மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
புனேவில் ஜி20 4வது கல்வி பணிக்குழு கூட்டத்தை முன்னிட்டு நாடு முழுவதும் மக்கள் பங்கேற்கும் நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு
01 JUN 2023 2:56PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் ஜி20 தலைமைத்துவத்தின் மையமாக மக்கள் பங்கேற்பதை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையால் வழிநடத்தப்பட்டு வரும், மத்திய கல்வி அமைச்சகம் "அடிப்படை எண், எழுத்தறிவை உறுதி செய்தல் “என்னும் தலைப்பில் நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
இந்த நோக்கத்திற்கு இணங்க, அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் இணைந்து மக்கள் பங்கேற்பு நிகழ்ச்சிகளை நாடு முழுவதும் ஏற்பாடு செய்து விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்தவும், மாணவர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள், பெற்றோர்கள் போன்ற பல்வேறு பங்குதாரர்களிடையே ஜி-20 பற்றி பெருமித உணர்வை ஏற்படுத்தவும் கல்வி அமைச்சகம் ஏற்பாடு செய்து வருகிறது. தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை பற்றி ஜூன் 1 முதல் 15 ஆம் தேதி வரை பயிலரங்குகள், கண்காட்சிகள், கருத்தரங்குகள் மற்றும் மாநாடுகள் உள்ளிட்ட பல நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. நாடு முழுவதும் மாநிலம், மாவட்டம், தொகுதி, ஊராட்சி மற்றும் பள்ளி அளவில் பரவலாக நிகழ்ச்சிகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும்.
இதனைத் தொடர்ந்து, ஜூன் 19 முதல் 21 வரை மகாராஷ்டிராவின் புனேவில் 4வது கல்வி பணிக்குழு கலந்துரையாடல் மற்றும் 22 அன்று கல்வி அமைச்சர்கள் பங்கேற்கும் கூட்டத்துடன் முடிவடைகிறது.

Ministry of Education
Ministry of Education organising Janbhagidari events across the country in run up to G20 4th Education Working Group meeting at Pune
Janbhagidari events will create awareness & generate a sense of pride among various stakeholders about G-20, NEP & FLN
01 JUN 2023 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Guided by the vision of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for encouraging active participation of people as the central focus of India’s G20 Presidency, Ministry of Education is organizing a series of activities & programs aiming at promoting & endorsing the theme of “Ensuring Foundation Literacy and Numeracy (FLN)” especially in the context of blended learning.
Pursuant to this objective, Ministry of Education in partnership with all States & UTs is organizing Janbhagidari events throughout the country to create awareness & generate a sense of pride among various stakeholders like students, teachers, parents & community as a whole, about G-20, National Education Policy & FLN. In this context, a lot of activities including workshops, exhibitions, seminars and conferences have been planned from 1st to 15th June, 2023. The events would be widely organized all across the country at State, District, Block, Panchaayat and school level to involve people from all strata of life.
The Janbhagidari event would lead up to the main event i.e. 4th Education Working Group (4th EdWG) discussion at Pune, Maharashtra between 19th to 21st June 2023 and culminate with the Education Ministerial meeting on 22nd June 2023.
A schedule of the events being organized by the Ministry is as under:
• Janbhagidari events on awareness about G20, NEP, FLN in all schools – 1st to 15th June, 2023.
• Exhibition to showcase the best practices on the best practices in the field of school education, higher education and skill education from 17th to 22nd June, 2023 at Pune, Maharashtra.
• 2-day National Conference on Foundation Literacy and Numeracy on 17th and 18th June, 2023.