Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Tomar attends the screening of the 100th episode of Prime Minister's 'Mann Ki Baat', along with the general public
Union Agriculture Minister participated in the program organized at Badnagar in Ujjain district
Betterment in the lives of the poor and farmers in the villages is the priority of PM Shri Modi – Shri Tomar
Prime Minister is constantly striving for the political, social, economic and spiritual progress of the country
30 APR 2023 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar listened to the 100th episode of 'Mann Ki Baat' presented by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, along with the common people at Badnagar village of Ujjain district in Madhya Pradesh today.
Description: C:\Users\admin\AppData\Local\Temp\MicrosoftEdgeDownloads\91bed61d-0d6c-4e23-8518-4481db0ffcf2\WhatsApp Image 2023-04-30 at 2.53.26 PM.jpeg
Addressing the program organized on this occasion, Shri Tomar said that it is a very proud era for all of us, when our country has a strong leader like Shri Narendra Modi as our Prime Minister. Shri Modi is such a Prime Minister who is aware of the smallest problem existing in the country, he is equally concerned about the smallest and the tallest countrymen. It is his priority to bring changes in the lives of the poor and farmers residing in the villages.
Union Minister Shri Tomar said that the political, social, economic and spiritual progress of the country is on the priority of Prime Minister Shri Modi, for which he is constantly striving. There was a time when India used to take a back seat on the political stage of the world, no opportunity to speak, waiting to speak, but in the last 8-9 years as a result of Shri Modi's personality-creativity, resoluteness, efficiency, the changes and reforms being done by him in the country and his diplomacy, a situation has arisen in the world today that be it any country or organization, its agenda is not finalized until India gives its consent on it. He said that it has been 75 years of Independence, 2047 will be the 100th year, Amrit Mahotsav is being celebrated now, the Centenary will be celebrated in 2047. The journey of next 25 years will be one in which this is an important period to realize the dream of the forefathers of India being a Great nation. He said that we all should use every moment to establish the nation as India the Best, when the 100th year of Independence comes, our new generation should thank us for this.
Shri Tomar said that Shri Modi is being recognized as a great leader of the world. Shri Tomar said Prime Minister Shri Modi, while mentioning Shri Lakshmanrao Inamdar in Mann Ki Baat, said that he always used to say that we should worship the good qualities of others. No matter who is in front of you, - one with you or your opponent, - you should try to know their good qualities and learn from them. This quality of Shri Inamdar has always inspired me. 'Mann Ki Baat' has become a great medium to learn from the virtues of others. Shri Tomar said that crores of people across the country and the world listen to it, draw inspiration from it, PM Modi directly connects with crores of countrymen through this programme, this has never happened before.
Public representatives, officers and local residents were present in the programme.

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ‘ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ’ ਦੀ 100ਵੀਂ ਕੜੀ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਆਮ ਜਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੁਣਿਆ
ਉਜੈਨ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਬਡਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਹੋਏ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ
ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੈਠੇ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ-ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ-ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੋਮਰ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਰਾਜਨੀਤਕ, ਸਮਾਜਿਕ, ਆਰਥਿਕ, ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਲਈ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਯਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਰਹਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
30 APR 2023 3:52PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪੇਸ਼ ‘ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਦੇ 100ਵੇਂ ਐਪੀਸੋਡ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਜੈਨ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਬਡਨਗਰ ਸਥਿਤ ਪਿੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਮ ਜਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੁਣਿਆ ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਭ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇਹ ਕਾਲਖੰਡ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੀ ਮਾਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਹੈ, ਜਦੋਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੋਲ ਸਾਡੇ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਨੇਤਾ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਛੋਟੀ ਤੋਂ ਛੋਟੀ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਤੋਂ ਰੂ-ਬ-ਰੂ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ, ਛੋਟੇ ਤੋਂ ਛੋਟੇ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਡੇ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਵੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਧਿਆਨ ਹੈ। ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੈਠੇ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ-ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਆਵੇ, ਇਹ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਰਾਜਨੀਤਕ, ਸਮਾਜਿਕ, ਆਰਥਿਕ , ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਹੋਵੇ, ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਹ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਯਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਰਹਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਂ ਸੀ ਜਦੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਨੀਤਕ ਮੰਚ ‘ਤੇ ਪਿੱਛੇ ਦੀ ਸੀਟ ‘ਤੇ ਰਹਿੰਦਾ ਸੀ, ਕੋਈ ਬੋਲਣ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਸੀ, ਬੋਲਣ ਲਈ ਬਾਟ ਜੋਹਤਾ ਰਹਿੰਦਾ ਸੀ, ਲੇਕਿਨ ਪਿਛਲੇ 8-9 ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਖਸੀਅਤ-ਕ੍ਰਿਤੀਤਵ, ਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਸੰਕਲਪ, ਕਾਰਜਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੂਟਨੀਤੀ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਣਾਮਸਵਰੂਪ ਅੱਜ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਂ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਹੋਵੇ, ਉਸ ਦਾ ਏਜੰਡਾ ਉਦੋਂ ਤੱਕ ਨਹੀਂ ਬਣਦਾ, ਜਦੋਂ ਤੱਕ ਕਿ ਉਸ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਆਪਣੀ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਦੇ ਦਿੰਦਾ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ 75 ਸਾਲ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ, ਸੰਨ 2047 ਵਿੱਚ 100ਵਾਂ ਸਾਲ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਹੁਣੇ ਅਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਹੈ, ਸੰਨ 2047 ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਮਨੇਗੀ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ 25 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਉਹ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਹੋਣ ਦਾ ਜੋ ਸੁਪਨਾ ਪੂਰਵਜਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਸੀ, ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਇਹ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਕਾਲ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਸਭ ਹਰ ਇੱਕ ਪਲ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰੀਏ, ਜਦੋਂ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦਾ 100ਵਾਂ ਸਾਲ ਆਵੇ ਤਾਂ ਸਾਡੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕਰੇ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਮਹਾਨ ਨੇਤਾ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ- ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਲਕਸ਼ਮਣਰਾਵ ਈਨਾਮਦਾਰ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਕਹਿੰਦੇ ਸਨ ਕਿ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਦੂਸਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਗੁਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਪੂਜਾ ਕਰਨੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ। ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਹੋਵੇ, ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਦਾ ਹੋਵੇ, ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਹੋਵੇ, ਉਸ ਦੇ ਚੰਗੇ ਗੁਣਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਣਨਾ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਿੱਖਣ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕਰਨੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ਨੇ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ‘ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ’ ਦੂਸਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਗੁਣਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਿੱਖਣ ਦਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਵੱਡਾ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਬਣ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼-ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਲੋਕ ਸੁਣਦੇ ਹਨ, ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਲੈਂਦੇ ਹਨ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਿੱਧੇ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਦੇ ਹਨ, ਅਜਿਹਾ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਕਦੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਨਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ, ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਨਿਵਾਸੀਗਣ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।