Ministry of Steel
MOIL celebrates its 61st Foundation Day; Secretary, Ministry of Steel visits MOIL
23 JUN 2023 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
MOIL marked a significant milestone as it celebrated its 61st foundation day on 22nd June 2023. The momentous occasion was graced by Shri Nagendra Nath Sinha, Secretary, Govt. of India, Ministry of Steel as the Chief Guest.
Speaking on the occasion, Secretary, Ministry of Steel, congratulated MOIL on this occasion and exhorted them to enhance production.
Shri A.K Saxena, CMD, MOIL highlighted the upbeat performance of the company in the last few months and expressed confidence for the record performance for FY’24. On this occasion, several magazines and manuals were also released by dignitaries.
A gala musical function was organised on this occasion with the star performers being Shri Pawandeep Ranjan & Arunita Kanjilal (Indian Idol 12 winners) and Shri Gaurav Sharma, stand-up comedian. Cultural events across the company were organised and the winning teams of different mines also performed on this occasion.
As part of its 61st foundation day, a series of events are being organised by the company which includes a plantation drive of 60,000 plants in FY’ 24, blood donation camps, medicine & cardiac diagnostic camps, and cultural programs across all the mines in MOIL.

எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மாங்கனிஸ் தாது இந்தியா நிறுவனம் தனது 61-வது நிறுவனத் தினத்தைக் கொண்டாடியது
23 JUN 2023 1:28PM by PIB Chennai
மாங்கனிஸ் தாது இந்தியா நிறுவனம் (மாங்கனிஸ் ஓர் இந்தியா லிமிடெட்) 22-ந் தேதி அன்று தனது 61-வது நிறுவன தினத்தைக் கொண்டாடியது. உருக்கு அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு.நாகேந்திர நாத் சின்ஹா, தலைமை விருந்தினராகப் பங்கேற்று நிறுவனத்தைப் பார்வையிட்டார்.
கொண்டாட்ட நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்ட செயலாளர், எம்ஓஐஎல் நிறுவனம் உற்பத்தியை அதிகரிப்பதற்காக வாழ்த்துத் தெரிவித்தார்.
கடந்த சில மாதங்களாக நிறுவனம் உற்பத்தியை அதிகரித்து வருவதாக அந்நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவர் மற்றும் மேலாண்மை இயக்குநர் திரு.ஏ.கே.சக்சேனா கூறியுள்ளார். நடப்பு நிதியாண்டில் உற்பத்தியில் சாதனைப் படைக்கப்படும் என அவர் நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார்.
இதனைத் தொடர்ந்து பிரம்மாண்டமான இசை நிகழ்ச்சியும் நடைபெற்றது. திரு.பவன்தீப் ரஞ்சன், அருனிதா காஞ்சிலால், திரு.கௌரவ் சர்மா ஆகியோரின் நிகழ்ச்சிகள் பார்வையாளர்களை வெகுவாக கவர்ந்தன.
61-வது நிறுவன தினத்தையொட்டி பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்தன. 60,000 மரக்கன்றுகளை நடும் இயக்கம், ரத்த தான முகாம்கள், மருத்துவ முகாம்கள், கலை நிகழ்ச்சிகள் ஆகியவை எம்ஓஐஎல்-ன் அனைத்து சுரங்க அலுவலகங்களிலும் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்தன.