Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women & Child Development invites nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP)
Nominations will be accepted only through online mode on portal https://awards.gov.in. up to 31 July , 2023
25 MAY 2023 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women & Child Development, Government of India conducts the prestigious Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) every year to give due recognition to children with exceptional abilities, who have achieved extraordinary recognition in the fields of Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment, Arts & Culture and Innovation, which deserve recognition at the national level. These Awards are given by the Hon'ble President of India at New Delhi in a special ceremony/function to be held in January every year. The awards carry a Cash prize of Rs. 1,00,000/-, Medal, Certificate etc.
Any child, who is an Indian Citizen and residing in India, and not exceeding 18 years (as on the last date of receipt of application/nomination) may apply for the award. The applications for the PMRBP will be received only on the online portal https://awards.gov.in, designed for this purpose. The last date of receipt of online application forms is 31.07.2023.
The nominations will be accepted only through online mode on portal https://awards.gov.in. up to 31.07.2023.
The detailed guidelines are available at: https://wcd.nic.in/sites/default/files/PMRBP%20Guidelines.pdf

பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் தேசிய பாலபுரஸ்கார் விருது 2023-க்கான விண்ணப்பங்களை மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் வரவேற்கிறது
25 MAY 2023 1:20PM by PIB Chennai
சிறார்களின் தலைசிறந்த திறன்களை அங்கீகரிக்கும் விதமாக மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் கவுரவம் மிக்க பிரதமரின் தேசிய பாலபுரஸ்கார் விருதுகளை வழங்குகிறது. தீரச்செயல், விளையாட்டுக்கள், சமூக சேவை, அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம், சுற்றுச்சூழல், கலை மற்றும் கலாச்சாரம், புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு ஆகிய துறைகளில் மிகச்சிறந்த சாதனை படைத்தவர்களை தேசிய அளவில் அங்கீகரிப்பதற்காக இந்த விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன. ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ஜனவரி மாதம் புதுதில்லியில் இதற்கென நடைபெறும் சிறப்பு விழாவில் மாண்புமிகு குடியரசுத்தலைவர் இந்த விருதுகளை வழங்குவார். ரூ.1 லட்சம் ரொக்கப்பரிசு, பதக்கம், சான்றிதழ் ஆகியவற்றைக் கொண்டதாக இந்த விருது இருக்கும்.
இந்தியாவில் வசிக்கும் இந்தியக் குடிமகனாக இருக்கும் (விண்ணப்பங்கள் அல்லது பரிந்துரை பெறும் கடைசி தேதி நிலவரப்படி) 18 வயதுக்கு மிகாத சிறார் எவரும் இந்த விருதுக்கு விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம். இதற்காகவே வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட https://awards.gov.in என்ற இணையப்பக்கத்தின் மூலமாக மட்டுமே இந்த விருதுகளுக்கான விண்ணப்பங்கள் பெறப்படும். இணையதளம் வழியாக விண்ணப்பப்படிவங்களை பெறுவதற்கான கடைசி நாள் 31.07.2023.
விரிவான விதிமுறைகள் https://wcd.nic.in/sites/default/files/PMRBP%20Guidelines.pdf என்ற இணைய தளத்தில் கிடைக்கும்.