গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
৫,০০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে "ৰাজ্যসমূহত অগ্নি নিৰ্বাপক সেৱাৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু আধুনিকীকৰণৰ আঁচনি" আৰম্ভ কৰিছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ১৩ জুন, ২০২৩ তাৰিখে নতুন দিল্লীত ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে এখন বৈঠকত সভাপতিত্ব কৰি এই আঁচনি ঘোষণা কৰিছিল
05 JUL 2023 7:11PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ৰাজ্যসমূহত অগ্নি নিৰ্বাপক সেৱা শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে এনডিআৰএফৰ অধীনত প্ৰস্তুতি আৰু ক্ষমতা নিৰ্মাণ পুঁজিৰ অধীনত নিৰ্ধাৰিত আৱণ্টনৰ পৰা "ৰাজ্যসমূহত অগ্নি নিৰ্বাপক সেৱাৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু আধুনিকীকৰণৰ আঁচনি" আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। এই আঁচনিত মুঠ ৫,০০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় হব। মুঠ ব্যয়ৰ ৫০০ কোটি টকা ৰাজ্যসমূহক তেওঁলোকৰ আইনী আৰু আন্তঃগাঁথনি-আধাৰিত সংস্কাৰৰ আধাৰত প্ৰোৎসাহিত কৰাৰ বাবে ৰখা হৈছে। এই সন্দৰ্ভত সকলো ৰাজ্যৰ মুখ্য সচিব আৰু অগ্নি নিৰ্বাপক সেৱাৰ মুৰব্বীলৈ এখন পত্ৰ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হৈছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ১৩ জুন, ২০২৩ তাৰিখে নতুন দিল্লীত ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা মন্ত্ৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত সভাপতিত্ব কৰি এই আঁচনিৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ মাৰ্গদৰ্শনত গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ভাৰতত দুৰ্যোগৰ বিপদাশংকা হ্ৰাস প্ৰণালী শক্তিশালী কৰি দুৰ্যোগ প্ৰতিৰোধী কৰি তোলাৰ লগতে দুৰ্যোগৰ সময়ত 'শূন্য মৃত্যু' আৰু সম্পত্তিৰ নিম্নতম ক্ষতি সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে কেইবাটাও গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে
এই আঁচনিৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে এনডিআৰএফৰ ভিতৰত অগ্নি সেৱাৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু আধুনিকীকৰণ কৰা, যাৰ ফলত এনডিআৰএফৰ প্ৰস্তুতি আৰু ক্ষমতা নিৰ্মাণ উপাদানৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যিক পৰ্যায়ত অগ্নি নিৰ্বাপক সেৱা শক্তিশালী কৰা হ'ব।
আঁচনিখনৰ অধীনত প্ৰকল্প/প্ৰস্তাৱৰ বাবে পুঁজি আৱণ্টনৰ বাবে, সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহে এনে প্ৰকল্প/প্ৰস্তাৱৰ মুঠ ব্যয়ৰ ২৫% (উত্তৰ-পূব আৰু হিমালয় (এনইএইচ) ৰাজ্যৰ বাহিৰে, যিবোৰে ১০% অৱদান আগবঢ়াব) তেওঁলোকৰ বাজেটীয় সম্পদৰ পৰা যোগান ধৰিব লাগিব।
আঁচনিখনৰ সবিশেষ ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দুৰ্যোগ ব্যৱস্থাপনা বিভাগৰ ৱেবছাইট https://ndmindia.mha.gov.in পৰা ডাউনলোড কৰিব পাৰে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs, launches “Scheme for Expansion and Modernization of Fire Services in the States” with a total outlay of Rs.5,000 Crore
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah had announced the scheme while chairing a meeting with Ministers of Disaster Management of the States/Union Territories in New Delhi on 13th June, 2023
Under able guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, several key initiatives are being taken to ensure ‘zero death’ and minimum loss of property during disasters by strengthening disaster risk reduction system in India to make it disaster resilient
Objective of the scheme is to expand and modernize Fire Services within National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) with a view that activities for strengthening of fire services at the State-level through preparedness and capacity-building component of the NDRF will be ensured
The details of scheme can be downloaded from website https://ndmindia.mha.gov.in of Disaster Management Division of Ministry of Home Affairs
05 JUL 2023 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Ministry of Home Affairs, has launched a “Scheme for Expansion and Modernization of Fire Services in the States” from the earmarked allocation of Preparedness and Capacity Building Funding Window under the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) for strengthening fire services in the States with a total outlay of Rs. 5,000 crore. An amount of Rs. 500 crore, out of the total outlay, has been kept for incentivizing the States on the basis of their legal and infrastructure-based reforms. A letter in this regard has been sent to the Chief Secretaries and Head of Fire Services of all States.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah had announced the scheme while chairing a meeting with Ministers of Disaster Management of the States/Union Territories in New Delhi on 13th June, 2023.
Under able guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, several key initiatives are being taken to ensure ‘zero death’ and minimum loss of property during disasters by strengthening disaster risk reduction system in India to make it disaster resilient.
Objective of the scheme is to expand and modernize Fire Services in the States with a view that activities for strengthening of fire services at the State-level through preparedness and capacity-building component of the NDRF will be ensured.
For seeking funds for the projects/proposals under the Scheme, the concerned State Governments shall have to contribute 25% (except for the North-Eastern and Himalayan (NEH) States which shall contribute 10%) of total cost of such projects / proposals from their budgetary resources.
The details of the scheme may be downloaded from website https://ndmindia.mha.gov.in of Disaster Management Division of Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India.
The Scheme finds its origin from the recommendation of the Fifteenth Finance Commission (XV-FC) which allows an allocation of 12.5 percent of each of the National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) and State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) [10% of the total corpus of the National Disaster Risk Management Fund (NDRMF) and the State Disaster Risk Management Fund (SDRMF)] for the Funding Window of Preparedness and Capacity Building.
Out of the total National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) corpus, an amount of Rs. 5,000 Crore was earmarked for priority "Expanding and Modernization of Fire Services". There shall be no spill-over for the liabilities committed for the projects sanctioned against earmarked allocation beyond the award period.