Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women & Child Development invites nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP)
Nominations will be accepted only through online mode on portal https://awards.gov.in. up to 31 July , 2023
25 MAY 2023 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women & Child Development, Government of India conducts the prestigious Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) every year to give due recognition to children with exceptional abilities, who have achieved extraordinary recognition in the fields of Bravery, Sports, Social Service, Science & Technology, Environment, Arts & Culture and Innovation, which deserve recognition at the national level. These Awards are given by the Hon'ble President of India at New Delhi in a special ceremony/function to be held in January every year. The awards carry a Cash prize of Rs. 1,00,000/-, Medal, Certificate etc.
Any child, who is an Indian Citizen and residing in India, and not exceeding 18 years (as on the last date of receipt of application/nomination) may apply for the award. The applications for the PMRBP will be received only on the online portal https://awards.gov.in, designed for this purpose. The last date of receipt of online application forms is 31.07.2023.
The nominations will be accepted only through online mode on portal https://awards.gov.in. up to 31.07.2023.
The detailed guidelines are available at: https://wcd.nic.in/sites/default/files/PMRBP%20Guidelines.pdf

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
خواتین اوربچوں کی بہبود کی وزارت نے پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار (پی ایم آربی پی) -2023کے لئے نامزدگیاں مدعو کی ہیں
یہ نامزدگیاں پورٹل https://awards.gov.in. پر31جولائی 2023 تک صرف آن لائن طریقہ کارکے ذریعہ ہی قابل قبول ہوں گی
25 MAY 2023 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی خواتین اوربچوں کی بہبود کی وزارت ہرسال باوقار پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار (پی ایم آربی پی) کا انعقاد کرتی ہے۔یہ باوقارایوارڈ غیرمعمولی صلاحیتوں کے حامل بچوں کی کامیابیوں کے اعتراف میں دیئے جاتے ہیں ۔ جنھوں نے بہادری وشجاعت ، کھیل کود ، سماجی خدمت ، سائنس وٹیکنالوجی ، ماحولیات ، آرٹ وثقافت اورجدت طرازی کے شعبوں میں غیرمعمولی کارکردگی مظاہرہ کیاہے اورجو قومی سطح پر اعزاز سے نوازے جانے کے حقدارہیں ۔ یہ ایوارڈس، عزت مآب صدرجمہوریہ ہند ، نئی دہلی میں ہرسال جنوری میں منعقد ہونے والی ایک خصوصی تقریب /پروگرام میں عطاکرتے ہیں ۔ یہ ایوارڈس ایک لاکھ روپے کے نقد انعام ، ایک تمغہ اورایک سند پرمشتمل ہیں ۔
کوئی بھی بچہ ، جوبھارتی شہری ہے اوربھارت میں مقیم ہے ، اورجس کی عمر18سال سے زیادہ نہیں ہے (درخواست /نامزدگی کی حصولیابی کی آخری تاریخ تک )وہ اس ایوارڈ کے لئے درخواست دے سکتاہے ۔پی ایم آربی پی کے لئے یہ درخواستیں / نامزدگیاں، اسی مقصد کے لئے تیارکئے گئے پورٹل https://awards.gov.in. پر31جولائی 2023 تک صرف آن لائن طریقہ کارکے ذریعہ ہی وصول کی جائیں گی۔آن لائن درخواستیں جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ 31جولائی 2023ہے ۔
یہ نامزدگیاں پورٹل https://awards.gov.in. پر31جولائی 2023 تک صرف آن لائن طریقہ کارکے ذریعہ ہی قابل قبول ہوں گی۔
https://wcd.nic.in/sites/default/files/PMRBP%20Guidelines.pdf تفصیلی رہنما ہدایات پورٹل
پردستیاب ہیں ۔