Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulates all the countrymen on the inauguration of the new Parliament House by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has dedicated the new Parliament House to the nation, this building is not only the place for fulfilling the aspirations of the people but also the starting point of India's journey towards excellence in every field during Amritkal
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, also expresses gratitude to the hard work of Shram Yogis who fulfilled the nation's dream of building a new Parliament House in record time
The establishment of Sengol in the Parliament House by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created a bridge between India's cultural heritage and its present
It will continue to remind the coming generations of India about the importance of virtues of righteousness in our rich culture
28 MAY 2023 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulates all the countrymen on the inauguration of the new Parliament House by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
In his tweets, Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has dedicated the new Parliament House to the nation. He said that this building is not only the place for fulfilling the aspirations of the people but also the starting point of India's journey towards excellence in every field during Amrit Kaal.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation also expressed gratitude to the hard work of the Shram Yogis who fulfilled the nation's dream of building a new Parliament House in record time.
Shri Amit Shah said that the establishment of Sengol in Parliament House by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created a bridge between India's cultural heritage and its present. He said that this will continue to remind the coming generations of India about the importance of virtues of righteousness in our rich culture.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ দ্বাৰা নতুন সংসদ ভৱন উদ্বোধন উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে দেশবাসীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন সংসদ ভৱন দেশবাসীৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গিত কৰিছে, এই ভৱনটো কেৱল জনসাধাৰণৰ আশা-আকাংক্ষা পূৰণৰ স্থলেই নহয়, অমৃতকালৰ সময়ত প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ দিশত ভাৰতৰ যাত্ৰাৰ আৰম্ভণি বিন্দু
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে শ্ৰম যোগীসকলৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে যিয়ে অভিলেখ সময়ত নতুন সংসদ ভৱন গঢ়ি তুলি দেশবাসীৰ সপোন পূৰণ কৰিছে
নতুন সংসদ ভৱনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ দ্বাৰা চেংগোল স্থাপনে ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য আৰু বৰ্তমান সময়ৰ মাজত এক সেঁতুৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে
ই ভাৰতৰ আগন্তুক প্ৰজন্মক আমাৰ সমৃদ্ধ সংস্কৃতিত ন্যায়পৰায়ণতাৰ গুৰুত্ব সম্পৰ্কে সচেতন কৰিব
28 MAY 2023 3:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ দ্বাৰা নতুন সংসদ ভৱন উদ্বোধন উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে দেশবাসীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক টুইটযোগে শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন সংসদ ভৱনটো দেশবাসীৰ প্ৰতি উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এই ভৱনটো কেৱল জনসাধাৰণৰ আশা-আকাংক্ষা পূৰণৰ স্থলেই নহয়, অমৃতকালৰ সময়ত প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ দিশত ভাৰতৰ যাত্ৰাৰ আৰম্ভণি বিন্দু।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে শ্ৰম যোগীসকলৰ কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জ্ঞাপন কৰে যিসকলে অভিলেখ সময়ত নতুন সংসদ ভৱন গঢ়ি তুলি দেশবাসীৰ সপোন পূৰণ কৰিছিল।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে নতুন সংসদ ভৱনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ দ্বাৰা চেংগোল স্থাপনে ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য আৰু বৰ্তমান সময়ৰ মাজত এক সেঁতুৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে। ই ভাৰতৰ আগন্তুক প্ৰজন্মক আমাৰ সমৃদ্ধ সংস্কৃতিত ন্যায়পৰায়ণতাৰ গুৰুত্ব সম্পৰ্কে সচেতন কৰিব।