یو پی ایس سی
انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان، 2022 کی ریزرو فہرست
26 JUN 2023 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان، 2022 کے نتیجے کا 23 دسمبر ، 2022 ء کو پریس نوٹ کے ذریعے اعلان کیا گیا تھا ، جس میں تقرری کے لیے میرٹ کے لحاظ سے 213 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی تھی ۔
کمیشن نے، انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان ، 2022 کے رولز 13(iv) اور رول 13(v) کے مطابق، آخری تجویز کردہ امیدوار سے کم میرٹ کے لحاظ سے ایک ریزرو فہرست بھی تیار کی ہے ۔
اب ٹیلی مواصلات کی وزارت کے تحت ٹیلی مواصلات کے محکمے کے ذریعے کی گئی درخواست کے مطابق، خالی اسامیوں کو پُر کرنے کے لیے انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان ، 2022 کی بنیاد پر 33 امید واروں ( 26-غیر محفوظ اور 07-دیگر پسماندہ طبقات سمیت ) کمیشن نے 33 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی ہے ۔ ان امیدواروں کی فہرست درج ذیل میں منسلک ہے۔ ٹیلی مواصلات کی وزارت کا ٹیلی مواصلات کا محکمہ، ان سفارش کردہ امیدواروں سے براہ راست رابطہ کرے گا۔
Click here for results:

UPSC
Reserve List of Engineering Services Examination, 2022
26 JUN 2023 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
The result of the Engineering Services Examination, 2022 was declared vide Press Note dated 23.12.2022 recommending 213 candidates in order of merit for appointment.
The Commission, in accordance with the Rule 13(iv) and Rule 13(v) of Rules of Engineering Services Examination, 2022, has also maintained a consolidated Reserve List in order of merit below the last recommended candidate.
Now as per the requisition placed by the Department of Telecommunication under Ministry of Telecommunications, the Commission hereby recommends 33 candidates (including 26-Unreserved and 07-Other Backward Classes) to fill up the remaining vacancies based on the Engineering Services Examination, 2022. A list of these candidates is enclosed. The Department of Telecommunication, Ministry of Communications will communicate directly with these recommended candidates.
Click here for results: