வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்தில் மாவட்ட அளவிலான வாங்குவோர்-விற்போர் பயிலரங்குகளை அரசு இ-சந்தை - ஜெம் ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது
11 JUN 2023 3:34PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் முதன்மையான இணையக் கொள்முதல் தளமான அரசு இ-சந்தை - ஜெம் உத்தரபிரதேசத்தின் அனைத்து 75 மாவட்டங்களிலும் நாளை முதல் ஆகஸ்ட் 31 வரை வாங்குவோர்-விற்போர் பயிலரங்குகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இந்தப் பயிலரங்குகள் மாநிலத்தில் வாங்குவோர் மற்றும் விற்போரிடையே அரசு இ-சந்தையின் செயல்பாடுகள் பற்றிய புரிதலை மேம்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டவை. மேலும் அவர்களின் கேள்விகளுக்கு பதில் அளிப்பது அல்லது பிரச்சனைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காண்பதற்கான வாய்ப்பை வழங்கும்.
இந்தப் பயிலரங்குகளின் போது, அரசு இ-சந்தையின் (ஜெம்) சிறப்புக் கூறுகள், பதிவு செயல்முறைகள் மற்றும் இணையவழிக் கொள்முதலின் பல்வேறு அம்சங்கள் பற்றி விரிவான பயிற்சியைப் பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் பெறுவார்கள். வாங்குபவர்களும் விற்பவர்களும் எதிர்கொள்ளும் குறிப்பிட்ட பிரச்சனைகளுக்குத் தீர்வுகாண ஜெம் இணையதள வல்லுநர்களின் நேரடி உதவி கிடைக்கும்.
உத்தரபிரதேசம் மற்றும் நாடு முழுவதும் தடையற்ற, பயனுள்ள மற்றும் வெளிப்படையான கொள்முதல் நடைமுறைகளை எளிதாக்குவதில் ஜெம் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது. ஒவ்வொரு பங்குதாரருக்கும் அதிகாரம் அளிப்பது, டிஜிட்டல் கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் மூலம் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியை அதிகரிப்பது என்ற ஜெம்-ன் அர்ப்பணிப்புக்கு இந்த வாங்குவோர்-விற்போர் பட்டறைகள் சான்றாகும்.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுத் துறைகள், முகவர் நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களை வெற்றிகரமாக ஒருங்கிணைத்து, நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள வாங்குவோருக்கும் விற்போருக்கும் ஒரு சம வாய்ப்புள்ள களத்தை ஜெம் உருவாக்கியுள்ளது.

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
GeM to organize District level Buyer-Seller workshops in Uttar Pradesh
GeM Workshops in all 75 Districts of UP between 12th June - 31st August 2023
Aim to enhance understanding of GeM's functionalities and address queries or concerns of buyers and sellers in UP
Buyer-Seller Workshops to ensure accessibility and participation from every corner of UP
11 JUN 2023 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Government e-Marketplace (GeM), India's premier online procurement platform, is organizing Buyer-Seller Workshops in all the 75 districts of Uttar Pradesh from tomorrow till 31st August, 2023. These workshops aim to enhance the understanding of GeM's functionalities among buyers and sellers in the state, as well as provide a platform to address any queries or concerns they may have.
The Buyer-Seller Workshops are a significant step towards ensuring accessibility and participation from every corner of the state. GeM believes in empowering buyers and sellers in the remotest districts of Uttar Pradesh by providing them with the necessary knowledge and resources to leverage the benefits of the platform effectively. These workshops will serve as a platform to address queries, provide guidance, and discuss any issues faced by the users at the district level.
During the workshops, participants will receive comprehensive training on GeM's features, registration processes, and various aspects of online procurement. GeM experts will be available to provide hands-on assistance and address specific concerns faced by buyers and sellers.
The workshops will also facilitate networking opportunities, enabling participants to connect with potential partners and explore business collaborations.
GeM remains committed to facilitating seamless, efficient, and transparent procurement practices in Uttar Pradesh and across the nation. These Buyer-Seller Workshops are a testament to the dedication of GeM to empower every stakeholder and drive economic growth through digital innovation.
GeM, conceived in August 2016 under the visionary leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has revolutionized the public procurement ecosystem in India. By digitalizing processes, utilizing advanced analytics, and embracing all stakeholders, GeM has fostered efficiency, transparency, and inclusivity in public procurement. It has successfully brought together Central and State Government departments, agencies, and public sector enterprises, creating a level playing field for buyers and sellers across the nation.