Ministry of Steel
MOIL celebrates its 61st Foundation Day; Secretary, Ministry of Steel visits MOIL
23 JUN 2023 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
MOIL marked a significant milestone as it celebrated its 61st foundation day on 22nd June 2023. The momentous occasion was graced by Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, Secretary, Govt. of India, Ministry of Steel as the Chief Guest.
Speaking on the occasion, Secretary, Ministry of Steel, congratulated MOIL on this occasion and exhorted them to enhance production.
Shri A.K Saxena, CMD, MOIL highlighted the upbeat performance of the company in the last few months and expressed confidence for the record performance for FY’24. On this occasion, several magazines and manuals were also released by dignitaries.
A gala musical function was organised on this occasion with the star performers being Shri Pawandeep Ranjan & Arunita Kanjilal (Indian Idol 12 winners) and Shri Gaurav Sharma, stand-up comedian. Cultural events across the company were organised and the winning teams of different mines also performed on this occasion.
As part of its 61st foundation day, a series of events are being organised by the company which includes a plantation drive of 60,000 plants in FY’ 24, blood donation camps, medicine & cardiac diagnostic camps, and cultural programs across all the mines in MOIL.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
ایم او آئی ایل نے اپنا 61واں یومِ تاسیس منایا; فولادکی وزارت کے سکریٹری نے ایم او آئی ایل کا دورہ کیا
23 JUN 2023 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
ایم اوآئی ایل نے ایک اہم سنگ میل حاصل کرتے ہوئے ، 22 جون 2023 کو اپنا 61واں یوم تاسیس منایا۔ اس عظیم الشان موقع پر حکومت ہند کے فولاد کی وزارت کے سکریٹری، جناب ناگیندر ناتھ سنہا نے مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے شرکت کی۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے ، فولاد کی وزارت کے سکریٹری نے ایم او آئی ایل کو اس کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر مبارکباد دی اور انھیں اپنی پیداوار میں اضافہ کرنے کی تلقین کی۔
ایم اوآئی ایل کے سی ایم ڈی جناب اے کے سکسینہ نے گزشتہ چند ماہ کے دوران کمپنی کی شاندار کارکردگی کو اجاگر کیا ،اور اعتماد ظاہر کیا کہ کمپنی، مالی سال 2024 میں ریکارڈ کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرے گی۔ اس موقع پر ممتاز شخصیات میں کئی رسالوں اور مینوئلس کا بھی اجرا کیا۔
اس موقع پر موسیقی کے ایک شاندار پروگرام کا بھی انعقاد کیا گیا ، جس میں ممتاز کلاکاروں جناب پون دیپ رنجن و ارونیتا کانجی لال (انڈین آئیڈل 12 کے فاتح) اور اسٹینڈاپ کامیڈین جناب گورو شرما نے اپنے فن کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ کمپنی کے تمام تر مقامات پر ثقافتی تقریبات کا انعقاد کیا گیا اور مختلف کانوں کی فاتح ٹیموں نے بھی اس موقع پر اپنے فن کا مظاہرہ کیا۔
اپنے 61ویں یوم تاسیس کے حصے کے طور پر ، کمپنی سلسلے وار تقریبات کا انعقاد کررہی ہے، جن میں ایم او آئی ایل میں سبھی کانوں کے علاقوں میں ،مالی سال 2024 میں 60,000 پودوں کی شجرکاری سے متعلق مہم، خون کا عطیہ کرنے کے کیمپس، ادویات، دل کی بیماریوں کی جانچ سے متعلق کیمپس اور ثقافتی پروگرام شامل ہیں۔