ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022 ਦੀ ਰਾਖਵੀਂ ਸੂਚੀ
26 JUN 2023 5:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022 ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ 23.12.2022 ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਨੋਟ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਘੋਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਮੈਰਿਟ ਦੇ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ 213 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਫਾਰਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ।
ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022 ਦੇ ਨਿਯਮ 13(iv) ਅਤੇ 13(v) ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਮੈਰਿਟ ਦੇ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਖਰੀ ਸਿਫਾਰਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਰਜਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਰਾਖਵੀਂ ਸੂਚੀ ਵੀ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਹੁਣ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਦੂਰਸੰਚਾਰ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਰੱਖੀ ਗਈ ਮੰਗ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਇੰਜਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2022 ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਬਾਕੀ ਬਚੀਆਂ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਰਨ ਲਈ 33 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ (26-ਅਨਰਿਜ਼ਰਵਡ ਅਤੇ 07-ਹੋਰ ਪਛੜੀਆਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਸਮੇਤ) ਦੀ ਸਿਫਾਰਿਸ਼ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਨਾਲ ਨੱਥੀ ਹੈ। ਦੂਰਸੰਚਾਰ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਸੰਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਿਫਾਰਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ:
Click here for results:

UPSC
Reserve List of Engineering Services Examination, 2022
26 JUN 2023 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
The result of the Engineering Services Examination, 2022 was declared vide Press Note dated 23.12.2022 recommending 213 candidates in order of merit for appointment.
The Commission, in accordance with the Rule 13(iv) and Rule 13(v) of Rules of Engineering Services Examination, 2022, has also maintained a consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
Now as per the requisition placed by the Department of Telecommunication under Ministry of Telecommunications, the Commission hereby recommends 33 candidates (including 26-Unreserved and 07-Other Backward Classes) to fill up the remaining vacancies based on the Engineering Services Examination, 2022. A list of these candidates is enclosed. The Department of Telecommunication, Ministry of Communications will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
Click here for results: