Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulates all the countrymen on the inauguration of the new Parliament House by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has dedicated the new Parliament House to the nation, this building is not only the place for fulfilling the aspirations of the people but also the starting point of India's journey towards excellence in every field during Amritkal
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, also expresses gratitude to the hard work of Shram Yogis who fulfilled the nation's dream of building a new Parliament House in record time
The establishment of Sengol in the Parliament House by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created a bridge between India's cultural heritage and its present
It will continue to remind the coming generations of India about the importance of virtues of righteousness in our rich culture
28 MAY 2023 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulates all the countrymen on the inauguration of the new Parliament House by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has dedicated the new Parliament House to the nation. He said that this building is not only the place for fulfilling the aspirations of the people but also the starting point of India's journey towards excellence in every field during Amrit Kaal.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation also expressed gratitude to the hard work of the Shram Yogis who fulfilled the nation's dream of building a new Parliament House in record time.
Shri Amit Shah said that the establishment of Sengol in Parliament House by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created a bridge between India's cultural heritage and its present. He said that this will continue to remind the coming generations of India about the importance of virtues of righteousness in our rich culture.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নতুন সংসদ ভবন উদ্বোধনের প্রেক্ষিতে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ দেশবাসীকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নতুন সংসদ ভবন জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করেছেন; এই ভবন শুধু জনসাধারণের আশা-আকাঙ্খা পূরনের স্থানই নয়, অমৃতকাল চলাকালীন প্রতিটি ক্ষেত্রে শ্রেষ্ঠত্বের দিকে ভারতের যাত্রার সূচনাস্থল
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রমযোগীদের কঠোর পরিশ্রমের জন্য তাঁদের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন; এদের জন্যই রেকর্ড সময়ে নতুন সংসদ ভবন নির্মাণ করে জাতির স্বপ্ন পূরণ করা সম্ভব হয়েছে
নতুন সংসদ ভবনে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর প্রতিষ্ঠা করা সেঙ্গল ভারতের সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য ও বর্তমান সময়ের মধ্যে সেতুবন্ধন করেছে
28 MAY 2023 3:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ মে, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নতুন সংসদ ভবন উদ্বোধনের প্রেক্ষিতে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ দেশবাসীকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, “জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করা এই নতুন সংসদ ভবন শুধু জনসাধারণের আশা-আকাঙ্খা পূরনের স্থানই নয়, অমৃতকাল চলাকালীন প্রতিটি ক্ষেত্রে শ্রেষ্ঠত্বের দিকে ভারতের যাত্রার সূচনাস্থল।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রমযোগীদের কঠোর পরিশ্রমের জন্য তাঁদের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন। এঁদের জন্যই রেকর্ড সময়ে নতুন সংসদ ভবন নির্মাণ করে জাতির স্বপ্ন পূরণ করা সম্ভব হয়েছে বলে তিনি মন্তব্য করেন।
শ্রী শাহ বলেন, নতুন সংসদ ভবনে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর প্রতিষ্ঠা করা সেঙ্গল বা রাজদন্ড ভারতের সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য ও বর্তমান সময়ের মধ্যে সেতুবন্ধন করেছে। এটি আগামী প্রজন্মকে ভারতের সমৃদ্ধ সংস্কৃতিতে ন্যায়পরায়ণতার গুরুত্ব সম্পর্কে সচেতন করবে।