इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
आरआईएनएल ने ग्राहक बैठक 2023 का आयोजन किया
23 MAY 2023 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
आरआईएनएल, विशाखापत्तनम इस्पात संयंत्र ने सोमवार को आरआईएनएल के उक्कुनगरम के गुरजादा कलाक्षेत्रम में "ग्राहक बैठक" का आयोजन किया । निर्यात ग्राहकों के साथ-साथ देश भर के लगभग 100 ग्राहकों ने बैठक में भाग लिया। आरआईएनएल के पास पूरे भारत में संचालित 23 शाखाओं में ग्राहकों का एक बड़ा आधार है।
आरआईएनएल के अध्यक्ष और प्रबंध निदेशक श्री अतुल भट्ट ने ग्राहकों को संबोधित करते हुए कहा कि आरआईएनएल का हमारे ग्राहकों के साथ एक सुंदर रिश्ता है और हमारा भाग्य एक तरह से एक-दूसरे के साथ जुड़ा हुआ है। उन्होंने ग्राहकों से अनुरोध किया कि वे कंपनी के विकास पथ का हिस्सा बनें और आरआईएनएल की बाजार हिस्सेदारी बढ़ाने में मदद करें। उन्होंने कहा कि वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 एक महत्वपूर्ण वर्ष होने जा रहा है क्योंकि संयंत्र अगस्त 23 से उत्पादन बढ़ाने के लिए तैयार है और आश्वासन दिया कि ग्राहकों की आवश्यकता को बेहतर उत्पादन स्तर से पूरी तरह से पूरा किया जाएगा।
श्री डीके मोहंती, निदेशक (वाणिज्यिक), आरआईएनएल ने अपने संबोधन में वैश्विक और घरेलू बाजार परिदृश्य की जानकारी दी। उन्होंने आश्वासन दिया कि आरआईएनएल अपने मूल्यवान ग्राहकों के हितों की रक्षा करने का प्रयास कर रही है और हमेशा करेगी। उन्होंने ग्राहकों द्वारा दिखाई गई निष्ठा और आरआईएनएल और उसके उत्पादों के लिए उनके निरंतर संरक्षण की सराहना की है।
बाद में, ग्राहकों ने आरआईएनएल के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ सार्थक बातचीत की, जिसमें उन्हें विपणन से जुड़े विभिन्न विषयों के समाधान का आश्वासन दिया गया। कार्यक्रम के बाद कुछ ग्राहकों को आरआईएनएल की विभिन्न उत्पादन इकाइयों और विपणन के केंद्रीय डिस्पैच यार्ड में ले जाया गया।कार्यक्रम में आरआईएनएल के मुख्य महाप्रबंधक, वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, इस्पात कार्यकारी संघ के प्रतिनिधि, विभिन्न ट्रेड यूनियन और संघ भी शामिल हुए हैं।

Ministry of Steel
RINL organizes Customer Meet 2023
23 MAY 2023 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
RINL, Visakhapatnam Steel Plant has organized “Customer Meet” on Monday at Gurajada Kalakshetram of Ukkunagaram of RINL. Around 100 Customers from all over country along with Exports customers have attended the meeting. RINL has a large base of customers operating in 23 branches operated across width & breadth of India.
Addressing the customers, Shri Atul Bhatt, CMD RINL said that the RINL shares a beautiful relationship with our customers and our fortune in a way is intertwined with each other. He requested the customers to be part of the growth path of the company and help in increasing the market share of RINL. He said that the Financial Year 2023-24 is going to be a "Momentous Year” as the plant is all set to ramp up production from Aug’23 onwards and assured that the requirement of customers will be fully met from the improved production levels.
Shri DK Mohanty, Director (Commercial), RINL in his address explained the global & domestic market scenario. He assured that RINL was and will always strive to protect the interests of their valued customers in the longer run. He has appreciated the loyalty shown by the customers and commended their constant patronage to RINL and its products.
Later, the customers had a fruitful interaction with senior officials of RINL, wherein they were assured of resolving the issues pertaining to various issues of marketing. After the meeting, some of the customers were taken to various production units of RINL & the Central dispatch yard of marketing.
Chief general managers, senior officials of RINL, representatives of steel executive association, various trade unions and associations have also attended the program.