Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Gary E. Dickerson, CEO, Applied Materials
22 JUN 2023 6:56AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Gary E. Dickerson, President and CEO of Applied Materials in Washington DC.
Prime Minister invited Applied Materials for contributing in strengthening the semiconductor ecosystem in India. Prime Minister also invited Applied Materials for development of process technology and advanced packaging capabilities in India.
Prime Minister and Mr. Dickerson discussed potential of Applied Materials’ collaboration with academic institutions in India to create skilled workforce.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کی اپلائیڈ میٹریلزکے سی ای او گیری ای ڈیکرسن سے ملاقات
22 JUN 2023 6:56AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے واشنگٹن ڈی سی میں اپلائیڈ میٹریلز کے صدر اور سی ای او مسٹر گیری ای ڈیکرسن سے ملاقات کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان میں سیمی کنڈکٹر ماحولیاتی نظام کو مضبوط بنانے میں تعاون کے لیے اپلائیڈ میٹریلز کو مدعو کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان میں پروسیس ٹیکنالوجی اور جدید پیکیجنگ صلاحیتوں کی ترقی کے لیے اپلائیڈ میٹریلز کو بھی مدعو کیا۔
وزیر اعظم اور مسٹر ڈیکرسن نے ہنر مند افرادی قوت پیدا کرنے کے لیے ہندوستان میں تعلیمی اداروں کے ساتھ اپلائیڈ میٹریلز کے تعاون کے امکانات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔