Ministry of Steel
RINL organizes Customer Meet 2023
23 MAY 2023 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
RINL, Visakhapatnam Steel Plant has organized “Customer Meet” on Monday at Gurajada Kalakshetram of Ukkunagaram of RINL. Around 100 Customers from all over country along with Exports customers have attended the meeting. RINL has a large base of customers operating in 23 branches operated across width & breadth of India.
Addressing the customers, Shri Atul Bhatt, CMD RINL said that the RINL shares a beautiful relationship with our customers and our fortune in a way is intertwined with each other. He requested the customers to be part of the growth path of the company and help in increasing the market share of RINL. He said that the Financial Year 2023-24 is going to be a "Momentous Year” as the plant is all set to ramp up production from Aug’23 onwards and assured that the requirement of customers will be fully met from the improved production levels.
Shri DK Mohanty, Director (Commercial), RINL in his address explained the global & domestic market scenario. He assured that RINL was and will always strive to protect the interests of their valued customers in the longer run. He has appreciated the loyalty shown by the customers and commended their constant patronage to RINL and its products.
Later, the customers had a fruitful interaction with senior officials of RINL, wherein they were assured of resolving the issues pertaining to various issues of marketing. After the meeting, some of the customers were taken to various production units of RINL & the Central dispatch yard of marketing.
Chief general managers, senior officials of RINL, representatives of steel executive association, various trade unions and associations have also attended the program.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
آر آئی این ایل نے کسٹمر میٹ 2023 کا اہتمام کیا
23 MAY 2023 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
آر آئی این ایل ، وشاکھا پٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ نے آر آئی این ایل کی اُکوناگرام کے گوراجاڈا کالاشیترم میں پیر کے روز کسٹمر میٹ کا اہتمام کیا۔برآمدات کسٹمر س کے ساتھ ملک بھر کے تقریباً 100 کسٹمرس(صارفین) نے میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔آر آئی این ایل کی بھارت کے طول و عرض میں کام کررہی 23 برانچوں میں کسٹمر س کا ایک بڑا بیس ہے۔
کسٹمرس سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے آر آئی این ایل کےسی ایم ڈی جناب انیل بھٹ نے کہا کہ آر آئی این ایل اپنے کسٹمروں کے ساتھ اچھے تعلقات برقرار رکھتا ہےاور ہماری قسمت ایک دوسرے کے ساتھ منسلک ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کسٹمروں سے درخواست کی کہ وہ کمپنی کی ترقی کے راستے کا حصہ بنیں اور آر آئی این ایل کی مارکٹ کی حصہ داری کو بڑھانے میں مدد کریں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مالی سال 24-2023 ایک یادگار اور زبردست سال بننے جارہا ہے کیونکہ پلانٹ 23 اگست سے پروڈکشن کو بڑھانے میں لگا ہوا ہےاور اس نے یقین دلایا ہے کہ صارفین کی ضرورت کا خیال رکھا جائے گا اور بہتر پیداواری سطح سے صارفین کی ضرورتیں پوری طرح پوری کی جائیں گی۔
آر آئی این ایل کے کمرشل ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر ڈی کے موہنتی نے اپنے خطاب میں عالمی اور گھریلو مارکیٹ منظرنامے کی وضاحت کی ۔انہوں نے یقین دلایا کہ آر آئی این ایل طویل عرصہ تک اپنے بیش قیمتی صارفین کے مفادات کا تحفظ کرنے کے لئے ہمیشہ آگے تھی اور آگے رہے گی۔انہوں نے صارفین کی طرف سے دکھائی جانے والی وفاداری کی تعریف کی اور آر آئی این ایل اور اس کی مصنوعات کے لئے ان کی لگاتار سرپرستی کی تعریف کی۔
بعد میں صارفین نے آر آئی این ایل کے سینئر افسروں کے ساتھ سود مند مذاکرات کئے جہاں انہیں مارکیٹنگ کے مختلف امور سے متعلق معاملات کو حل کرنے کا یقین دلایا گیا ۔ میٹنگ کے بعد بہت سے صارفین کو آر آئی این ایل کے مختلف پیداواری یونٹ اور مارکیٹنگ کے سینٹر ل ڈسپیچ یارڈ لے جایا گیا ۔چیف جنرل مینجر اور آر آئی این ایل کے سینئر اہلکاروں کے علاوہ اسٹیل ایگزیکٹیو ایسو سی ایشن کے نمائندوں ، مختلف تجارتی یونینوں اور ایسو سی ایشن کے نمائندوں نے بھی پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔