UPSC
Reserve List of Engineering Services Examination, 2022
26 JUN 2023 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
The result of the Engineering Services Examination, 2022 was declared vide Press Note dated 23.12.2022 recommending 213 candidates in order of merit for appointment.
The Commission, in accordance with the Rule 13(iv) and Rule 13(v) of Rules of Engineering Services Examination, 2022, has also maintained a consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
Now as per the requisition placed by the Department of Telecommunication under Ministry of Telecommunications, the Commission hereby recommends 33 candidates (including 26-Unreserved and 07-Other Backward Classes) to fill up the remaining vacancies based on the Engineering Services Examination, 2022. A list of these candidates is enclosed. The Department of Telecommunication, Ministry of Communications will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
Click here for results:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2022 की आरक्षित सूची
26 JUN 2023 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2022 का परिणाम दिनांक 23.12.2022 के प्रेस नोट द्वारा घोषित किया गया था, जिसमें नियुक्ति हेतु योग्यताक्रम में 213 उम्मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की गई थी।
आयोग ने इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2022 के नियम 13(iv) और (v) के अनुसार, अंतिम अनुशंसित उम्मीदवार से नीचे के उम्‍मीदवारों की योग्यताक्रम में एक आरक्षित सूची भी बनाई है।
संचार मंत्रालय के दूरसंचार विभाग द्वारा की गई मांग के अनुसार, आयोग, एतद्द्वारा, इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2022 के आधार पर शेष पदों को भरने के लिए आरक्षित सूची के उम्‍मीद्वारों में से 33 उम्‍मीद्वारों की अनुशंसा करता है। इनमें अनारक्षित वर्ग के 26 उम्‍मीदवार तथा अन्य पिछड़े वर्गों के 07 उम्‍मीद्वार शामिल हैं। इन उम्‍मीद्वारों की सूची संलग्‍न है। दूरसंचार विभाग, संचार मंत्रालय, अनुशंसित उम्‍मीद्वारों को सीधे ही सूचित करेगा।
नतीजे के लिए क्लिक करें: