Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
19 MAY 2023 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notification of even number dated 19.05.2023, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint S/Shri (i) Ramasamy Sakthivel, (ii) P. Dhanabal, (iii) Chinnasamy Kumarappan and (iv) Kandasamy Rajasekar, Judicial Officers as Additional Judges of the Madras High Court for a period of two years with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
19 MAY 2023 12:36PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 224 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्तियों का प्रयोग करते हुए राष्ट्रपति ने दिनांक 19.05.2023 की समसंख्यक अधिसूचना द्वारा न्यायिक अधिकारियों, सर्वश्री (i) रामासामी शक्तिवेल, (ii) पी. धनबल, (iii) चिन्नासामी कुमारप्पन और (iv) कंडासामी राजशेखर को दो साल की अवधि के लिए मद्रास उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है। ये नियुक्तियां उनके द्वारा संबंधित कार्यालयों के कार्यभार संभालने की तारीख से प्रभावी होंगी।