উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
উপরাষ্ট্রপতি ২২ শে জুন জম্মু-কাশ্মীর সফর করবেন
20 JUN 2023 12:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২০ জুন ২০২৩
উপরাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী জগদীপ ধনখড় আগামী ২২ শে জুন প্রথমবার কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল জম্মু-কাশ্মীর সফর করবেন। সেখানে তিনি জম্মু বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ে বিশেষ সমাবর্তন অনুষ্ঠানে মুখ্য অতিথি হিসেবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
বিশেষ সমাবর্তনের পর উপরাষ্ট্রপতি কাটরায় গিয়ে মাতা বৈষ্ণোদেবীর পবিত্র মন্দির দর্শন করবেন এবং পুজার্চনায় অংশ নেবেন।
সারাদিনের সফরে উপরাষ্ট্রপতি জম্মু-কাশ্মীর রাজভবনেও যাবেন।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Jammu and Kashmir on June 22, 2023
Vice-President to attend the Special Convocation of University of Jammu as Chief Guest
Vice-President to visit Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine in Jammu for darshan
20 JUN 2023 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will be on his maiden visit to the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir on June 22, 2023 where he will be the Chief Guest at the Special Convocation of University of Jammu.
Following the Special Convocation, the Vice-President will proceed to Katra to offer prayers and have darshan at the Holy Shrine of Mata Vaishno Devi.
During his daylong tour, the Vice-President is also scheduled to visit the Jammu and Kashmir Raj Bhawan.