Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women & Child Development invites nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP)
Nominations will be accepted only through online mode on portal https://awards.gov.in. up to 31 July , 2023
25 MAY 2023 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women & Child Development, Government of India conducts the prestigious Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) every year to give due recognition to children with exceptional abilities, who have achieved extraordinary recognition in the fields of Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment, Arts & Culture and Innovation, which deserve recognition at the national level. These Awards are given by the Hon'ble President of India at New Delhi in a special ceremony/function to be held in January every year. The awards carry a Cash prize of Rs. 1,00,000/-, Medal, Certificate etc.
Any child, who is an Indian Citizen and residing in India, and not exceeding 18 years (as on the last date of receipt of application/nomination) may apply for the award. The applications for the PMRBP will be received only on the online portal https://awards.gov.in, designed for this purpose. The last date of receipt of online application forms is 31.07.2023.
The nominations will be accepted only through online mode on portal https://awards.gov.in. up to 31.07.2023.
The detailed guidelines are available at: https://wcd.nic.in/sites/default/files/PMRBP%20Guidelines.pdf

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय ने प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार (पीएमआरबीपी) के लिए नामांकन आमंत्रित किए
नामांकन https://awards.gov.in.up के पोर्टल पर केवल 31 जुलाई तक ऑनलाइन स्वीकार किए जाएंगे
25 MAY 2023 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार असाधारण क्षमता वाले बच्चों को उचित सम्मान देने के लिए हर साल प्रतिष्ठित प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार (पीएमआरबीपी) प्रदान करता है। ये पुरस्‍कार बहादुरी, खेल, समाज सेवा, विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी, पर्यावरण, कला और संस्कृति और नवाचार के क्षेत्र में असाधारण कार्य करने वाले उन बच्‍चों को प्रदान किए जाते हैं जो राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर सम्‍मान के योग्य हैं। पुरस्कार भारत के माननीय राष्ट्रपति द्वारा नई दिल्ली में हर साल जनवरी में आयोजित होने वाले एक विशेष समारोह में दिए जाते हैं। पुरस्‍कार के रुप में 1,00,000/-रुपये नकद, पदक, प्रमाण पत्र आदि दिया जाता है।
भारत का कोई भी बच्‍चा, जो भारतीय नागरिक है और भारत में रह रहा है तथा जिसकी आयु 18 वर्ष से अधिक नहीं है (आवेदन/नामांकन प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि पर) पुरस्कार के लिए आवेदन कर सकता है। पीएमआरबीपी के लिए आवेदन ऑनलाइन पोर्टल https://awards.gov.in पर किए जा सकते हैं जिसे केवल इसके लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया है। ऑनलाइन आवेदन पत्र प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 31.07.2023 है।
नामांकन https://awards.gov.in पोर्टल पर केवल ऑनलाइन 31.07.2023 तक स्वीकार किए जाएंगे।
विस्‍तृत दिशा-निर्देश इस पर उपलब्‍ध हैं:
https://wcd.nic.in/sites/default/files/PMRBP%20Guidelines.pdf