Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Gary E. Dickerson, CEO, Applied Materials
22 JUN 2023 6:56AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Gary E. Dickerson, President and CEO of Applied Materials in Washington DC.
Prime Minister invited Applied Materials for contributing in strengthening the semiconductor ecosystem in India. Prime Minister also invited Applied Materials for development of process technology and advanced packaging capabilities in India.
Prime Minister and Mr. Dickerson discussed potential of Applied Materials’ collaboration with academic institutions in India to create skilled workforce.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এপ্লাইড মেটেৰিয়েলছৰ চিইঅ’ গেৰী ই. ডিকাৰচনক সাক্ষাৎ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
22 JUN 2023 6:56AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৱাশ্বিংটন ডি চিত এপ্লাইড মেটেৰিয়েলৰ অধ্যক্ষ তথা চিইঅ’ গেৰী ই. ডিকাৰচনক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এপ্লাইড মেটেৰিয়েলছক ভাৰতৰ অৰ্ধপৰিবাহী পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰৰ শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ অৱদান আগবঢ়াবলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে এপ্লাইড মেটেৰিয়েলছক ভাৰতত প্ৰক্ৰিয়াগত প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু উন্নত পেকেজিং সক্ষমতাৰ বিকাশ সাধন কৰিবলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনায়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু ডিকাৰছনে দক্ষ কৰ্মশক্তি সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ শৈক্ষিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহৰ সৈতে এপ্লাইড মেটেৰিয়েলছৰ সহযোগিতাৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে।