வீட்டு வசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற வறுமை ஒழிப்பு அமைச்சகம்
என்.எஸ்.சி.எஸ்.டி.ஐ-யின் அங்கீகாரத்தைப் பெற கல்வி நிறுவனங்களை மேம்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் வலுப்படுத்துதலில் கவனம் செலுத்துங்கள்: ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரி
11 JUL 2023 3:42PM by PIB Chennai
நகர்ப்புற மேம்பாட்டுத் துறையில் பல்வேறு பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களின் அம்சங்கள் குறித்து மத்திய வீட்டுவசதி, நகர்ப்புற மேம்பாடு, பெட்ரோலியம் மற்றும் இயற்கை எரிவாயுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரி இன்று ஆய்வு செய்தார். நிறுவன அமைப்பு, திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டின் தற்போதைய நிலை, நிறுவனத்தின் முக்கிய நிபுணத்துவம், நிதி நிலைத்தன்மைக்கான திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் குடிமைப் பணியாளர்களுக்கான ஐகாட் ( iGoT ) தளத்தில் ஆன்லைனில் பயிலக் கூடிய படிப்புகளின் விவரங்கள் போன்று பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களின் பல்வேறு அம்சங்கள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. "குடிமைப்பணி பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களுக்கான தேசிய தரநிலைகள்" (என்எஸ்சிஎஸ்டிஐ) அங்கீகாரத்தைப் பெற நிறுவனங்களை மேம்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் பலப்படுத்துதல் குறித்து கூட்டத்தில் கவனம் செலுத்தப்பட்டது. .இந்தத் தரநிலைகள் 21 ஆம் நூற்றாண்டின் வளர்ந்து வரும் சவால்களைத் திறம்பட எதிர்கொள்ள பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களைத் தயார்படுத்தும் என்பதை அமைச்சர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
தில்லி மெட்ரோ ரயில் அகாடமி உட்பட அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள எட்டு பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களை ஆய்வு செய்வதற்காக வீட்டுவசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் இன்று ஒரு கூட்டத்தை நடத்தியது. இந்தக் கூட்டத்தின் நோக்கம் இந்த நிறுவனங்களின் தற்போதைய திறனை மதிப்பிடுவதும், மிஷன் கர்மயோகியின் ஒட்டுமொத்த நோக்கங்களுடன் அவற்றை சீரமைப்பதும் ஆகும். வீட்டுவசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் ஸ்ரீ ஹர்தீப் எஸ் பூரி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில், துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு மனோஜ் ஜோஷிதிறன் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணைய உறுப்பினர் திரு பிரவீன் பர்தேஷி, 8 பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களின் தலைவர்கள் மற்றும் அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1938681

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
FOCUS ON UPGRADING AND STRENGTHENING INSTITUTES TO MEET NSCSTI ACCREDITATION : HARDEEP SINGH PURI
THESE STANDARDS WOULD EQUIP TRAINING INSTITUTES TO EFFECTIVELY ADDRESS EMERGING CHALLENGES OF 21ST CENTURY
MEETING OF TRAINING INSTITUTES IN URBAN SECTOR HELD BY UNION MINISTER SHRI HARDEEP S PURI
11 JUL 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Minister of Housing & Urban Affairs and Petroleum & Natural Gas today reviewed training institutes in urban sector on various parameters. The Training Institutes were reviewed on various parameters vis. Institutional set-up, current status of Capacity Building & Skill Development, areas of core expertise of the institute, financial sustainability plans, and details of courses that can be made online on iGoT platform for civil servants. The meeting focused on upgrading and strengthening the institutes to meet the "National Standards for Civil Services Training Institutions" (NSCSTI) accreditation. .The Minister emphasized that these standards would equip Training Institutions to effectively address the emerging challenges of the 21st century.
The Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) convened a meeting here today to review eight (8) training institutes under the Ministry. The objective of the meeting was to assess the current capacity of these institutes and align them with the overall objectives of Mission Karmayogi. The meeting was chaired by the Minister Housing and Urban Affairs, Shri Hardeep S Puri, and was attended by Shri Manoj Joshi, Secretary, HUA, Shri Praveen Pardeshi, Member Capacity Building Commission (CBC), heads of 8 training institutes under MoHUA and other officials from the Ministry and CBC.
Mission Karmayogi, a visionary initiative of the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, aims to revolutionize and strengthen the capacity building framework within the Indian bureaucracy. It aims to equip civil servants with the necessary skills, knowledge, and mindset to effectively contribute to the nation's development and governance. Mission Karmayogi is committed to Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision for a reformed civil service essential to meet the aspirations of a rapidly evolving nation.
The importance of continuous improvements and bringing new skills in the training institutes along with aligning them with the evolving needs of the civil servants and the challenges of the modern era were stressed upon. Shri Manoj Joshi, Secretary, MoHUA, highlighted the importance of elevating the quality and capacity of training delivery across the institutes. He highlighted the need to harmonize training standards for effective skill development.Strengthening these institutes will play a crucial role in enhancing the capabilities of civil servants and empowering them to effectively serve the nation.
The 8 Training Institutes who participated in the meeting were Delhi Metro Rail Academy (DMRA, Delhi), National CPWD Academy; Ghaziabad, Regional Centre for Urban and Environmental Studies (RCUES - Lucknow, Hyderabad, Mumbai), The Human Settlement Management Institute (HSMI – HUDCO, Delhi), Building Materials and Technology Promotion Council (BMTPC, Delhi), and Centre for Urban Studies (CUS, IIPA, Delhi).