कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री की ‘मन की बात’ की 100वीं कड़ी को केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री तोमर ने आमजन के साथ सुना
उज्जैन जिले के बड़नगर में आयोजित कार्यक्रम में शामिल हुए केंद्रीय कृषि मंत्री
गांवों में बैठे गरीबों-किसानों के जीवन में बदलाव पीएम श्री मोदी की प्राथमिकता- श्री तोमर
देश की राजनीतिक, सामाजिक, आर्थिक, आध्यात्मिक प्रगति के लिए लगातार प्रयत्नशील रहते हैं प्रधानमंत्री
30 APR 2023 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी द्वारा प्रस्तुत ‘मन की बात’ के 100वें एपिसोड को केंद्रीय कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर ने आज मध्य प्रदेश में उज्जैन जिले के बड़नगर स्थित गांव में आमजनों के साथ सुना।
Description: C:\Users\admin\AppData\Local\Temp\MicrosoftEdgeDownloads\91bed61d-0d6c-4e23-8518-4481db0ffcf2\WhatsApp Image 2023-04-30 at 2.53.26 PM.jpeg
इस अवसर पर आयोजित कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करते हुए श्री तोमर ने कहा कि हम सबके लिए यह कालखंड बहुत ही गर्व का है, जब अपने देश के पास हमारे नेतृत्व के रूप में एक सशक्त नेता श्री नरेंद्र मोदी है। श्री मोदी ऐसे प्रधानमंत्री है, जो देश में विद्यमान छोटे से छोटी समस्या से रूबरू होते हैं, छोटे से छोटे व बड़े से बड़े व्यक्ति के बारे में भी उनका ध्यान है। गांवों में बैठे गरीबों-किसानों के जीवन में बदलाव आएं, यह उनकी प्राथमिकता है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री तोमर ने कहा कि देश की राजनीतिक, सामाजिक, आर्थिक, आध्यात्मिक प्रगति हो, यह प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी की प्राथमिकता पर है, जिसके लिए वे लगातार प्रयत्नशील रहते हैं। एक समय था जब भारत दुनिया के राजनीतिक मंच पर पीछे की सीट पर रहता था, कोई बोलने का अवसर नहीं होता था, बोलने के लिए बाट जोहता रहता था, लेकिन पिछले 8-9 साल में श्री मोदी के व्यक्तित्व-कृतित्व, दृढ़ संकल्प, कार्यकुशलता, उनके द्वारा देश में किए जा रहे बदलाव व सुधार तथा उनकी कूटनीति के परिणामस्वरूप आज दुनिया में यह स्थिति निर्मित हुई है कि कोई भी देश या संगठन हो, उसका एजेंडा तब तक नहीं बनता, जब तक कि उस पर भारत अपनी सहमति नहीं दे देता। उन्होंने कहा कि आजादी के 75 साल हुए हैं, 2047 में 100वां साल होगा, अभी अमृत महोत्सव मनाया है, 2047 में शताब्दी मनेगी। इस बीच 25 साल की यात्रा वह होगी, जिनमें भारत के उत्कृष्ट होने का जो सपना पूर्वजों ने देखा था, उसे साकार करने का यह महत्वपूर्ण काल है। उन्होंने कहा कि हम सब प्रत्येक क्षण का उपयोग भारत को श्रेष्ठ भारत के रूप में स्थापित करने में करें, जब आजादी का 100वां साल आएं तो हमारी नई पीढ़ी इसके लिए धन्यवाद दें।
श्री तोमर ने कहा कि श्री मोदी को दुनिया के महान नेता के रूप में जाना जा रहा है। श्री तोमर ने कहा- प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने मन की बात में श्री लक्ष्मणराव ईनामदार का जिक्र करते हुए कहा है कि वे हमेशा कहते थे कि हमें दूसरों के गुणों की पूजा करनी चाहिए। सामने कोई भी हो, आपके साथ का हो, विरोधी हो, उसके अच्छे गुणों को जानने, उनसे सीखने का प्रयास करना चाहिए। उनकी इस बात ने मुझे हमेशा प्रेरणा दी है। ‘मन की बात’ दूसरों के गुणों से सीखने का बहुत बड़ा माध्यम बन गई है। श्री तोमर ने कहा कि इसे देश-दुनिया के करोड़ों लोग सुनते हैं, इससे प्रेरणा लेते है, प्रधानमंत्री मोदी इससे सीधे करोड़ों देशवासियों से जुड़ते हैं, ऐसा पहले कभी नहीं हुआ है।
कार्यक्रम में जनप्रतिनिधि, अधिकारी एवं स्थानीय निवासीगण उपस्थित थे।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Tomar attends the screening of the 100th episode of Prime Minister's 'Mann Ki Baat', along with the general public
Union Agriculture Minister participated in the program organized at Badnagar in Ujjain district
Betterment in the lives of the poor and farmers in the villages is the priority of PM Shri Modi – Shri Tomar
Prime Minister is constantly striving for the political, social, economic and spiritual progress of the country
30 APR 2023 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar listened to the 100th episode of 'Mann Ki Baat' presented by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, along with the common people at Badnagar village of Ujjain district in Madhya Pradesh today.
Description: C:\Users\admin\AppData\Local\Temp\MicrosoftEdgeDownloads\91bed61d-0d6c-4e23-8518-4481db0ffcf2\WhatsApp Image 2023-04-30 at 2.53.26 PM.jpeg
Addressing the program organized on this occasion, Shri Tomar said that it is a very proud era for all of us, when our country has a strong leader like Shri Narendra Modi as our Prime Minister. Shri Modi is such a Prime Minister who is aware of the smallest problem existing in the country, he is equally concerned about the smallest and the tallest countrymen. It is his priority to bring changes in the lives of the poor and farmers residing in the villages.
Union Minister Shri Tomar said that the political, social, economic and spiritual progress of the country is on the priority of Prime Minister Shri Modi, for which he is constantly striving. There was a time when India used to take a back seat on the political stage of the world, no opportunity to speak, waiting to speak, but in the last 8-9 years as a result of Shri Modi's personality-creativity, resoluteness, efficiency, the changes and reforms being done by him in the country and his diplomacy, a situation has arisen in the world today that be it any country or organization, its agenda is not finalized until India gives its consent on it. He said that it has been 75 years of Independence, 2047 will be the 100th year, Amrit Mahotsav is being celebrated now, the Centenary will be celebrated in 2047. The journey of next 25 years will be one in which this is an important period to realize the dream of the forefathers of India being a Great nation. He said that we all should use every moment to establish the nation as India the Best, when the 100th year of Independence comes, our new generation should thank us for this.
Shri Tomar said that Shri Modi is being recognized as a great leader of the world. Shri Tomar said Prime Minister Shri Modi, while mentioning Shri Lakshmanrao Inamdar in Mann Ki Baat, said that he always used to say that we should worship the good qualities of others. No matter who is in front of you, - one with you or your opponent, - you should try to know their good qualities and learn from them. This quality of Shri Inamdar has always inspired me. 'Mann Ki Baat' has become a great medium to learn from the virtues of others. Shri Tomar said that crores of people across the country and the world listen to it, draw inspiration from it, PM Modi directly connects with crores of countrymen through this programme, this has never happened before.
Public representatives, officers and local residents were present in the programme.