प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री पहले राष्ट्रीय प्रशिक्षण सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगे
सम्मेलन में देश भर के प्रशासनिक सेवा प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के प्रतिनिधि भाग लेंगे
यह सम्मेलन, देश भर में प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के बीच आपसी सहयोग को बढ़ावा देगा और प्रशासनिक अधिकारियों के लिए प्रशिक्षण अवसंरचना को मजबूत करने में सहायता करेगा
10 JUN 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 11 जून, 2023 को सुबह 10:30 बजे अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रदर्शनी और सम्मेलन केंद्र, प्रगति मैदान, नई दिल्ली में पहले राष्ट्रीय प्रशिक्षण सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगे। इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री संबोधन भी करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री, प्रशासनिक सेवा के क्षमता निर्माण के माध्यम से, देश में शासन प्रक्रिया और नीति कार्यान्वयन में सुधार के समर्थक रहे हैं। इस विज़न के मार्गदर्शन में, राष्ट्रीय प्रशासनिक सेवा क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम (एनपीसीएससीबी) - 'मिशन कर्मयोगी' की शुरुआत की गयी, ताकि सही दृष्टिकोण, कौशल और ज्ञान के साथ, भविष्य की जरूरतों के अनुरूप प्रशासनिक सेवा तैयार की जा सके। यह सम्मेलन इसी दिशा में एक और कदम है।
देश भर में प्रशासनिक सेवा प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के बीच सहयोग को बढ़ावा देने और प्रशासनिक अधिकारियों के लिए प्रशिक्षण अवसंरचना को मजबूत करने के उद्देश्य से, क्षमता निर्माण आयोग द्वारा राष्ट्रीय प्रशिक्षण सम्मेलन का आयोजन किया जा रहा है।
सम्मेलन में केंद्रीय प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों, राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों, क्षेत्रीय और मंडल प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों तथा अनुसंधान संस्थानों सहित प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के 1500 से अधिक प्रतिनिधि भाग लेंगे। विचार-विमर्श में केंद्र सरकार के विभागों, राज्य सरकारों, स्थानीय सरकारों के प्रशासनिक अधिकारियों के साथ-साथ निजी क्षेत्र के विशेषज्ञ भी भाग लेंगे।
यह सभा विचारों के आदान-प्रदान को बढ़ावा देगी, सामना की जा रही चुनौतियों और उपलब्ध अवसरों की पहचान करेगी तथा क्षमता निर्माण के लिए कार्रवाई योग्य समाधान पेश करेगी और व्यापक रणनीति तैयार करेगी। सम्मेलन में आठ पैनल चर्चाएँ होंगी, जिनमें से प्रत्येक प्रशासनिक सेवा प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों से संबंधित प्रमुख विषयों; जैसे संकाय विकास, प्रशिक्षण प्रभाव मूल्यांकन और कंटेंट डिजिटलीकरण आदि पर ध्यान केंद्रित करेगी।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate the first-ever National Training Conclave
Representatives from civil services training institutes across the country will participate in the Conclave
Conclave to foster collaboration among training institutes and help strengthen the training infrastructure for civil servants across the country
10 JUN 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the first-ever National Training Conclave at the International Exhibition and Convention Centre Pragati Maidan, New Delhi on 11th June, 2023 at 10:30 AM. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Prime Minister has been a proponent of improving the governance process and policy implementation in the country through capacity building of civil service. Guided by this vision, the National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB) – ‘Mission Karmayogi’ was launched to prepare a future-ready civil service with the right attitude, skills and knowledge. This Conclave is yet another step in this direction.
The National Training Conclave is being hosted by Capacity Building Commission with an objective to foster collaboration among civil services training institutes and strengthen the training infrastructure for civil servants across the country.
More than 1500 representatives from training institutes, including Central Training Institutes, State Administrative Training Institutes, Regional and Zonal Training Institutes, and Research institutes will participate in the conclave. Civil Servants from central government departments, state governments, local governments, as well as experts from the private sector will take part in the deliberations.
This diverse gathering will foster the exchange of ideas, identify the challenges being faced and opportunities available, and generate actionable solutions and comprehensive strategies for capacity building. The conclave will have eight panel discussions, each focusing on key concerns pertinent to Civil services training institutes such as faculty development, training impact assessment and content digitisation, among others.