Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Jammu and Kashmir on June 22, 2023
Vice-President to attend the Special Convocation of University of Jammu as Chief Guest
Vice-President to visit Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine in Jammu for darshan
20 JUN 2023 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will be on his maiden visit to the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir on June 22, 2023 where he will be the Chief Guest at the Special Convocation of University of Jammu.
Following the Special Convocation, the Vice-President will proceed to Katra to offer prayers and have darshan at the Holy Shrine of Mata Vaishno Devi.
During his daylong tour, the Vice-President is also scheduled to visit the Jammu and Kashmir Raj Bhawan.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
ஜூன் 22-ந் தேதி குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
20 JUN 2023 12:12PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் துணைத்தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் ஜூன் 22-ந் தேதி அன்று ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்திற்கு தமது முதல் பயணத்தை மேற்கொள்கிறார். அங்கு ஜம்மு பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் சிறப்பு பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் தலைமை விருந்தினராக அவர் கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
இந்த சிறப்பு பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவைத் தொடர்ந்து, குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர், கத்ராவுக்குச் சென்று மாதா வைஷ்ணோ தேவி ஆலயத்தில் பிரார்த்தனை செய்கிறார்.
தமது இந்த ஒருநாள் பயணத்தின் போது, குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் ஆளுநர் மாளிகைக்கும் செல்ல உள்ளார்.