సాంస్కృతిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఏక్ భారత్ శ్రేష్ఠ్ భారత్ స్ఫూర్తితో గోల్కొండ వద్ద రెండు రోజులపాటు తెలంగాణ ఆవిర్భావ దినోత్సవాలు
ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ లో భాగంగా రేపు పతాకావిష్కరణ చేసి వేడుకలు ప్రారంభించనున్న కేంద్రమంత్రి జి. కిషన్ రెడ్డి
01 JUN 2023 5:59PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ లో భాగంగా కేంద్ర సాంస్కృతిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ గోల్కొండ కోట వద్ద తెలంగాణ ఆవిర్భావ దినోత్సవం జరుపుతోంది. రేపు (జూన్ 2) ఉదయం కేంద్ర సంస్కృతి, పర్యాటక, ఈశాన్య ప్రాంత అభివృద్ధి శాఖామంత్రి శ్రీ జి. కిషన్ రెడ్డి పతాక ఆవిష్కరణ చేసి ఈ రెండు రోజుల వేడుకలను ప్రారంభిస్తారు. ఏక్ భారత్, శ్రేష్ఠ్ భారత్ స్ఫూర్తితో సాయంత్రం సాంస్కృతిక కార్యక్రమాలు జరుగుతాయి.
2వ తేదీజరిగే కార్యక్రమాల్లో మార్చ్ పాస్ట్, ఫోటో, పెయింటింగ్ ప్రదర్శనలు, అనందాజీ బృందం శాస్త్రీయ నృత్యం, మంజులా రామస్వామి బృందం ప్రదర్శన ఉంటాయి. ప్రముఖ గాయకులు మంగ్లీ, మధుప్రియల పాటలను ప్రేక్షకులు ఆస్వాదించే అవకాశం కల్పించారు. శంకర్ మహదేవన్ దేశభక్తి గీతాలతో మొదటి roju కార్యక్రమం పూర్తవుతుంది.
జూన్ 3న దింసా, డప్పు, బోనాలు, గుస్సాడి తదితర జానపద నృత్యాలు అలరిస్తాయి. వీటితో బాటు రాజా రామ్ మోహన్ రాయ్ మీద నాటకం ప్రదర్శిస్తారు. బహుభాషల ముషాయిరాతో రెండో రోజు కార్యక్రమం పూర్తవుతుంది.
దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న కోటల చరిత్రకు ప్రాచుర్యం కల్పించి సాంస్కృతిక వైభవాన్ని చాటటానికి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా చేపట్టిన ఖిలా ఔర్ర్ కహానియా కార్యక్రమంలో భాగం ఇది. గుర్తింపుకు నోచుకోని స్వాతంత్ర్య సమరయోధులను ఈ సందర్భంగా స్మరించుకుంటారు. ఖిలా ఔర్ కహానియా ద్వారా దేశంలోని కోటల విశిష్టతనుగుర్తు చేసుకునే అవకాశం, మన గతంతో అనుసంధానమయ్యే అవకాశం కలుగుతాయి.
ఖిలా ఔర్ కహానియా ప్రచారోద్యమం కింద ఇప్పటికే చిత్తోర్ ఘర్, కాంగ్రా లాంటి కోట్లలో అనేక కార్యక్రమాలు జరిగాయి. ఇంకా బిత్తూరు కోట, మండు కోట, ఝాన్సీ కోట, కాంగ్లా కోటలో కార్యక్రమాలు జరగాల్సి ఉంది. ఈ కార్యక్రమాలన్నీ సాంస్కృతిక శాఖ పరిధిలోని పురావస్తు విభాగం, ప్రాంతీయ సాంస్కృతిక కేంద్రలు, లలిత కళా అకాడెమీ, సంగీత నాటక అకా డెమీ, సాహిత్య అకాడెమీ లాంటి కీలక సంస్థల సమన్వయంతో సాగుతోంది.
ఖిలా ఔర్ కహానియా కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా తెలంగాణ స్ఫూర్తిని గోల్కొండ కోటలో నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు. తెలంగాణ రాష్ట్రం అధికారికంగా 2014 జూన్ 2న ఏర్పాటు కాగా దాన్ని స్మరించుకుంటూ ఈ కార్యక్రమాలు ఏర్పాటయ్యాయి.
భారత ప్రభుత్వం ప్రారంభించిన అజాదీ కా అమృత్ మహోత్సవ్ స్వతంత్ర భారతదేశపు 75 ఏళ్ల అద్భుత యాత్రను స్మరించుకుంటూ ఉండగా దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా ఇందుకు సంబందించిన కార్యక్రమాలు జరుగుతున్నాయి. ఇప్పటిదాకా ఈ ప్రచారద్యమంలో 1.78 లక్షల కార్యక్రమాలు నిర్వహించారు.

Ministry of Culture
Two-day festivities to celebrate Telangana Formation Day in spirit of Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat at Golconda Fort
Sh G. Kishan Reddy to inaugurate the celebrations with a flag hoisting ceremony tomorrow as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav
01 JUN 2023 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture, under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, is celebrating Telangana Formation Day at Golconda Fort in Telangana. The Minister of Culture, Tourism and DoNER, Shri G. Kishan Reddy will inaugurate the two-day festivities with a flag hoisting ceremony in the morning tomorrow (2nd June), followed by cultural performances in the evening. The celebrations will be in the spirit of Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat.
The activities of 2nd June include various events such as a march past, photo and painting exhibitions, classical dance performances by Ms. Anandaji and her group, performances by Manjula Ramaswamy and her group, and more. The public will also have the opportunity to witness performances by renowned Telugu singers Ms. Mangli and Ms. Madhupriya. The day will conclude with a spectacular performance by singer Shankar Mahadevan, featuring patriotic songs.
On 3rd June, there will be captivating folk-dance performances including Dimsa, Dappu, Bonalu, and Gussadi. Additionally, a theatrical production on Raja Ram Mohan Roy will be staged, and the day will culminate with a multilingual mushaira.
This event is part of the special campaign called Qila Aur Kahaniya, which aims to highlight the forts and their illustrious history throughout India, promoting the theme of Cultural Pride.The theme of Cultural Pride is a tribute to India's vibrant culture and history. It pays homage to the unsung heroes who selflessly sacrificed their present for the freedom and future of the nation. This theme celebrates both the tangible and intangible aspects of our cultural identity. Under this theme, the Qila Aur Kahaniya campaign strives to showcase the unique characteristics and historical significance of various forts in India, providing an opportunity to connect with our past and honour our cultural legacy.
Under the Qila Aur Kahaniya campaign, several events have already taken place at forts like Chittorgarh and Kangra, while others are planned for sites such as Bithoor Fort, Mandu Fort, Jhansi Fort, and Kangla Fort, among others.
These events are made possible through the collaborative efforts of key institutions under the Ministry of Culture, including the Archaeological Survey of India, various Zonal Cultural Centers, Lalit Kala Akademi, Sangeet Natak Akademi, CCRT, Sahitya Akademi, and others.
As part of the Qila Aur Kahaniya campaign, the spirit of Telangana is being celebrated at Golconda Fort. The state of Telangana was officially formed on 2 June 2014, hence this day is commemorated as Telangana Day.
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, initiated by the Government of India, is a commemorative campaign that celebrates the incredible 75-year journey of the nation since independence. This grand campaign, Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, is being celebrated throughout the country and beyond with great enthusiasm. More than 1.78 lakh events have been organized as part of this initiative.