NITI Aayog
India Climate Energy Dashboard (ICED) is live now
ICED provides Near Real Time Data with in-built Analytics to track the Climate Action Progress
A User- Friendly platform with integrated database across 500 Parameters
20 JUL 2023 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
NITI Aayog released the India Climate Energy Dashboard (ICED) 3.0 today. The ICED is the country's one-stop platform for near real-time data on the energy sector, climate, and related economic datasets based on government published sources.
Developed as a user-friendly platform, ICED 3.0 enables users to freely access and analyse datasets using an analytical engine. It will facilitate insights and enhance understanding about the energy and climate sectors while identifying the key challenges. The Portal will draw insights from the available data parameters and hence immensely useful in monitoring the progress of India's clean energy transition journey.
This dashboard offers more than 500 parameters, over 2000 infographics, and a number of interactive visualizations, allowing users to gain a holistic understanding of India's energy sector.

نیتی آیوگ
انڈیا کلائمیٹ انرجی ڈیش بورڈ (آئی سی ای ڈی) اب لائیو ہے
آئی سی ای ڈی اِن- بلٹ اینالیٹکس کی مدد سے موسمیاتی کارروائی کی پیش رفت کو ٹریک کرنے کے لیے نیئر ریئل ٹائم ڈیٹا فراہم کرتا ہے
500 پیرامیٹرز پر مربوط ڈیٹا بیس کے ساتھ ایک صارف دوست پلیٹ فارم
20 JUL 2023 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
نیتی آیوگ نے آج انڈیا کلائمیٹ انرجی ڈیش بورڈ (آئی سی ای ڈی) 3.0 جاری کیا۔ آئی سی ای ڈی حکومت کے شائع کردہ ذرائع پر مبنی توانائی کے شعبے، آب و ہوا، اور متعلقہ اقتصادی ڈیٹاسیٹس کے نیئر ریئل ٹائم ڈیٹا کے لیے ملک کا ون اسٹاپ پلیٹ فارم ہے۔
ایک صارف دوست پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر تیار کیا گیا، آئی سی ای ڈی 3.0 صارفین کو ایک تجزیاتی انجن کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ڈیٹا سیٹس تک آزادانہ رسائی اور تجزیہ کرنے کے قابل بناتا ہے۔ یہ اہم چیلنجوں کی نشان دہی کرتے ہوئے توانائی اور آب و ہوا کے شعبوں کے بارے میں بصیرت اور سمجھ میں اضافہ کرے گا۔ پورٹل دستیاب ڈیٹا پیرامیٹرز سے بصیرت حاصل کرے گا اور اس وجہ سے ہندوستان کے صاف توانائی میں منتقلی کے سفر کی پیش رفت کی نگرانی میں بے حد مفید ہے۔
یہ ڈیش بورڈ 500 سے زیادہ پیرامیٹرز، 2000 سے زیادہ انفوگرافکس، اور متعدد انٹرایکٹو ویژولائزیشن پیش کرتا ہے، جس سے صارفین کو ہندوستان کے توانائی کے شعبے کے بارے میں ایک جامع سمجھ حاصل ہو سکتی ہے۔