عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
نوجوانوںپرمرکوزمودیحکومتکے 9 سال بے شمار مواقعکیساتھانکےدرپردستکدےرہےہیں: ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ
2023 ء میںنوجوانبھارت @2047 کی توضیح کریں: ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ
نوجوانتبدیلیکے اہم عنصر ہیںاور بھارت کامستقبلنوجوانوںکی قوت سےچلایاجائےگا : ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ
جموںوکشمیرنئےسرےسے فروغ اورترقیکیراہپرگامزنہے ؛ سرینگرمیںجی 20 میٹنگکاکامیاباختتاماسکاثبوتہے: ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ
حکومتنوجوانوںکوترقیکےلیےسازگارماحولاورصحیحسمتفراہمکررہیہے ، جو پچھلیحکومتوں کے ذریعے فراہمنہیںکی گئی : ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ
ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ نے کہا کہ بھارت
میںپرکششاورمنافعبخشکیریئرکیپیشکشکرنےوالےاسٹارٹاپسماحولیاتینظامجیسےحکومتکیطرفسےفراہمکردہراستوںکےزیادہسےزیادہاستعمالکےلیےذہنیتکیتبدیلیناگزیرہے
ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھکاکہاہےکہ بھارت ، دنیامیںاسٹارٹاپس ایکوسسٹممیںتیسرےنمبرپرہے ،یہصرف وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی رہنمائی میں اسملککےنوجوانوںکےذریعہہیممکنہوا ہے
بھارت کانوجوانپرامیدہےلیکناسکےپاسپہلےمناسبقسمکا اور امنگوں والا ماحولنہیںتھاجیساکہابوزیراعظمنریندرمودینےفراہمکیاہے: ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھ
27 MAY 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
سائنساورٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزیوزیرمملکت (آزادانہچارج) ، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر ، عملے ،عوامیشکایات،پنشن،ایٹمیتوانائیاورخلاء کے وزیرمملکتڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھنےآجکہا ہے کہ 9 برسوں میں ، اسٹارٹ اَپس کی ، جو راہیں کھلی ہیں ، وہ ذہنیت میں تبدیلی کامطالبہکرتیہیں۔
مرکزیوزیرنےکہاکہنریندرمودیکیقیادتوالیحکومتکےنوسالبغیرکسیشککےنوجوانوںپرمرکوزرہےہیںلیکناسملککےنوجوانوںکےلیےفراہمکردہراستوںاورمختلفاقداماتکےزیادہسےزیادہاستعمالکےلیےذہنمیںتبدیلیکیضرورتہے۔
ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھجموںکےکٹھوعہمیںنہرویوواکیندرکےزیراہتمام بھارت @ 2047 کے موضوع پر وائی 20 (یووااتسو) سےخطابکررہےتھے۔
نوجوانوںکےایکبڑےاجتماعسےخطابکرتےہوئے،ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھنےکہاکہاسملککےنوجوانوںکےدروازےپردستکدینےوالےبے شمار مواقعکےساتھ،وزیراعظمنریندرمودیکیقیادتوالیحکومتنوجوانوںکو مختلف سطحوں پر بلا رکاوٹ مواقع فراہمکرنےکےلیے عہد بستہ ہے۔ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھنےمزیدکہاکہ اس کی بہترین مثال یہ ہے کہ غیر گزیٹڈ عہدوں کےلیےانٹرویوز ختم کیے گئے ، 2000 سےزیادہ ضابطوں کو منسوخ کیا گیا ، جو اس ملک کے نو جوانوں کے فروغ میں رکاوٹ بنتے تھے ۔
ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھنےکہاکہوزیراعظمنریندرمودیکیقیادتمیں بھارت میںاسٹارٹاپس کا ماحول 100 سےزیادہ یونیکورنس کےساتھدنیامیںتیسرےنمبرپرہے اور یہ صرف اس ملک کےنوجوانوںکیوجہسےممکنہواہے ، جنکےپاس بے شمار خواہش موجود ہے لیکن انہیں اس سے پہلے امنگوں والا ایسا ماحول نہیں ملا ، جو وزیراعظمنریندرمودیکےتحت فراہم کیا گیا ہے ۔
ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھنےکہاکہ اروما مشنایسےاسٹارٹاپسکواپنیطرف راغب کررہاہے ، جنکا تعلق جموںوکشمیر سے ہےکیونکہہزاروںافرادکوتربیتدیگئیہےاورابتک پورے ملک کے بڑی تعداد میں کسانوں نے ، اِس سے وسیع مالیہ پیدا کیا ہے ۔ ڈاکٹرسنگھنےمزیدکہاکہجموںوکشمیرکےنوجوانوںکوچاہیےکہوہارومامشنکواپنےدروازےپردستکدینےوالےاسٹارٹاپسکےلحاظسےایکبہترینموقعکےطورپردیکھیںکیونکہجموںوکشمیرمیںپرپل انقلابجموںوکشمیرکےنوجوانوںکےلیےپرکششاسٹارٹاپس کے مواقعفراہمکرتاہے۔
ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھنےآجکہا کہ نوجوانتبدیلیکے اہم عنصر ہیںاور بھارت کامستقبلنوجوانوںکی قوت سےچلایاجائےگاکیونکہ بھارت ایکنوجوانملک ہے ، جسکیطاقتاسکییوواشکتیمیںپنہاںہے۔
وزیرموصوفنےکہاکہوزیراعظمنریندرمودیکیجراتمندانہقیادتکیوجہسے بھارت کیشبیہبدلگئیہے ۔ انہوںنےمزیدکہاکہوزیراعظمدنیاکےسبسےقدآورلیڈرکےطورپرابھرےہیں،جوکہمستحکمحکمرانیاورانتظامیہکےذریعےکسیبھیچیلنجسےنمٹنےکیصلاحیترکھتےہیں۔
ڈاکٹرجتیندرسنگھنےکہاکہ 2014 ء سےپہلےملکمیں 145 میڈیکلکالجتھےاورپچھلےنوسالوںمیں 265 مزیدشاملکیےگئے ہیں ۔ اسیطرحملکمیں 725 یونیورسٹیاںتھیںاور 300 نئییونیورسٹیوں کا اضافہ کیا گیا ہے ۔ گزشتہنوسالوںمیںپردھانمنتریگرامسڑکیوجناکےتحتملکمیںساتلاکھکلومیٹر لمبی سڑکوںکااضافہکیاگیا ہے اورمدراقرض اسکیم کے تحت پچھلے 9 برسوں میں فیض کنندگان کو 23 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے کا مدرا قرض فراہم کیا گیا ہے ۔
ڈاکٹرسنگھنےمزیدکہا کہ جموںوکشمیرنئےسرےسے فروغ اورترقیکیراہپرگامزنہےاورسرینگرمیںجی 20 میٹنگکاکامیاب انعقاد ، استبدیلیکاثبوتہےکیونکہحکومت ، جموںوکشمیر میں یکسر تبدیلی لانے کےلیے عہد بستہ ہے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
9 years of Modi government youth centric with plethora of opportunities knocking at their doors: Dr. Jitendra Singh
Youth at 2023 to define India @2047: Dr. Jitendra Singh
Youth are catalysts of change and India’s future will be driven by the youth power, says Dr. Jitendra Singh
J&K on the path of renewed growth and development, successful culmination of G20 Meeting in Srinagar is a testament to this: Dr. Jitendra Singh
Government is providing enabling environment and right direction for youth to grow, not provided by the previous governments: Dr. Jitendra Singh
Change of mindset is imperative for optimum utilisation of avenues provided by the government like the start-up ecosystem growing in India offering attractive & lucrative career, says Dr. Jitendra Singh
India ranks third in the start-up ecosystem in the world, possible only by the youth of this nation under the direction of PM Narendra Modi, says Dr. Jitendra Singh
Youth of India is aspirational but didn’t have right kind of milieu and aspirational environment earlier as provided now by PM Narendra Modi: Dr. Jitendra Singh
27 MAY 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today said that StartUp avenues unfolded in 9 years call for change of mindset.
The Union Minister said, the nine years of Narendra Modi- led government have been, without any doubt, youth centric but what is required is the change of mind set for optimum utilization of avenues and various initiatives provided for the youth of this country.
Dr. Jitendra Singh was addressing Y20 (Yuva Utsav) with the theme India@2047 organized by Nehru Yuva Kendra at Kathua in Jammu.
While addressing a large gathering of the youth, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, with plethora of opportunities knocking at the doorsteps of the youth of this country, the Prime Minister Narendra Modi led government is steadfast and dedicated for providing a level playing field for the youth at different levels. The best example being the abolition of interviews for the non-gazetted posts, more than 2000 rules scrapped many of which were hurdles for the youth of this country to grow, Dr. Jitendra Singh added.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, under PM Narendra Modi, the start-up ecosystem in India is now ranked third in the world with more than 100 unicorns has been possible only because of the youth of this nation who has aspirations but earlier did not have the right kind of milieu and aspirational environment as provided under PM Narendra Modi.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the Aroma Mission is attracting Start-ups whose birthplace is J&K as thousands of persons have been trained and several and huge amount of farmers’ revenue generated so far throughout the country. The youth of Jammu and Kashmir must see Aroma Mission as one of the best opportunities in terms of start-ups knocking at their doors as the purple revolution in J&K offers attractive start-up avenues for the youth of J&K, Dr. Singh added.
Dr. Jitendra Singh today said, youth are catalysts of change and India’s future will be driven by the youth power as India is a youthful nation whose strength lies in its Yuva Shakti.
The Minister said, the image of India has changed due to the bold leadership of the prime Minister Narendra Modi, adding the Prime Minister has emerged as the tallest leader of the world, capable of handling any challenge through stable governance and administration.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, before 2014, there were 145 Medical Colleges in the country and 265 more were added in the last nine years. Similarly, there were 725 universities in the country and 300 new universities were added. Road length of seven lakh kilometres was added in the country under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojna in the last nine years and Mudra loan of Rs. 23 lakh crore has been provided to the beneficiaries in the last nine years under Mudra Loan Scheme.
Dr. Singh further said, Jammu and Kashmir is on the path of renewed growth and development and successful culmination of G20 Meeting in Srinagar is a testament to this change as the Government is committed to transforming Jammu and Kashmir.