Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Jammu and Kashmir on June 22, 2023
Vice-President to attend the Special Convocation of University of Jammu as Chief Guest
Vice-President to visit Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine in Jammu for darshan
20 JUN 2023 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will be on his maiden visit to the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir on June 22, 2023 where he will be the Chief Guest at the Special Convocation of University of Jammu.
Following the Special Convocation, the Vice-President will proceed to Katra to offer prayers and have darshan at the Holy Shrine of Mata Vaishno Devi.
During his daylong tour, the Vice-President is also scheduled to visit the Jammu and Kashmir Raj Bhawan.

ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
2023ರ ಜೂನ್ 22ರಂದು ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರಕ್ಕೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿರುವ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರು
ಜಮ್ಮು ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಘಟಿಕೋತ್ಸವದಲ್ಲಿ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಅತಿಥಿಯಾಗಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರು ಜಮ್ಮುವಿನ ಮಾತಾ ವೈಷ್ಣೋ ದೇವಿ ದೇಗುಲಕ್ಕೂ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
20 JUN 2023 12:12PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತದ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಗದೀಪ್ ಧನಕರ್ ಅವರು 2023ರ ಜೂನ್ 22ರಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶವಾದ ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರಕ್ಕೆ ತಮ್ಮ ಮೊದಲ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದು, ಜಮ್ಮು ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯದ ವಿಶೇಷ ಘಟಿಕೋತ್ಸವದಲ್ಲಿ ಮುಖ್ಯ ಅತಿಥಿಯಾಗಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ವಿಶೇಷ ಘಟಿಕೋತ್ಸವದ ನಂತರ, ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರು ಮಾತಾ ವೈಷ್ಣೋ ದೇವಿಯ ದರ್ಶನ ಪಡೆಯಲು ಹಾಗೂ ಈ ಪವಿತ್ರ ದೇವಾಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥನೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು ಕತ್ರಾಗೆ ತೆರಳಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ತಮ್ಮ ಈ ಒಂದು ದಿನದ ಪ್ರವಾಸದಲ್ಲಿ, ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರು ಜಮ್ಮು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾಶ್ಮೀರ ರಾಜಭವನಕ್ಕೂ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.