UPSC
INDIAN FOREST SERVICE EXAMINATION, 2022
03 JUL 2023 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2022 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION from
20th November to 27th November, 2022, and the interviews for Personality Test held in June, 2023, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Forest Service.
A total of 147 candidates have been recommended for appointment under different categories as per the following break-up :-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
39
(including 01 PwBD-2, & 01 PwBD-3)
21
54
(including 01 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-2)
22
11
147#
(including 01 PwBD-1, 02 PwBD-2 &
01 PwBD-3)
# Due to non availability of 02 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3 candidates, 03 General vacancies have been kept vacant.
Appointments shall be made in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government are as under :-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
62
15
40
22
11
150$
$ including 07 PwBD vacancies (03 PwBD-1, 02 PwBD-2 & 02 PwBD-3)
The candidature of 12 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional :
0333473
0815606
0862480
6600343
0420197
0824580
0914402
6615044
0707204
0852239
6420211
6624211
The candidature of 02 Candidates (Roll No.6311307 & 7816484) have been withheld.
Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/ clarification regarding their Examination/ Recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos.
011-23385271, 011-23098543 and 011-23381125 from this counter. The result will also be available on Commission’s Website, i.e., www.upsc.gov.in. Marks of the candidates will be made available on the Commission’s website soon.
Click here for the List

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2022
03 JUL 2023 11:24AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या वतीने 20 नोव्हेंबर ते 27 नोव्हेंबर 2022 या कालावधीत घेण्यात आलेल्या लेखी परीक्षेच्या आणि जून, 2023 मध्ये झालेल्या व्यक्तिमत्व चाचणीच्या मुलाखतींच्या निकालाच्या आधारे,भारतीय वन सेवेतील पदांवर नियुक्तीसाठी शिफारस केलेल्या उमेदवारांची गुणवत्तेनुसार यादी खालीलप्रमाणे आहे.
एकूण 147 उमेदवारांची खालील वर्गवारीनुसार वेगवेगळ्या श्रेणींमध्ये नियुक्तीसाठी शिफारस करण्यात आली आहे:-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
39
(including 01 PwBD-2, & 01 PwBD-3)
21
54
(including 01 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-2)
22
11
147#
(including 01 PwBD-1, 02 PwBD-2 &
01 PwBD-3)
# 02 PwBD-1 आणि 01 PwBD-3 उमेदवारांच्या अनुपलब्धतेमुळे, 03 सामान्य जागा रिक्त ठेवण्यात आल्या आहेत.
विद्यमान नियमांनुसार आणि रिक्त पदांच्या उपलब्ध संख्येनुसार नियुक्त्या केल्या जातील. शासनाने नोंदवलेल्या रिक्त पदांची संख्या खालीलप्रमाणे आहे:-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
62
15
40
22
11
150$
$ 07 PwBD रिक्त पदांसह (03 PwBD-1, 02 PwBD-2 आणि 02 PwBD-3)
अनुक्रमांकासह शिफारस केलेल्या 12 उमेदवारांची खालील यादी तात्पुरती आहे :
उमेदवारांची (अनुक्रमांक 6311307 आणि 7816484) उमेदवारी थांबवण्यात आली आहे.
0333473
0815606
0862480
6600343
0420197
0824580
0914402
6615044
0707204
0852239
6420211
6624211
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या परिसरामध्ये परीक्षा सभागृह इमारतीजवळ एक 'सुविधा काउंटरआहे. उमेदवार त्यांच्या परीक्षा/भरतीबाबत कोणतीही माहिती/स्पष्टीकरण कामकाजाच्या दिवशी सकाळी 10:00 ते संध्याकाळी 05:00 च्या दरम्यान वैयक्तिकरित्या काउंटरवर जाऊन किंवा 011-23385271, 011-23098543 आणि 011-23381125. या दूरध्वनी क्रमांकावर संपर्क साधून मिळवू शकतात. निकाल आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर म्हणजे www.upsc.gov.in वर देखील उपलब्ध असेल. उमेदवारांचे गुण आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर लवकरच उपलब्ध केले जातील.
यादीसाठी येथे क्लिक करा