வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற வறுமை ஒழிப்பு அமைச்சகம்
சாலையோர வியாபாரிகளுக்காக பிரத்யேகமாக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட கைபேசி செயலி
27 JUL 2023 4:05PM by PIB Chennai
வீட்டுவசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் 2023 ஜூன் 1 ஆம் தேதி சாலையோர வியாபாரிகளுக்காக பிரதமரின் ஸ்வநிதி திட்டத்தில் பிஎம் ஸ்வநிதி (PM SVANidhi) என்ற கைபேசி செயலியை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. இந்தச் செயலியின் உதவியுடன், சாலையோர வியாபாரிகள் பிரதமரின் ஸ்வநிதி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் கடன்கள் மற்றும் பரிந்துரை கடிதம் (எல்.ஓ.ஆர்) பெற விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம். சாலையோர வியாபாரிகள் தங்களது ஸ்வநிதி கடன் விண்ணப்ப நிலையையும் இதில் சரிபார்க்கலாம்.
பிரதமரின் ஸ்வநிதி திட்டம் சாலையோர வியாபாரிகள் தங்கள் வணிகங்களுக்காக பிணையற்ற செயல்பாட்டு மூலதனக் கடனை எளிதாக வழங்கும் நோக்கத்துடன் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. ஜூலை 20, 2023 நிலவரப்படி, 38.53 லட்சம் சாலையோர வியாபாரிகளுக்கு ரூ.6,492.02 கோடி மதிப்பிலான 50.63 லட்சம் கடன்கள் இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பிரதமரின் ஸ்வநிதி திட்டத்தின் பயன்கள் நகர்ப்புறங்களில் வணிகம் செய்யும் அனைத்து சாலையோர வியாபாரிகளுக்கும் கிடைக்க வழிவகை செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. மேலும், இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் கடன் வழங்குவது டிசம்பர் 2024 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய வீட்டுவசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு கவுஷல் கிஷோர் மக்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
MOBILE APP SPECIFICALLY DESIGNED FOR STREET VENDORS
27 JUL 2023 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) has launched Mobile app of PM SVANidhi for street vendors (SVs) on 1st June, 2023. With the help of mobile app, Street Vendor (SV) can apply for loan and Letter of Recommendation (LoR) under PM SVANidhi Scheme. The SV can also check their loan application status and cashback history.
As per the decision of the Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs dated 26.04.2022, the target set under PM SVANidhi Scheme for the 1st, 2nd and 3rd loans is 42 Lakh, 12 Lakh and 3 Lakh respectively by December, 2024.
Prime Minister Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi) Scheme was launched with the objective of facilitating collateral free working capital loan to street vendors to restart their businesses. As on July 20, 2023 the scheme has successfully disbursed 50.63 lakh loans, amounting to ₹6,492.02 Cr., to 38.53 lakh street vendors.
The PM SVANidhi Scheme has been made available to all street vendors vending in urban areas. Further, the lending under the Scheme has been extended from March, 2022 to December, 2024. This would help in getting more and more vendors under the ambit of the Scheme.
‘SVANidhi se Samriddhi' component under the PM SVANidhi Scheme, launched on 04 January, 2021, to build safety net for the beneficiaries’ families for improving their living conditions.
It links the beneficiaries’ families to existing eight welfare schemes of the Government of India, targeting their holistic development and socio-economic upliftment. These schemes are PM Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana, PM Suraksha Bima Yojana, PM Jan Dhan Yojana, One Nation One Ration Card, PM Shram Yogi Maandhan Yojana, Registration under Building and other Construction Workers (BoCW), Janani Suraksha Yojana and PM Matru Vandana Yojana.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Housing & Urban Affairs, Shri Kaushal Kishore, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.