Ministry of Finance
Launch of revamped website of National Pension System Trust
28 JUL 2023 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Deepak Mohanty, Chairman, Pension Fund Regulatory & Development Authority (PFRDA) launched the revamped website of the National Pension System Trust. Prof. Manoj Anand and Ms. Mamta Shankar, Whole Time Members, PFRDA, Shri Suraj Bhan, Chairman, NPS Trust, were also present on the occasion.
The new website accessible at https://npstrust.org.in marks a significant milestone in NPS Trust’s commitment to enhancing user experience and providing seamless access to information related to the National Pension System (NPS) and Atal Pension Yojana (APY). The new website features a sleek and intuitive design, optimized for both desktop and mobile devices. It incorporates a range of new features and improvements to better serve the needs of the people. The key highlights of the website are:
1. Streamlined navigation and menu structure
2. Structured Information
3. Enhanced online services with new features
4. Enhanced user experience
5. Improved search functionality
On the landing page itself, 3 important tabs, i.e, “Open NPS Account”, “Plan your retirement” (pension calculator) and “View my NPS holdings” are placed for the convenience of the subscribers.
In the home page itself, the subscribers can view the scheme returns in a simple, understandable graphical representation.
The menu structure is organised and standardised into 6 simpler categories, for both NPS and APY - Features and Benefits, Online Services, Returns and Charts, NPS Calculator, Grievances and Exit.
Under the online services, by authenticating their PRAN, Date of Birth and OTP, the subscribers can also view their NPS holdings with their respective CRA.
The view of NPS Architecture is improved and all the details of the intermediary, including their functions, contact details etc. are made available to the subscribers on single click.
The website is also made available in Hindi.
NPS Trust remains committed to further enhancing its services and digital initiatives to provide the best experience to its stakeholders.

وزارت خزانہ
پنشن کے قومی نظام ٹرسٹ کی نو تشکیل شدہ ویب سائٹ کا آغاز
28 JUL 2023 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
پنشن فنڈ ضابطے اور ترقیاتی اتھارٹی (پی ایف آر ڈی اے) کے چیئرمین ڈاکٹردیپک موہنتی نے پنشن کے قومی نظام ٹرسٹ کی نو تشکیل شدہ ویب سائٹ کا آغاز کیا۔ پی ایف آر ڈی اے کے کل وقتی اراکین پروفیسر منوج آنند اور محترمہ ممتا شنکر ، این پی ایس ٹرسٹ کے چیئرمین جناب سورج بھان بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
نئی ویب سائٹ کی رسائیhttps://npstrust.org.in پر کی جاسکتی ہے۔ یہ استعمال کرنے والوں کے تجربے میں اضافہ کرنے اور قومی پنشن نظام، (این پی ایس) اور اٹل پنشن یوجنا (اے پی وائی) سے تعلق رکھنے والی معلومات تک بلا رکاوٹ رسائی فراہم کرنے کے تئیں این پی ایس ٹرسٹ کے عہد کے سفر میں ایک واضح سنگ میل ہے۔ نئی ویب سائٹ میں ایک جاذب نظر اور دلکش ڈیزائن ہے، جسے ڈیسک ٹاپ اور موبائل ڈیوائسز، دونوں کے لیے خاص طور پر تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ اس میں بڑی تعداد میں نئی خصوصیات شامل کی گئی ہیں اور لوگوں کی ضرورت کو بہتر طریقے سے پورا کرنے کے لیے اسے مزید کارآمد بنایا گیا ہے۔ اس ویب سائٹ کی کلیدی خصوصیات ہیں:
1. باقاعدہ نیوی گیشن اور مینو ڈھانچہ
2. ڈھانچہ جاتی معلومات
3. نئی خصوصیات کے ساتھ اور زیادہ آن لائن خدمات
4. یوزر کے تجربےمیں اضافہ
5. سرچ کرنے کی بہتر کارکردگی
لینڈنگ پیج پر ہی، تین اہم ٹیبس ہیں یعنی ’’این پی ایس اکاؤنٹ کھولئے‘‘، ’’اپنے ریٹائرمنٹ کی منصوبہ بندی کیجئے‘‘ (پنشن کا کلکولیٹر) اور ’’میری این پی ایس ہولڈنگس دیکھیں‘‘ یہ تمام خصوصیات سبسکرائبر کی سہولیت کے لیے شامل کی گئی ہیں۔
ہوم پیج پر ہی، سبسکرائبر ایک سہل، قابل فہم اور گرافیکل شکل میں اسکیم کے ریٹرنس کو دیکھ سکتا ہے۔
مینو کا ڈھانچہ منظم ہے اور اسے چھ سہل زمروں میں معیاری بنایا گیا ہے، یہ این پی ایس اور اے پی وائی، دونوں کے لیے ہے۔ خصوصیات اور فوائد ، آن لائن خدمات، ریٹرنس اور چارٹس، این پی ایس کلکولیٹر، شکایات اور ایگزٹ۔
آن لائن خدمات کے تحت ، اپنے پی آر اے این، تاریخ پیدائش اور او ٹی پی کی تصدیق کرکے ، سبسکرائبر اپنے متعلقہ سی آر اے کے ساتھ اپنی این پی ایس ہولڈنگ کی تفصیلات دیکھ سکتاہے۔
این پی ایس ڈیزائن کا نظارہ بہتر بنایا گیا ہے اور انٹرمیڈیئری کی تفصیلات، سبسکرائبر کو واحد کلک پر دستیاب کرائی گئی ہیں جن میں ان کے عوامل، رابطے کی تفصیلات وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
اس کا ویب سائٹ کو ہندی زبان میں بھی دستیاب کرایا گیا ہے۔
این پی ایس ٹرسٹ اپنی خدمات میں مزید اضافہ کرنے اور اپنے شراکت داروں کو بہترین تجربہ فراہم کرنے کے ڈیجیٹل اقدامات کرنے کے تئیں مکمل طور پر عہد بند ہے۔