کانکنی کی وزارت
کانکنی کی وزارت آئی آئی ٹی بومبے کے اشتراک سے 29 مئی کو ممبئی میں پہلی کانکنی کے متعلق اسٹارٹ اپ سمٹ کا اہتمام کررہی ہے
ایک سو بیس اسٹارٹ اپ اور بیس سے زیادہ بڑی صنعتیں اس میں شرکت کریں گی
26 MAY 2023 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کوئلے اور کانکنی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی پہلی کانکنی اسٹارٹ اپ سمٹ کا فتتاح کریں گے جس کا اہتمام آئی آئی ٹی بومبے کے اشتراک سے کانکنی کی وزارت کی جانب سے کیا جارہا ہے اور یہ سمٹ ممبئی میں 29 مارچ 2023 کو ہوگی۔ کانکنی ، کوئلہ اور ریلوے کے وزیر مملکت جناب راؤ صاحب اس سمٹ کے اختتام اجلاس کی صدارت کریں گے۔ یہ منفرد سمٹ اختراع اور تکنیک پر خاص طور سے توجہ دے گی جس سے کارکردگی میں بہتری آئے گی اور کانکنی اور میٹلرجی کے شعبے میں آٹونومی دینے میں مدد ملے گی اور اس سے تحفظ بھی بڑھے گا۔
ملک کے پاس دنیا کا تیسرا سب سے بڑا اسٹارٹ اپ ایکو سسٹم ہونے کے ساتھ، کان کنی کے شعبے میں چیلنجوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے اسٹارٹ اپس کو شامل کرنے کی گنجائش ہے، تاکہ کھوج اور کان کنی میں نئی ٹیکنالوجیز کا فائدہ اٹھا کر کان کنی کی صنعت کے عمل کو آسان بنایا جا سکے اور کان کنی میں اضافہ کیا جا سکے۔
اس تقریب کے دوران، کانکنی کی وزارت کان کنی اور دھات کاری کے شعبے میں اسٹارٹ اپس کے ساتھ بات چیت کرے گی اور یہ کہ مختلف ٹیکنالوجی سے لیس یہ اسٹارٹ اپ کس طرح کان کنی کے شعبے کی سرگرمیوں میں اپنا تعاون دے سکتے ہیں اور کان کنی کے شعبے کی صلاحیت کو بڑھا نے اور کانکنی کے کھوج کے صلاحیتوں میں تقویت دے سکتے ہیں۔
اس سربراہ کانفرنس میں معدنیات کے شعبے کی تلاش میں سرکردہ صنعتوں، مالیاتی اداروں اور بینکوں کے ساتھ بات چیت پر بھی توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی۔ کھوج ، ورچوئل رئیلٹی، آٹومیشن، ڈرون ٹیکنالوجی، کنسلٹنسی وغیرہ کے شعبوں میں کام کرنے والے طلباء اور نوجوان پیشہ ور افراد بھی اس ایونٹ سے مستفید ہوں گے۔ اس سمٹ میں 120 سے زیادہ اسٹارٹ اپس اور 20 بڑی صنعتیں شرکت کریں گی۔
جدید فنی نمائش، کان کنی کے شعبے میں ٹیکنالوجی کی ترقی کی نمائش، صنعتوں اور تعلیمی اداروں کے ساتھ ٹیکنیکل مذاکرات اور پینل ڈسکشن، اسٹارٹ اپس کی پریزنٹیشنز، طوفانی اجلاس منعقد ہونے والی پہلی کان کنی اسٹارٹ اپ سمٹ کی چند اہم جھلکیاں ہیں۔ جوکہ بھارت کے تجارتی دارالحکومت ممبئی میں ہوں گی۔

Ministry of Mines
Mines Ministry organizing first ever Mining Start-up Summit in Mumbai on 29th May in collaboration with IIT, Bombay
More than 120 Start-ups & 20 Major Industries to Participate
26 MAY 2023 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Coal and Mines Shri Pralhad Joshi will be inaugurating the first Mining Start-up Summit to be organized by the Ministry of Mines in collaboration with Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay on 29th May, 2023 in Mumbai. Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve Minister of State for Mines, Coal & Railways will be chairing the concluding session of the summit. The unique Summit will be mainly focusing on innovation and techniques that will support and improve the performance, safety and help in building autonomy in the field of mining and metallurgy.
With the country having the third largest start-up ecosystem in the world there is scope for involving start-ups in addressing challenges in the mining sector, to simplify the process for the mining industry by leveraging new technologies in exploration and mining and enhancing mining and mineral production of the country.
During the event, Ministry of Mines will interact with the start-ups in the field of Mining and Metallurgy and how these start-ups equipped with different technology can contribute in the activities of mining sector and boost the capabilities of exploration and mining and enhance the efficiency of mining sector.
The summit will also be focusing on interaction with leading industries in the mineral exploration sector, financial institutions and banks. Students and young professionals working in the fields of exploration, virtual reality, automation, drone technology, consultancy, etc. will also be benefited from the event. More than 120 start-ups and 20 major industries will be participating in this Summit.
A state of art exhibition, showcasing the advancement of technology in mining sector, technical session and panel discussion with industries and academia, presentations by start-ups, brainstorming session are some of the key highlights of the First Mining Start-up Summit to be held in India’s commercial capital Mumbai.