Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulates all the countrymen on the inauguration of the new Parliament House by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has dedicated the new Parliament House to the nation, this building is not only the place for fulfilling the aspirations of the people but also the starting point of India's journey towards excellence in every field during Amritkal
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, also expresses gratitude to the hard work of Shram Yogis who fulfilled the nation's dream of building a new Parliament House in record time
The establishment of Sengol in the Parliament House by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created a bridge between India's cultural heritage and its present
It will continue to remind the coming generations of India about the importance of virtues of righteousness in our rich culture
28 MAY 2023 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulates all the countrymen on the inauguration of the new Parliament House by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has dedicated the new Parliament House to the nation. He said that this building is not only the place for fulfilling the aspirations of the people but also the starting point of India's journey towards excellence in every field during Amrit Kaal.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation also expressed gratitude to the hard work of the Shram Yogis who fulfilled the nation's dream of building a new Parliament House in record time.
Shri Amit Shah said that the establishment of Sengol in Parliament House by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created a bridge between India's cultural heritage and its present. He said that this will continue to remind the coming generations of India about the importance of virtues of righteousness in our rich culture.

गृह मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या हस्ते संसद भवनाच्या नव्या वास्तूचे उद्घाटन झाल्यानिमित्त, केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी सर्व देशवासियांचे केले अभिनंदन
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी संसद भवनाच्या नव्या वास्तूचे केले राष्ट्राला लोकार्पण, ही वास्तू म्हणजे केवळ लोकांच्या आशा आकांक्षांची पूर्तता करणारे ठिकाणच नाही, तर अमृत काळात प्रत्येक क्षेत्रात सर्वोत्कृष्टता गाठण्याच्या भारताच्या प्रवासाची सुरुवात
नव्या संसद भवनाच्या वास्तूची उभारणी विक्रमी वेळेत करत राष्ट्राच्या स्वप्नाची पूर्तता करणाऱ्या श्रमयोग्यांच्या कठोर कष्टांविषयी केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी कृतज्ञताही केली व्यक्त
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी नव्या संसदभवनात सेन्गोल या राजदंडाची प्रतिष्ठापना करून भारताचा सांस्कृतिक वारसा आणि वर्तमान यांची घातली सांगड
आपल्या समृद्ध संस्कृतीत असलेले धर्म आणि नीतीमत्तेसह आचरण करण्याचे महत्व काय आहे याची आठवण, हा राजदंड भारतातील येणाऱ्या पिढ्यांना सदैव करून देत राहणार
28 MAY 2023 3:30PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या हस्ते संसद भवनाच्या नव्या वास्तूचे उद्घाटन झाल्यानिमित्त, केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी सर्व देशवासियांचे अभिनंदन केले आहे.
यानिमित्ताने शहा यांनी काही ट्विट संदेश केले आहेत. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी संसद भवनाच्या नव्या वास्तूचे राष्ट्राला लोकार्पण केले आहे असे अमित शहा यांनी आपल्या ट्विट संदेशात म्हटले आहे. ही वास्तू म्हणजे केवळ लोकांच्या आशा आकांक्षांची पूर्तता करणारे ठिकाणच नाही, तर अमृत काळात प्रत्येक क्षेत्रात सर्वोत्कृष्टता गाठण्याच्या भारताच्या प्रवासाची सुरुवात आहे, असेही ते आपल्या ट्विट संदेशात म्हणाले.
नव्या संसद भवनाच्या वास्तूची उभारणी विक्रमी वेळेत करत राष्ट्राच्या स्वप्नाची पूर्तता करणाऱ्या श्रमयोग्यांच्या कठोर मेहनतीप्रति केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी कृतज्ञताही व्यक्त केली आहे.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी नव्या संसदभवनात सेन्गोल या राजदंडाची प्रतिष्ठापना करून भारताचा सांस्कृतिक वारसा आणि वर्तमान यांची सांगड घातली आहे असे अमित शहा म्हणाले. आपल्या समृद्ध संस्कृतीत असलेले धर्म आणि नीतीमत्तेसह आचरण करण्याचे महत्व काय आहे याची आठवण, हा राजदंड भारतातील येणाऱ्या पिढ्यांना सदैव करून देत राहील, असेही अमित शहा यांनी सांगितले.