UPSC
The final result of Civil Services Examination (CSE), 2022 has been declared today, the 23rd May, 2023. Highlights of the result are given below:
23 MAY 2023 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
• The Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2022 was conducted on 5th June, 2022. A total of 11,35,697 candidates applied for this examination, out of which 5,73,735 candidates actually appeared in the examination.
• A total of 13,090 candidates qualified for appearance in the Written (Main) Examination which was held in September, 2022.
• A total of 2,529 candidates qualified for the Personality Test of the examination.
• A total of 933 candidates (613 men and 320 women) have been recommended by the Commission for appointment to various Services.
• Among the finally qualified candidates, top four are women candidates.
• Ms. Ishita Kishore (Roll No. 5809986) has secured the first position in the Civil Services Examination, 2022. She qualified the examination with­­­­­­­­­­­­ Political Science and International Relations as her optional subject. hShe has graduated in Economics (Hons.) from Shri Ram College of Commerce, University of Delhi.
• Ms. Garima Lohia (Roll No. 1506175), a graduate in Commerce from Kirorimal College, University of Delhi, secured second rank with Commerce and Accountancy as her optional subject.
• Ms. Uma Harathi N (Roll No.1019872), a graduate (B Tech.) in Civil Engineering from IIT, Hyderabad stood third in the rank with Anthropology as her optional subject.
• Ms. Smriti Mishra (Roll No. 0858695), a graduate (B Sc.) from Miranda House College, University of Delhi stood fourth in the rank with Zoology as her optional subject.
• The top 25 candidates comprise 14 women and 11 men.
• Educational qualifications of top 25 successful candidates range from graduation in Engineering; Humanities; Science; Commerce and Medical Science from premier Institutions of the country such as IIT, NIT, DTU, Gauhati Medical College, University of Health Science, University of Delhi, Gujarat National Law University, Jadavpur University, Jiwaji University etc.
• Top 25 successful candidates have opted for subjects like Anthropology, Commerce & Accountancy, Economics, Electrical Engineering, Law, History, Mathematics, Political Science & International Relations, Philosophy, Sociology and Zoology as their optional choice in the Written (Main) Examination.
• The recommended candidates also include 41 Persons with Benchmark Disability (14 Orthopedically Handicapped, 07 Visually Challenged, 12 Hearing Impaired & 08 Multiple Disabilities).

യു.പി.എസ്.സി
2022-ലെ സിവിൽ സർവീസസ് പരീക്ഷയുടെ (സിഎസ്ഇ) അന്തിമ ഫലം ഇന്ന് (2023 മെയ് 23) പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. ഫലത്തിന്റെ പ്രസക്ത ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ചുവടെ നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്നു:
23 MAY 2023 2:32PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി :മെയ് 23, 2023
• 2022-ലെ സിവിൽ സർവീസസ് (പ്രിലിമിനറി) പരീക്ഷ 2022 ജൂൺ 5-ന് നടത്തി. ആകെ 11,35,697 ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾ പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് അപേക്ഷിച്ചു, അതിൽ 5,73,735 ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾ പരീക്ഷയെഴുതി.
• 2022 സെപ്റ്റംബറിൽ നടന്ന എഴുത്ത് (മെയിൻ) പരീക്ഷക്കായി ആകെ 13,090 ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾ യോഗ്യത നേടി.
• പരീക്ഷയുടെ പേഴ്സണാലിറ്റി ടെസ്റ്റിന് 2,529 ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികൾ യോഗ്യത നേടി.
• മൊത്തം 933 ഉദ്യോഗാർത്ഥികളെ (613 പുരുഷന്മാരും 320 സ്ത്രീകളും) വിവിധ സർവീസുകളിലേക്കുള്ള നിയമനത്തിനായി കമ്മീഷൻ ശുപാർശ ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട്.
അന്തിമ യോഗ്യത നേടിയവരിൽ ആദ്യ നാല് പേർ സ്ത്രീകളാണ്.
• 2022ലെ സിവിൽ സർവീസസ് പരീക്ഷയിൽ ഇഷിത കിഷോർ (റോൾ നമ്പർ 5809986 ) ഒന്നാം റാങ്ക് കരസ്ഥമാക്കി. പൊളിറ്റിക്കൽ സയൻസും ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ റിലേഷൻസും ഓപ്ഷണൽ വിഷയങ്ങളായിരുന്നു . ഡൽഹി യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റിയിലെ ശ്രീറാം കോളേജ് ഓഫ് കൊമേഴ്സിൽ നിന്ന് സാമ്പത്തിക ശാസ്ത്രത്തിൽ (ഓണേഴ്സ്) ബിരുദം നേടിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
• ഡൽഹി യൂണിവേഴ്‌സിറ്റിയിലെ കിരോരിമൽ കോളേജിൽ നിന്ന് കൊമേഴ്‌സിൽ ബിരുദം നേടിയ ഗരിമ ലോഹ്യ (റോൾ നമ്പർ 1506175) കൊമേഴ്‌സും അക്കൗണ്ടൻസിയും ഓപ്ഷണൽ വിഷയങ്ങളായി രണ്ടാം റാങ്ക് കരസ്ഥമാക്കി.
• ഹൈദരാബാദിലെ ഐഐടിയിൽ നിന്ന് സിവിൽ എഞ്ചിനീയറിംഗിൽ ബിരുദം നേടിയ (ബി ടെക്) ഉമാ ഹരതി എൻ (റോൾ നമ്പർ.1019872) നരവംശശാസ്ത്രം ഓപ്ഷണൽ വിഷയമായി മൂന്നാം റാങ്ക് നേടി .
•ഡൽഹി യൂണിവേഴ്‌സിറ്റിയിലെ മിറാൻഡ ഹൗസ് കോളേജിൽ നിന്ന് ബിരുദം നേടിയ (ബി എസ്‌സി) സ്മൃതി മിശ്ര (റോൾ നമ്പർ. 0858695) സുവോളജി ഓപ്ഷണൽ വിഷയമായി നാലാം റാങ്ക് നേടി
ആദ്യ 25 റാങ്ക് നേടിയവരിൽ 14 സ്ത്രീകളും 11 പുരുഷന്മാരും ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു.