குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
நேபாள பிரதமர் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திரௌபதி முர்முவுடன் சந்திப்பு
01 JUN 2023 6:00PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்முவை நேபாள பிரதமர் திரு. புஷ்ப கமல் தஹால் ‘பிரசந்தா’ இன்று (ஜூன் 1, 2023) ராஷ்டிரபதி பவனில் நேரில் சந்தித்தார்.
நேபாளத்தின் பிரதமராக பதவியேற்றதற்கு பிரதமர் பிரசாந்தாவிற்கு குடியரசுத்தலைவர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார். அவரது இந்திய வருகை இரு நாடுகளுக்கும் இடையிலான பிணைப்பை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்தும் என்று அவர் நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்தியா-நேபாள இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பு அண்மை ஆண்டுகளில் வலுப்பெற்று வருவதாக குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திரௌபதி முர்மு குறிப்பிட்டார். கொரோனா தொற்றுநோயின் கடினமான காலங்களிலும் இரு நாடுகளுக்கு இடையிலான வர்த்தகம் பராமரிக்கப்பட்டது.
இந்தியா நேபாளத்திற்கு எப்போதும் முன்னுரிமை அளிப்பதாகவும், இரு நாடுகளுக்கு இடையிலான வளர்ச்சி-ஒத்துழைப்பை மேலும் மேம்படுத்த இந்தியா எதிர்நோக்கியுள்ளதாகவும் குடியரசுத்தலைவர் திரௌபதி முர்மு கூறினார்.
மேலும் விபரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணலாம் : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1929110

President's Secretariat
PRIME MINISTER OF NEPAL CALLS ON THE PRESIDENT
01 JUN 2023 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
H.E. Mr. Pushpa Kamal Dahal ‘Prachanda’, the Prime Minister of Nepal called on the President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (June 1, 2023).
The President welcomed Prime Minister Prachanda and congratulated him on his appointment as Prime Minister of Nepal. She said that in view of his old association with India and his experience, India looks forward to a positive agenda in India-Nepal bilateral relations to take the age-old partnership to new heights. She expressed confidence that this visit would further strengthen the strong bond between the two countries.
The President noted that India-Nepal bilateral cooperation has gone from strength to strength in recent years. Trade between the two countries was maintained even during the difficult times of the COVID-19 pandemic.
The President said that the open border between India and Nepal has encouraged tourism from both sides. She emphasised on the need of reviving the spiritual tourist circuit to promote people to people contact and tourism. She said that Sister City Agreements and improvement in financial connectivity can also boost tourism between our two countries.
The President said that Nepal is a priority for India. She added that India looks forward to furthering our development-partnership, including early completion of important projects.