इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
मॉयल ने अपना 61वां स्थापना दिवस मनाया; इस्पात मंत्रालय के सचिव ने मॉयल का दौरा किया
23 JUN 2023 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
मॉयल ने 22 जून 2023 को अपना 61वां स्थापना दिवस मनाते हुए एक उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धि हासिल की। इस अवसर पर भारत सरकार के इस्पात मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री नागेन्द्र नाथ सिन्हा मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में उपस्थित थे।
इस अवसर पर इस्पात मंत्रालय के सचिव ने मॉयल को बधाई दी और उन्हें उत्पादन बढ़ाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया।
मॉयल के अध्यक्ष एवं प्रबंध निदेशक श्री ए.के.सक्सेना ने पिछले कुछ महीनों में कंपनी के शानदार प्रदर्शन पर प्रकाश डाला और वित्तीय वर्ष 2024 के लिए रिकॉर्ड प्रदर्शन की उम्‍मीद व्यक्त की। इस अवसर पर गणमान्य व्यक्तियों द्वारा कई पत्रिकाओं और नियमावली का विमोचन भी किया गया।
इस अवसर पर एक भव्य संगीत समारोह का आयोजन किया गया, जिसमें श्री पवनदीप रंजन और अरुणिता कांजीलाल (इंडियन आइडल 12 विजेता) और श्री गौरव शर्मा, स्टैंड-अप कॉमेडियन भी शामिल थे। कंपनी में सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए और विभिन्न खदानों की विजेता टीमों ने भी इस अवसर पर प्रदर्शन किया।
अपने 61वें स्थापना दिवस के हिस्से के रूप में, कंपनी द्वारा कई कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जा रहे हैं, जिसमें वित्तीय वर्ष 2024 में 60,000 पौधों का वृक्षारोपण अभियान, रक्तदान शिविर, चिकित्‍सा और कार्डियक डायग्नोस्टिक शिविर तथा मॉयल की सभी खदानों में सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम शामिल हैं।

Ministry of Steel
MOIL celebrates its 61st Foundation Day; Secretary, Ministry of Steel visits MOIL
23 JUN 2023 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
MOIL marked a significant milestone as it celebrated its 61st foundation day on 22nd June 2023. The momentous occasion was graced by Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, Secretary, Govt. of India, Ministry of Steel as the Chief Guest.
Speaking on the occasion, Secretary, Ministry of Steel, congratulated MOIL on this occasion and exhorted them to enhance production.
Shri A.K Saxena, CMD, MOIL highlighted the upbeat performance of the company in the last few months and expressed confidence for the record performance for FY’24. On this occasion, several magazines and manuals were also released by dignitaries.
A gala musical function was organised on this occasion with the star performers being Shri Pawandeep Ranjan & Arunita Kanjilal (Indian Idol 12 winners) and Shri Gaurav Sharma, stand-up comedian. Cultural events across the company were organised and the winning teams of different mines also performed on this occasion.
As part of its 61st foundation day, a series of events are being organised by the company which includes a plantation drive of 60,000 plants in FY’ 24, blood donation camps, medicine & cardiac diagnostic camps, and cultural programs across all the mines in MOIL.