UPSC
INDIAN FOREST SERVICE EXAMINATION, 2022
03 JUL 2023 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2022 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION from
20th November to 27th November, 2022, and the interviews for Personality Test held in June, 2023, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Forest Service.
A total of 147 candidates have been recommended for appointment under different categories as per the following break-up :-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
39
(including 01 PwBD-2, & 01 PwBD-3)
21
54
(including 01 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-2)
22
11
147#
(including 01 PwBD-1, 02 PwBD-2 &
01 PwBD-3)
# Due to non availability of 02 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3 candidates, 03 General vacancies have been kept vacant.
Appointments shall be made in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available. The number of vacancies reported by the Government are as under :-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
62
15
40
22
11
150$
$ including 07 PwBD vacancies (03 PwBD-1, 02 PwBD-2 & 02 PwBD-3)
The candidature of 12 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional :
0333473
0815606
0862480
6600343
0420197
0824580
0914402
6615044
0707204
0852239
6420211
6624211
The candidature of 02 Candidates (Roll No.6311307 & 7816484) have been withheld.
Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/ clarification regarding their Examination/ Recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos.
011-23385271, 011-23098543 and 011-23381125 from this counter. The result will also be available on Commission’s Website, i.e., www.upsc.gov.in. Marks of the candidates will be made available on the Commission’s website soon.
Click here for the List

ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਜੰਗਲਾਤ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022
03 JUL 2023 11:24AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ 20 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੋਂ 27 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2022 ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਜੰਗਲਾਤ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022 ਦੇ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਅਤੇ ਜੂਨ, 2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਸ਼ਖਸੀਅਤ ਟੈਸਟ ਲਈ ਇੰਟਰਵਿਊ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ, ਭਾਰਤੀ ਜੰਗਲਾਤ ਸੇਵਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਹੁਦਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਸਿਫ਼ਾਰਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਦੇ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੂਚੀ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਬ੍ਰੇਕ-ਅੱਪ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਅਧੀਨ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਕੁੱਲ 147 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਫ਼ਾਰਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ:-
ਜਨਰਲ
ਈਡਬਲਯੂਐੱਸ
ਓਬੀਸੀ
ਐੱਸਸੀ
ਐੱਸਟੀ
ਕੁੱਲ
39
(01 ਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਬੀਡੀ-2, ਅਤੇ 01 ਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਬੀਡੀ-3 ਸਮੇਤ)
21
54
(01 ਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਬੀਡੀ-1, ਅਤੇ 01 ਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਬੀਡੀ-2 ਸਮੇਤ)
22
11
147#
(01 ਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਬੀਡੀ-1, 02 ਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਬੀਡੀ-2 ਅਤੇ
01 ਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਬੀਡੀ-3 ਸਮੇਤ)
# 02 ਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਬੀਡੀ-1 ਅਤੇ 01 ਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਬੀਡੀ-3 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਨਾ ਹੋਣ ਕਾਰਨ, 03 ਜਨਰਲ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਖਾਲੀ ਰੱਖੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀਆਂ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ। ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ: -
ਜਨਰਲ
ਈਡਬਲਯੂਐੱਸ
ਓਬੀਸੀ
ਐੱਸਸੀ
ਐੱਸਟੀ
ਕੁੱਲ
62
15
40
22
11
150$
$ 07 ਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਬੀਡੀ (03 ਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਬੀਡੀ-1, 02 ਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਬੀਡੀ-2 ਅਤੇ 02 ਪੀਡਬਲਿਊਬੀਡੀ-3) ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਰੋਲ ਨੰਬਰਾਂ ਵਾਲੇ 12 ਸਿਫ਼ਾਰਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਹੈ:
0333473
0815606
0862480
6600343
0420197
0824580
0914402
6615044
0707204
0852239
6420211
6624211
02 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ (ਰੋਲ ਨੰਬਰ 6311307 ਅਤੇ 7816484) ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਰੋਕ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਕੈਂਪਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਗਜ਼ਾਮੀਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਹਾਲ ਬਿਲਡਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਇੱਕ 'ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਕਾਊਂਟਰ' ਹੈ। ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਆਪਣੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ/ਭਰਤੀ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ/ਸਪਸ਼ਟੀਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੰਮਕਾਜੀ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮ 5:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਜਾਂ ਇਸ ਕਾਊਂਟਰ 'ਤੇ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਨੰਬਰਾਂ 011-23385271, 011-23098543 ਅਤੇ 011-23381125 'ਤੇ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਨਤੀਜਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ, ਯਾਨੀ www.upsc.gov.in 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਕ ਜਲਦੀ ਹੀ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ:
Click here for the List