھے جن کو لینے کے لئے کوئی تیارہی نہیں ہوا۔ ہمارے یہاں مہاراشٹرمیں بھی اس وقت بنے ہوئے 50ہزارسے زیادہ مکانات ایسے ہی خالی پڑے تھے ۔ روپے کی بربادی ہے ، لوگوں کی مصیبتوں کی فکرنہیں۔
بھائیو اوربہنو،
2014میں آپ سب نے ہمیں خدمت کرنے کا موقع دیا ، حکومت میں آنے کے بعد ہم نے صحیح نیت سے کام شروع کیااور پالیسی بھی بنائی ۔ گذشتہ 9سالوں ہماری حکومت نے گاؤں اورشہروں میں غریبوں کے لئے 4کروڑسے زیادہ پکے مکانات بنائے ۔ اس میں بھی شہری غریبوں کے لئے 75لاکھ سے زیادہ مکانات بنائے گئے ہیں ۔ ہم ان نئے مکانات کی تعمیرمیں شفافیت بھی لائے ہیں اوران معیاربھی بہترکیاہے ۔ ہماری حکومت نے ایک اوربڑا کام کیاہے جومکان حکومت غریبوں کو بناکردے رہی ہے اس میں زیادہ ترگھرخواتین کے نام رجسٹرکئے جارہے ہیں ۔ ان مکانات کی قیمت کئی کئی لاکھ روپے ہیں ۔یعنی گذشتہ 9برسوں میں ملک میں کروڑوں بہنیں ایسی ہیں جو لکھ پتی بنی ہیں ۔میری لکھ پتی دیدی بن گئی ہیں ۔ ان کے نام پرپہلی بار ، پہلی مرتبہ کوئی جائیداد رجسٹرہوئی ہے ۔ آج بھی جن بھائیوں اوربہنوں کو اپنے مکانات ملے ہیں انھیں میں خاص طورپرمبارکباد دیتاہوں ۔ میں اپنی طرف سے بہت بہت نیک خواہشات پیش کرتاہوں اوراس بار گنیش اتسو تو ان کے لئے بڑا شاندارہونے والا ہے ۔
بھائیواوربہنو ،
غریب ہو یامیڈل کلا س خاندان ہرخواب کو پوراکرنا ہی مودی ضمانت ہے ۔ ایک خواب جب پوراہوتاہے تو اس کامیابی کی کوک سے سینکڑوں عزم پیداہوتے ہیں ۔ یہی عزائم اس شخص کی زندگی کی سب سے بڑی طاقت بن جاتے ہیں ۔ ہمیں آپ کے بچوں ، آپ کے حال اورآپ کے مستقبل کی نسلوں کی فکرہے ۔
ساتھیو،
ستا یتے انی جاتے ، سماج انی دیش تتھیج راہتو، اس لئے ہماری کوشش آپ کے آج کے ساتھ ساتھ آپ کے کل کو بہتربنانے کی بھی ہے ۔ ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیرکاعزم اسی جذبے کا اظہارہے ۔ اس کے لئے ہم سبھی کو مل کر ایک ساتھ کام کرناہوگا۔ یہاں مہاراشٹرمیں اتنی الگ الگ پارٹیاں ایک ساتھ اسی مقصد کے لئے آئے ہیں ۔ ہدف یہی ہے کہ سب کی حصہ داری سے مہاراشٹرکے لئے اوربہترکام ہوسکے ۔ مہاراشٹرتیز رفتاری سے ترقی کرے ۔ مہاراشٹرنے ہم سبھی کو ہمیشہ بہت پیاردیاہے ۔ بہت آشیرواد دیاہے ۔ یہ آشیرواد یوں ہی بنارہے گا ، اسی خواہش کے ساتھ پھرسے ترقی کے منصوبوں کی آپ سب کوبہت بہت مبارکباددیتاہوں ۔ میرے ساتھ بولیے ،بھارت ماتاکی جے !
بھارت ماتاکی جے !
بھارت ماتا کی جے !
شکریہ ۔