صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
بدھ پورنیما کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ کی مبارک باد
04 MAY 2023 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے بدھ پورنیما کے موقع پر دیے گئے اپنے پیغام میں کہا:-
”بدھ پورنیما کے پر مسرت موقع پر، میں پوری دنیا کے شہریوں اور بھگوان بدھ کے پیرو کاروں کو دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔
ہمدردی کا مظہر، مہاتما بدھ نے ہمیں حکمت، روا داری اور نیکی کا راستہ دکھایا ہے۔ ان کی سادہ اور مؤثر تبلیغ ہمیں محبت، سچائی اور عدم تشدد کے راستے پر چلنے کی ترغیب دیتی ہے۔ مہاتما بدھ کی زندگی تحمل اور نظم و ضبط کی ایک بہترین مثال ہے۔ ان کی تعلیمات آج بھی انسانیت کی رہنمائی کرتی ہیں۔
اس مبارک موقع پر، آئیے مہاتما بدھ کی تعلیمات کو اپنے ذہن، قول، عمل اور طرز عمل میں شامل کریں اور ایک قابل فخر قوم کی تعمیر کے لیے ایک ساتھ مل کر کام کریں۔“
ہندی میں صدر جمہوریہ کا پیغام دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF BUDDHA PURNIMA
04 MAY 2023 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, in her message on the eve of Buddha Purnima has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Buddha Purnima, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to the citizens and followers of Lord Buddha all over the world.
Lord Buddha, the epitome of compassion has shown us the path of enlightenment, tolerance and virtue. His simple and effective preaching inspires us to follow the path of love, truth and non-violence. The life of Mahatma Buddha is the best example of self-control and discipline. His teachings continue to guide humanity even today.
On this pious occasion, let us adopt the teachings of Lord Buddha in our mind, word, deed and conduct and work towards building a glorious nation”.
Please click here to see the President's Message in Hindi