வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற வறுமை ஒழிப்பு அமைச்சகம்
நகர்ப்புற திட்டமிடல் குறித்த 2 நாள் தேசிய மாநாட்டில், போக்குவரத்து சார்ந்த வளர்ச்சி, உள்ளூர்ப் பகுதி திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் தில்லியின் பெருந்திட்டம் 2041 பற்றிய தொழில்நுட்ப அமர்வுகள் இடம்பெறும்
12 JUL 2023 4:17PM by PIB Chennai
நகர்ப்புற திட்டமிடல் குறித்த தேசிய மாநாட்டிற்கு மத்திய வீட்டுவசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் 2023 ஜூலை 13 மற்றும் 14 தேதிகளில் புதுதில்லி விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. மாநில நகர்ப்புற வளர்ச்சித் துறைகளின் முதன்மைச் செயலாளர்கள், தலைமை நகரத் திட்டமிடுவோர், மாநில நகர் மற்றும் கிராமத் திட்டமிடல் துறைகள், நகர்ப்புற வளர்ச்சி அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் முன்னணி கல்வி நிறுவனங்களின் தலைவர்கள் உட்பட 700 க்கும் அதிகமானோர் 2 நாள் நகர்ப்புற திட்டமிடல் தேசிய மாநாட்டில் தங்கள் பங்கேற்பை உறுதிப்படுத்தியுள்ளனர்.
நாடு முழுவதும் புதுமையான நகர்ப்புற திட்டமிடல் நடைமுறைகளில் பல்வேறு நல்ல முயற்சிகள் மற்றும் முன்முயற்சிகள் காணப்படுவதால், நகர்ப்புற திட்டமிடலில் உள்ள நல்ல நடைமுறைகளை வெளிப்படுத்துவதில் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் தங்கள் அனுபவங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்வதற்கான வாய்ப்பை இம்மாநாடு வழங்கும். இதனை மத்திய வீட்டுவசதி, நகர்ப்புற மேம்பாடு, பெட்ரோலியம் மற்றும் இயற்கை எரிவாயுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரி தொடங்கி வைப்பார்..
மாநாட்டின் போது மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற திட்டமிடல் கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள் பல்வேறு நகரங்களில் தாங்கள் மேற்கொண்ட திட்டங்களைக் காட்சிப்படுத்தும் கண்காட்சிக்கும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. சென்னையில் போக்குவரத்து சார்ந்த வளர்ச்சியை செயல்படுத்துதல், இந்தூர் மற்றும் சென்னையில் உள்ளூர் பகுதி திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துதல், சூரத் மற்றும் புனேவில் நகர திட்டமிடல் திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துதல், ஜீரோ பள்ளத்தாக்கில் சுற்றுச்சூழல் சார்ந்தப் பெருந்திட்ட அணுகுமுறை போன்ற சில நல்ல நடைமுறைகள் இதில் காட்சிப்படுத்தப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1938945

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Technical Sessions on TOD, Local Area Plans & Master Plan of Delhi 2041 During 2 Days National Conclave on Urban Planning
12 JUL 2023 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
More than 700 participants have confirmed their participation in a 2 day National Conclave on Urban Planning which includes Principal Secretaries of State Urban Development Departments, Chief Town Planners, State TCP Departments, Urban Development Authorities and Urban Local Bodies and heads of leading academic institutions.
The National Conclave on Urban Planning is being organized by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs on 13th and 14th July,2023 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. The Conclave will provide an opportunity to States and UTs to share their experiences in showcasing the good practices in urban planning as various good efforts and initiatives in innovative urban planning practices can be seen across the country. The Conclave shall be inaugurated by Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Minister for Housing and Urban Affairs and Petroleum & Natural Gas. Other stakeholders working in Urban Planning like GIZ and JICA are also participating.
There will be 24 presentations by Chief Town Planners from State TCP Departments and Urban Development Authorities. Lead academicians in the field of urban planning will moderate 4 technical sessions comprising of key speakers who would be speaking on wide range of themes like Transit oriented Development, Transferable Development Rights, Local Area Plans and Town Planning Scheme, Affordable Housing, Environmentally Sustainable Development (sponge cities), NCR Plan ,2041 and Master Plan of Delhi-2041.
The Conclave shall deliberate on leveraging urban planning tools to achieve the sustainable planned development which will strengthen urban economy by generating economic activities.
An Exhibition will also be organized during the course of Conclave wherein States, UTs and urban planning academic institutions will showcase the projects undertaken by them in various cities. Some of the good practiceslike implementing Transit Oriented Development in Chennai, Implementation of Local Area Plan in Indore and Chennai, Implementation of Town Planning Scheme in Surat and Pune, Environmentally Sustainable Master Plan Approach in Zero Valley will be exhibited. Besides States urban planning academic institutionswill also exhibit some of the projects viz.,formulation of Local Area Plan and Town Planning Scheme for Jaipur and Guwahati by CEPT University, Planning for Eco sensitive zone,Mahabaleshwar by College of Engineering and Pune,Urban Redevelopment and Heritage Conservation by IIT Kharagpur and Building Resilient and Inclusive Communities by School of Planning and Architecture,Vijayawada.
The two-day workshop deliberations will enable the State Governments and UTs to share and exchange the experiences in urban planning and as an outcome to draw up a road map for implementing the urban planning reforms for the betterment of the urban dwellers.