وزارات ثقافت
محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی کل بین الاقوامی آرکائیوز ڈے کے موقع پر نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا میں نمائش’ ہماری بھاشا، ہماری وراثت‘ کا افتتاح کریں گی
08 JUN 2023 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل آرکائیوز آف انڈیا 9 جون 2023 کو بین الاقوامی آرکائیوز ڈے منا رہا ہے اور اس موقع پر آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (اے کے اے ایم) کے تحت "ہماری بھاشا، ہماری وراثت" کے عنوان سے ایک نمائش کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا۔
محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی، وزیر مملکت برائے ثقافت، حکومت ہند، 9 جون 2023 کو صبح 11:00 بجے نمائش کا افتتاح کریں گی۔
اس نمائش میں آرکائیو ریپوزٹری کی تاریخوں سے اخذ کردہ اصل مخطوطات جیسے برچ برک گلگتی مخطوطات، تتوارتھ سترا، رامائن، اور سریمد بھگود گیتا، دیگر کے علاوہ، حکومت کی سرکاری فائلیں، ممنوعہ لٹریچر۔ نوآبادیاتی حکومت، نامور شخصیات کے نجی مخطوطات کے ساتھ ساتھ این آئی اے لائبریری میں موجود نایاب کتابوں کے بھرپور ذخیرے سے کا ایک انتخاب پیش کیا جائے گا۔
اس نمائش میں دنیا کے قدیم ترین نسخوں میں شامل ہوں گے - گلگت مخطوطات، جو کہ ہندوستان میں سب سے پرانے بچ جانے والے مخطوطات کا مجموعہ ہے۔ برچ کی چھال کے فولیوز (برچ کے درختوں کی چھال کی اندرونی تہہ کے ٹکڑوں پر لکھے گئے دستاویزات؛ برچ کی چھال اس کے سڑنے اور سڑنے کے خلاف مزاحمت کے لیے مشہور ہے) میں کینونیکل (مقدس) اور غیر کینونیکل بدھسٹ کام دونوں موجود ہیں جو کہ سنسکرت، چینی، کورین، جاپانی، منگول، ماچو اور تبتی مذہبی فلسفیانہ ادب کے ارتقاء پر روشنی ڈالتے ہیں۔
اتفاق رائے کے مطابق، وہ پانچویں سے چھٹی صدی عیسوی کے درمیان لکھے گئے تھے۔ گلگت کے مخطوطات کو نوپور گاؤں (گلگت کے خطہ) میں تین مراحل میں دریافت کیا گیا تھا، اور اس کا اعلان سب سے پہلے ماہر آثار قدیمہ سر اورل اسٹین نے 1931 میں کیا تھا۔ یہ نمائش تمام طوالت اور ملک کی وسعت میں بولی جانے والی متنوع زبانوں سے متعلق آرکائیول ریکارڈ کے وسیع ذخیرہ پر مزید روشنی ڈالتی ہے۔
یہ نمائش ایک قوم کے طور پر ہندوستان کے لسانی تنوع کے قیمتی ورثے کو یادگار بنانے کی ایک کوشش ہے۔ ہندوستان کو غیر معمولی زبان کے تنوع سے نوازا گیا ہے۔ ایک اندازے کے مطابق دنیا بھر میں بولی جانے والی 7,111 زبانوں میں سے تقریباً 788 زبانیں صرف ہندوستان میں بولی جاتی ہیں۔ اس طرح ہندوستان پاپا نیو گنی، انڈونیشیا اور نائیجیریا کے ساتھ دنیا کے چار سب سے زیادہ لسانی لحاظ سے متنوع ممالک میں سے ایک ہے۔
یہ نمائش 8 جولائی 2023 تک ہر روز صبح دس بجے سے شام پانچ بجے تک بشمول ہفتہ، اتوار اور قومی تعطیلات عوام کے دیکھنے کے لیے کھلی رہے گی۔

Ministry of Culture
Ms Meenakashi Lekhi to inaugurate exhibition Hamari Bhasha, Hamari Virasat tomorrow at National Archives of India on occasion of International Archives Day
08 JUN 2023 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
National Archives of India is celebrating International Archives Day on 9 June 2023 and on this occasion, an exhibition under the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) entitled "Hamari Bhasha, Hamari Virasat will be organised.
Ms Meenakashi Lekhi, Minister of State for Culture, Government of India, will inaugurate the exhibition on 9 June 2023 at 11:00 am.
The Exhibition will present a selection of original manuscripts drawn from the annals of the archival repository (such as the birch-bark Gilgit manuscripts, Tattvartha Sutra, Ramayana, and Srimad Bhagwad Gita, among others), official files of the government, proscribed literature under the colonial regime, private manuscripts of eminent personalities, as well as from the rich collection of rare books held in the NAI Library.
The Exhibition would include among the most ancient in the world - the Gilgit Manuscripts, the oldest surviving manuscript collection in India. The birch bark folios (documents written on pieces of inner layer of the bark of birch trees; birch bark is known for its resistance to decay and decomposition) contain both canonical (sacred) and non-canonical Buddhist works that throw light on the evolution of Sanskrit, Chinese, Korean, Japanese, Mongolian, Machu and Tibetan religious-philosophical literature.
According to consensus, they were written between the 5th -6th centuries CE. The Gilgit Manuscripts were discovered in three stages in the Naupur village (Gilgit region), and first announced by archaeologist Sir Aurel Stein in the year 1931. The exhibition further sheds light on the vast corpus of archival records pertaining to variegated languages spoken across the length and breadth of the nation.
This exhibition is an endeavour to commemorate the treasured heritage of India's linguistic diversity as a Nation. India is blessed with extraordinary language diversity. According to an estimate', out of 7,111 languages spoken globally, about 788 languages are spoken in India alone. India is thus one of the four most linguistically diversified countries in the world, along with Papa New Guinea, Indonesia, and Nigeria.
The exhibition will remain open for public viewing till 08 July 2023 from 10:00 am to 5:00 pm on each day including Saturday, Sunday and National Holidays.