ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી દ્વારા નવા સંસદ ભવનનાં ઉદ્ઘાટન પ્રસંગે કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે દેશવાસીઓને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે નવું સંસદ ભવન રાષ્ટ્રને સમર્પિત કર્યું છે, આ ભવન માત્ર લોકોની આકાંક્ષાઓની પરિપૂર્ણતાનું સ્થળ નથી પણ અમૃતકાળ દરમિયાન દરેક ક્ષેત્રે શ્રેષ્ઠતા તરફ ભારતની યાત્રાનું પ્રારંભિક બિંદુ પણ છે
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ શ્રમ યોગીઓની સખત મહેનત માટે પણ આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો જેમણે રેકોર્ડ સમયમાં નવું સંસદ ભવન બનાવવાનું રાષ્ટ્રનું સ્વપ્ન સાકાર કર્યું
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી દ્વારા સંસદ ભવનમાં સેંગોલની સ્થાપનાએ ભારતના સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસા અને તેના વર્તમાન વચ્ચે સેતુ બનાવ્યો છે
તે ભારતની આવનારી પેઢીઓને આપણી સમૃદ્ધ સંસ્કૃતિમાં નૈતિકતાના ગુણોના મહત્વ વિશે યાદ અપાવતું રહેશે
28 MAY 2023 3:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી દ્વારા નવા સંસદ ભવનનાં ઉદ્ઘાટન પ્રસંગે કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે દેશવાસીઓને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી હતી. ટ્વીટ દ્વારા શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે “પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નવું સંસદ ભવન રાષ્ટ્રને સમર્પિત કર્યું છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે આ ઈમારત માત્ર લોકોની આકાંક્ષાઓની પૂર્તિનું સ્થળ નથી પરંતુ અમૃતકાલ દરમિયાન દરેક ક્ષેત્રમાં શ્રેષ્ઠતા તરફ ભારતની યાત્રાનો પ્રારંભિક બિંદુ પણ છે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ શ્રમ યોગીઓની સખત મહેનત માટે પણ આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો જેમણે રેકોર્ડ સમયમાં નવું સંસદ ભવન બનાવવાનું રાષ્ટ્રનું સ્વપ્ન સાકાર કર્યું.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે “પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી દ્વારા સંસદ ભવનમાં સેંગોલની સ્થાપનાથી ભારતના સાંસ્કૃતિક વારસા અને તેના વર્તમાન વચ્ચે એક સેતુ સર્જાયો છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે આ ભારતની આવનારી પેઢીઓને આપણી સમૃદ્ધ સંસ્કૃતિમાં નૈતિકતાના ગુણોના મહત્વ વિશે યાદ અપાવતું રહેશે.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulates all the countrymen on the inauguration of the new Parliament House by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has dedicated the new Parliament House to the nation, this building is not only the place for fulfilling the aspirations of the people but also the starting point of India's journey towards excellence in every field during Amritkal
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, also expresses gratitude to the hard work of Shram Yogis who fulfilled the nation's dream of building a new Parliament House in record time
The establishment of Sengol in the Parliament House by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created a bridge between India's cultural heritage and its present
It will continue to remind the coming generations of India about the importance of virtues of righteousness in our rich culture
28 MAY 2023 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulates all the countrymen on the inauguration of the new Parliament House by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has dedicated the new Parliament House to the nation. He said that this building is not only the place for fulfilling the aspirations of the people but also the starting point of India's journey towards excellence in every field during Amrit Kaal.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation also expressed gratitude to the hard work of the Shram Yogis who fulfilled the nation's dream of building a new Parliament House in record time.
Shri Amit Shah said that the establishment of Sengol in Parliament House by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created a bridge between India's cultural heritage and its present. He said that this will continue to remind the coming generations of India about the importance of virtues of righteousness in our rich culture.