राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने ईद-उज़-ज़ुहा की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएँ दीं
28 JUN 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने ईद-उज़-जुहा की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा, ''ईद-उज़-जुहा के अवसर पर, मैं सभी नागरिकों, विशेषकर भारत और विदेशों में रहने वाले हमारे मुस्लिम भाइयों और बहनों को बधाई और हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
ईद-उज़-जुहा प्रेम और त्याग का पवित्र त्यौहार है। यह त्यौहार हमें त्याग के मार्ग पर चलने और नि:स्वार्थ भाव से मानवता की सेवा करने के लिए प्रेरणा प्रदान करता है।
आइए, इस दिन हम सभी समाज में आपसी भाईचारा और सद्भाव बढ़ाने की दिशा में काम करने का संकल्प लें।''
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां पर क्लिक कीजिये

President's Secretariat
President of India’s greetings on the eve of Id-Uz-Zuha
28 JUN 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has greeted fellow citizens on the eve of Id-uz-Zuha.
In her message the President has said, “On the occasion of Id-uz-Zuha, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters living in India and abroad.
Id-uz-Zuha is the holy festival of love and sacrifice. This festival inspires us to follow the path of sacrifice and selfless service to humanity.
On this day, let all of us take a pledge to work towards spreading mutual brotherhood and harmony in the society".
Please click here to see the President's Message