وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
اطلاعات و نشریات اور نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کے مرکزی وزیر انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر نے ممبئی کے تین روزہ دورے کے دوران محترمہ وندنا گپتے اور ڈاکٹر سندھیا پوریچا سے ملاقات کی
خدمت، اچھی حکمرانی اور غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے کلّی طور پر وقف، حکومت کا 9 سالہ دور بہت کامیاب رہا: انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر
20 JUN 2023 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
اطلاعات و نشریات اور نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر اس وقت ممبئی کے تین روزہ دورے پر ہیں۔ ممبئی کے اپنے دورے کے تیسرے دن، جناب ٹھاکر نے آج مراٹھی اور ہندی فلم اور تھیٹر کی معروف اداکارہ محترمہ وندنا گپتے اور سنگیت ناٹک اکیڈمی کی صدر نشیں ڈاکٹر سندھیا پوریچا سے ان کی رہائش گاہوں پر ملاقات کی۔ میٹنگ کے دوران، وزیر موصوف نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت کی طرف سے پچھلے 9 سالوں میں کیے گئے بے مثال کاموں کے بارے میں بات کی۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ خدمت، اچھی حکمرانی اور غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے کلی طور پر وقف، حکومت کا 9 سالہ دور بہت کامیاب رہا ہے۔
تجربہ کار اداکارہ محترمہ وندنا گپتے سے ان کی رہائش گاہ پر ملاقات کے دوران وزیر موصوف نے انہیں مرکزی حکومت کے کاموں کی وضاحت کرنے والا ایک کتابچہ تحفہ میں دیا۔ اس دورے کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے، محترمہ وندنا گپتے نے کہا کہ 'یہ ایک شاندار سرپرائز تھا اور میں مرکزی وزیر کے دورے سے خوش ہوں اور فخر محسوس کرتی ہوں۔ ہم نے تھیٹر کے شعبے میں کام کرنے والوں کو درپیش مختلف مسائل پر تبادلہ خیال کیا اور میں نے درخواست کی کہ فلمی صنعت کی طرح تھیٹر کو بھی ایک صنعت قرار دیا جائے، تاکہ کام کرنے والے افراد حقوق کا مطالبہ کرسکیں۔ ان کے دورے کے دوران ہم نے گزشتہ نو سالوں میں حکومت کی کامیابیوں پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
(مرکزی وزیر برائے اطلاعات و نشریات اور نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل، جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر تجربہ کار اداکارہ محترمہ وندنا گپتے سے ملاقات کرتے ہوئے)
جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر ڈبلیو- 20 کی صدر اور سنگیت ناٹک اکیڈمی، ایوارڈ یافتہ ڈانس گرو ڈاکٹر سندھیا پوریچا کی رہائش گاہ پر بھی گئے اور انہیں مرکزی حکومت کے کاموں کی وضاحت کرنے والا ایک کتابچہ تحفہ میں دیا۔ اس دورے کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے، ڈاکٹر سندھیا پوریچا نے کہا کہ انہوں نے وزیر موصوف کے ساتھ ڈبلیو- 20 اعلامیہ کی وکالت پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ اس کے علاوہ چونکہ وہ سنگیت ناٹک اکیڈمی کی صدر نشیں ہیں، اس لیے دونوں نے ہندوستانی فن اور ثقافت سے جڑے مضامین میں نوجوانوں کی شمولیت پر بھی بات کی۔ ڈانس گرو کو، وزیر موصوف کو اپنی کتاب ‘ناٹیہ شاستر ’ کا ترجمہ دینے کا موقع بھی ملا ، جسے پانچویں وید کے نام سے بھی جانا جاتا ہے۔
(مرکزی وزیر برائے اطلاعات و نشریات اور نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل، جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر تجربہ کار ڈانس گرو اور صدر نشیں، سنگیت ناٹک اکیڈمی ڈاکٹر سندھیا پوریچا سے ملاقات کرتے ہوئے)

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports Anurag Singh Thakur calls on Ms. Vandana Gupte and Dr. Sandhya Purecha during three day visit to Mumbai
9-year tenure of the Government, dedicated to service, good governance and the welfare of the poor, has been very successful : Anurag Singh Thakur
20 JUN 2023 7:04PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, June 20, 2023
Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports Shri. Anurag Singh Thakur is currently on a three-day visit to Mumbai. On the third day of his visit to Mumbai, today, Shri Thakur interacted with well-known Marathi and Hindi film and theatre actress Ms. Vandana Gupte and Sangeet Natak Akademi Chair Dr. Sandhya Purecha at their residences. During the meeting, the Minister spoke about the unprecedented work done by the Government in the last 9 years under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri. Narendra Modi. The 9-year tenure of the Government, dedicated to service, good governance and the welfare of the poor, has been very successful said the Minister.
On visiting veteran actress Ms. Vandana Gupte at her residence, Minister gifted her a booklet elucidating the works done by the Central Government. Speaking about the visit, Ms. Vandana Gupte said 'It was a wonderful surpise and I am happy and honoured by the visit of the Union Minister. We discussed various issued faced by the those working in the field of theatre and I put forth the request that just like the film industry, theatre also be declared as an industry so persons working can demand for rights. During his visit we also discussed the achievements of the Government in the last nine years.'
(Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri. Anurag Singh Thakur meeting veteran actress Ms. Vandana Gupte)
Shri. Anurag Singh Thakur also visited W20 President and Chair Sangeet Natak Akademi, Award-winning Dance guru Dr. Sandhya Purecha’s residence and gifted her a booklet describing the works done by the Central Government. Speaking about the visit, Dr. Sandhya Purecha said that she discussed the advocacy on the W20 communique with the Minister. Additionally since she is the Chair of Sangeet Natak Akademi, the two also discussed the involvement of youth in subjects associated with Indian Art and Culture. The Dance Guru also had an opportunity to give the Minister her translation of the book Natyashastra which is also known as the fifth Veda.
(Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting and Youth Affairs & Sports, Shri. Anurag Singh Thakur meeting veteran Dance Guru and Chair, Sangeet Natak Akademi Dr. Sandhya Purecha)