शिक्षा मंत्रालय
जी-20 के चौथे शिक्षा कार्य समूह की पुणे में होने वाली बैठक के लिए शिक्षा मंत्रालय देशभर में जनभागीदारी कार्यक्रम आयोजित कर रहा है
जनभागीदारी कार्यक्रम जी-20, एनईपी और एफएलएन के बारे में विभिन्न हितधारकों के बीच जागरूकता और गर्व की भावना पैदा करेंगे
01 JUN 2023 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
भारत की जी-20 की अध्यक्षता के केंद्रीय फोकस के रूप में सक्रिय जनभागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित करने के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के विजन से निर्देशित शिक्षा मंत्रालय अनेक गतिविधियों और कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन कर रहा है, जिनका उद्देश्य विशेष रूप से मिश्रित शिक्षा के संदर्भ में फाउंडेशन साक्षरता और गणना (एफएलएन) विषय को बढ़ावा देना और उनका अनुमोदन करना है।
इस उद्देश्य के अनुसार शिक्षा मंत्रालय सभी राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के साथ साझीदारी में जी-20, राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति और एफएलएन के बारे में विद्यार्थियों, शिक्षकों, अभिभावकों और समुदाय जैसे विभिन्न हितधारकों के बीच जागरूकता और गर्व की भावना पैदा करने के लिए पूरे देश में जनभागीदारी कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन कर रहा है। इस संदर्भ में 1 से 15 जून, 2023 तक कार्यशालाओं, प्रदर्शनियों, सेमिनारों और सम्मेलनों सहित अनेक गतिविधियों की योजना बनाई गई है। ये कार्यक्रम व्यापक रूप से जीवन के सभी क्षेत्रों के लोगों को शामिल करके राज्य, जिला, ब्लॉक, पंचायत तथा स्कूल स्तर पर आयोजित किए जाएंगे।
जनभागीदारी कार्यक्रम के बाद मुख्य कार्यक्रम पुणे में 19 से 21 जून, 2023 के चौथे शिक्षा कार्य समूह की बैठक के रूप में होगा और 22 जून, 2023 को शिक्षा मंत्रीस्तरीय बैठक के साथ समाप्त होगा। मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित किए जा रहे कार्यक्रम इस प्रकार होंगे-
• सभी स्कूलों में जी-20, एनईपी, एफएलएन के बारे में जागरूकता पर जनभागीदारी कार्यक्रम 1 से 15 जून, 2023
• 17 से 22 जून, 2023 तक पुणे, महाराष्ट्र में स्कूली शिक्षा, उच्च शिक्षा तथा कौशल शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में श्रेष्ठ व्यवहारों को दिखाने के लिए प्रदर्शनी
• 17 और 18 जून, 2023 को फाउंडेशन साक्षरता और गणना पर दो दिवसीय राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन।

Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education organising Janbhagidari events across the country in run up to G20 4th Education Working Group meeting at Pune
Janbhagidari events will create awareness & generate a sense of pride among various stakeholders about G-20, NEP & FLN
01 JUN 2023 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Guided by the vision of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for encouraging active participation of people as the central focus of India’s G20 Presidency, Ministry of Education is organizing a series of activities & programs aiming at promoting & endorsing the theme of “Ensuring Foundation Literacy and Numeracy (FLN)” especially in the context of blended learning.
Pursuant to this objective, Ministry of Education in partnership with all States & UTs is organizing Janbhagidari events throughout the country to create awareness & generate a sense of pride among various stakeholders like students, teachers, parents & community as a whole, about G-20, National Education Policy & FLN. In this context, a lot of activities including workshops, exhibitions, seminars and conferences have been planned from 1st to 15th June, 2023. The events would be widely organized all across the country at State, District, Block, Panchaayat and school level to involve people from all strata of life.
The Janbhagidari event would lead up to the main event i.e. 4th Education Working Group (4th EdWG) discussion at Pune, Maharashtra between 19th to 21st June 2023 and culminate with the Education Ministerial meeting on 22nd June 2023.
A schedule of the events being organized by the Ministry is as under:
• Janbhagidari events on awareness about G20, NEP, FLN in all schools – 1st to 15th June, 2023.
• Exhibition to showcase the best practices on the best practices in the field of school education, higher education and skill education from 17th to 22nd June, 2023 at Pune, Maharashtra.
• 2-day National Conference on Foundation Literacy and Numeracy on 17th and 18th June, 2023.