மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
குடிமைப்பணித் (முதல்நிலை) தேர்வு, 2023-ன் முடிவுகள்
12 JUN 2023 2:09PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த 28.05.2023 அன்று நடத்தப்பட்ட குடிமைப்பணித் (முதல்நிலை) தேர்வில் தேர்ச்சிப்பெற்று குடிமைப்பணித் (முதன்மை) தேர்வு 2023-க்கு தகுதிப்பெற்றவர்களின் தேர்வு எண்கள் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தேர்வு விதிகளின் படி, இந்த அனைத்து தேர்வர்களும் முதன்மைத் தேர்வு 2023-க்காக விரிவான விண்ணப்பம் ஃபார்ம் -1 (டிஏஎப்-1)-1ல் மீண்டும் விண்ணப்பிக்க வேண்டும். இந்த விண்ணப்பத்தைப் பூர்த்தி செய்வதற்கான முக்கிய வழிகாட்டுதல்கள், விண்ணப்ப தேதி, சமர்ப்பிப்பு ஆகிய விவரங்கள் ஆணையத்தின் இணைய தளத்தில் அறிவிக்கப்படும்.
இறுதித் தேர்வு முடிவுகள் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டப் பிறகு, முதல்நிலைத் தேர்வில் பங்கேற்றவர்களின் மதிப்பெண்கள், கட்-ஆஃப் மதிப்பெண்கள், விடைகள் ஆகியவை ஆணையத்தின் இணையதளமான https://upsc.gov.in-ல் வெளியிடப்படும்.
தேர்வர்கள், தங்களுக்கானத் தகவல்கள், தெளிவுகள் ஆகியவற்றை புதுதில்லி ஷாஜகான் சாலையில் உள்ள டோல்பூர் இல்லத்தில் உள்ள தேர்வுக்கூடக் கட்டிடம் அருகில் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள அரங்கில் அணுகி தெரிந்து கொள்ளலாம். மேலும் 011-23385271, 011-23098543 அல்லது 011-23381125 என்ற தொலைப்பேசி எண்கள் மூலம் தொடர்புகொண்டு அறிந்து கொள்ளலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1931601

UPSC
RESULT OF CIVIL SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2023 FOR CANDIDATES WHO HAVE QUALIFIED FOR ADMISSION IN INDIAN FOREST SERVICE (MAIN) EXAMINATION, 2023.
12 JUN 2023 2:09PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of screening test held through Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2023 on 28th May, 2023, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2023.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I). for IFoS (Main) Examination, 2023. The dates and important instructions for filling up of the DAF-I and its submission will be announced in due course on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of screening test held through CS (P) Examination, 2023 for IFoS (Main) Examination will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Indian Forest Service Examination,2023 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission have a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned examination on all working days between 10.00 Hrs. to 17.00 Hrs. in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from this Facilitation Counter. Candidates can also obtain information regarding their result by accessing Union Public Service Commission Website www.upsc.gov.in.
Click here to see the results: