மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
பொறியியல் பணித் தேர்வு, 2022-ன் இடஒதுக்கீட்டு பட்டியல்
26 JUN 2023 5:04PM by PIB Chennai
பொறியியல் பணித் தேர்வு 2022-ன் முடிவு 23.12.2022- அன்று வெளியிடப்பட்டது. மொத்தம் 213 பேரை பணியில் நியமிக்க பரிந்துரை செய்யப்பட்டது.
தொலைத்தொடர்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் தொலைத்தொடர்புத் துறை , கேட்டுக்கொண்டதன் படி, பொறியியல் பணித்தேர்வு 2022-ன் அடிப்படையில். எஞ்சியுள்ள காலிப்பணியிடங்களை நிரப்புவதற்கு 33 பேரை (இடஒதுக்கீடுயில்லாதோர் 26 பேர், இதர பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினர் 7பேர்) ஆணையம் பரிந்துரை செய்துள்ளது. தகவல்தொடர்புத் துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் தொலைத்தொடர்புத் துறை பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளவர்களுக்கு நேரடியாக இது குறித்து தகவல் அளிக்கும்.

UPSC
Reserve List of Engineering Services Examination, 2022
26 JUN 2023 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
The result of the Engineering Services Examination, 2022 was declared vide Press Note dated 23.12.2022 recommending 213 candidates in order of merit for appointment.
The Commission, in accordance with the Rule 13(iv) and Rule 13(v) of Rules of Engineering Services Examination, 2022, has also maintained a consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
Now as per the requisition placed by the Department of Telecommunication under Ministry of Telecommunications, the Commission hereby recommends 33 candidates (including 26-Unreserved and 07-Other Backward Classes) to fill up the remaining vacancies based on the Engineering Services Examination, 2022. A list of these candidates is enclosed. The Department of Telecommunication, Ministry of Communications will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
Click here for results: