ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 22 ਜੁਲਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 70,000 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਨਵੀਂ ਭਰਤੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਬਉੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ
ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਮਾਡਿਊਲ ‘ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰੰਭ’ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਖੁਦ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰੇਂਡ ਵੀ ਕਰ ਸਕਣਗੇ
21 JUL 2023 11:49AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 22 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10.30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ 70,000 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ 44 ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਰਤੀਆਂ ਹੋ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ ਨਵੇਂ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਮਾਲ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਸਕੂਲ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਉੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਜਨਤਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਉਪਕ੍ਰਮ, ਜਲ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਪਰਸੋਨਲ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣ ਦੀ ਸਰਬਉੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ। ਆਸ਼ਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਤਪ੍ਰੇਰਕ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਰਥਕ ਅਵਸਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਈਜੀਓਟੀ ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਮਾਡਿਊਲ ‘ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰੰਭ’ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਖੁਦ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰੇਂਡ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਅਵਸਰ ਵੀ ਮਿਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿੱਥੇ 580 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਈ-ਲਰਨਿੰਗ ਕੋਰਸਾਂ ‘ਐਨੀਵੇਯਰ ਐਨੀ ਡਿਵਾਇਸ’ ਲਰਨਿੰਗ ਫਾਰਮੈੱਟ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਪਲਬੱਧ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ ਹਨ।

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 22nd July
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
21 JUL 2023 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 22nd July, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 44 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Department of Financial Services, Department of Posts, Department of School Education, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Central Public Sector Undertakings, Department of Water resources, Department of Personnel & Training and Ministry of Home Affairs, among others.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 580 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.