প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২২ জুলাই রোজগার মেলার মাধ্যমে সরকারের বিভিন্ন দপ্তর ও শাখায় ৭০ হাজার নবনিযুক্ত ব্যক্তিকে নিয়োগপত্র প্রদান করবেন
21 JUL 2023 11:49AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ জুলাই, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২২ জুলাই, ২০২৩-এ সকাল ১০.৩০ মিনিটে ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে সদ্য নবনিযুক্ত ব্যক্তিকে নিয়োগপত্র প্রদান করবেন।অনুষ্ঠানে নিয়োগপ্রাপ্তদের উদ্দেশে ভাষণও দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
সারা দেশে ৪৪টি স্থানে রোজগার মেলা অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। সারা দেশ থেকে নির্বাচিত প্রার্থীরা যোগ দেবেন রাজস্ব দপ্তর, আর্থিক পরিষেবা দপ্তর, ডাক দপ্তর, বিদ্যালয়-শিক্ষা দপ্তর, উচ্চশিক্ষা দপ্তর, প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রক, স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবারকল্যাণ মন্ত্রক, কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের আওতাধীন রাষ্ট্রায়ত্ত সংস্থা, জলসম্পদ দপ্তর, কর্মীবর্গ ও প্রশিক্ষণ দপ্তর, স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক সহ কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের একাধিক মন্ত্রক / দপ্তরে।
দেশে কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ সৃষ্টির লক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রী দৃঢ় অঙ্গীকার পূরণের এক বিশেষ পদক্ষেপ হিসেবে আয়োজিত হবে এই রোজগার মেলা। আরো কর্মসংস্থান সৃষ্টিতে রোজগার মেলা বিশেষ অনুঘটকের কাজ করবে বলে মনে করা হচ্ছে এবং যুবদের ক্ষমতায়ন ও দেশের উন্নয়নে অংশগ্রহণে অর্থপূর্ণ সুযোগ করে দেবে।
যে সমস্ত প্রার্থীর হাতে নিয়োগপত্র তুলে দেওয়া হবে তাঁরা iGOT কর্মযোগী পোর্টালে অনলাইনে ‘কর্মযোগী প্রারম্ভ’-এর মাধ্যমে প্রশিক্ষণের সুযোগ পাবেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute more than 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 22nd July
Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of PM to accord highest priority to employment generation
Newly inducted appointees to also train themselves through online module Karmayogi Prarambh
21 JUL 2023 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute more than 70,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 22nd July, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 44 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Revenue, Department of Financial Services, Department of Posts, Department of School Education, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Central Public Sector Undertakings, Department of Water resources, Department of Personnel & Training and Ministry of Home Affairs, among others.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The newly inducted appointees are also getting an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 580 e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format.