Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Union Minister Shri Tomar attends the screening of the 100th episode of Prime Minister's 'Mann Ki Baat', along with the general public
Union Agriculture Minister participated in the program organized at Badnagar in Ujjain district
Betterment in the lives of the poor and farmers in the villages is the priority of PM Shri Modi – Shri Tomar
Prime Minister is constantly striving for the political, social, economic and spiritual progress of the country
30 APR 2023 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar listened to the 100th episode of 'Mann Ki Baat' presented by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, along with the common people at Badnagar village of Ujjain district in Madhya Pradesh today.
Description: C:\Users\admin\AppData\Local\Temp\MicrosoftEdgeDownloads\91bed61d-0d6c-4e23-8518-4481db0ffcf2\WhatsApp Image 2023-04-30 at 2.53.26 PM.jpeg
Addressing the program organized on this occasion, Shri Tomar said that it is a very proud era for all of us, when our country has a strong leader like Shri Narendra Modi as our Prime Minister. Shri Modi is such a Prime Minister who is aware of the smallest problem existing in the country, he is equally concerned about the smallest and the tallest countrymen. It is his priority to bring changes in the lives of the poor and farmers residing in the villages.
Union Minister Shri Tomar said that the political, social, economic and spiritual progress of the country is on the priority of Prime Minister Shri Modi, for which he is constantly striving. There was a time when India used to take a back seat on the political stage of the world, no opportunity to speak, waiting to speak, but in the last 8-9 years as a result of Shri Modi's personality-creativity, resoluteness, efficiency, the changes and reforms being done by him in the country and his diplomacy, a situation has arisen in the world today that be it any country or organization, its agenda is not finalized until India gives its consent on it. He said that it has been 75 years of Independence, 2047 will be the 100th year, Amrit Mahotsav is being celebrated now, the Centenary will be celebrated in 2047. The journey of next 25 years will be one in which this is an important period to realize the dream of the forefathers of India being a Great nation. He said that we all should use every moment to establish the nation as India the Best, when the 100th year of Independence comes, our new generation should thank us for this.
Shri Tomar said that Shri Modi is being recognized as a great leader of the world. Shri Tomar said Prime Minister Shri Modi, while mentioning Shri Lakshmanrao Inamdar in Mann Ki Baat, said that he always used to say that we should worship the good qualities of others. No matter who is in front of you, - one with you or your opponent, - you should try to know their good qualities and learn from them. This quality of Shri Inamdar has always inspired me. 'Mann Ki Baat' has become a great medium to learn from the virtues of others. Shri Tomar said that crores of people across the country and the world listen to it, draw inspiration from it, PM Modi directly connects with crores of countrymen through this programme, this has never happened before.
Public representatives, officers and local residents were present in the programme.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
وزیراعظم کے ‘من کی بات ’پروگرام کے 100 نشریے کو مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے عام لوگوں کے ساتھ سنا
اجین ضلع کے بڑنگر میں منعقد پروگرام میں شامل ہوئے مرکزی وزیر زراعت
گاؤں میں بیٹھے غریبوں کی زندگی میں تبدیلی وزیراعظم مودی کی اولین ترجیح:جناب تومر
ملک کی سیاسی،سماجی ،اقتصادی،روحانی ترقی کےلئے مسلسل کوشاں رہتے ہیں وزیراعظم
30 APR 2023 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعہ پیش کیا جانے والا ریڈیو پروگرام ‘من کی بات ’کے 100 ویں نشریے کو مرکزی وزیرزراعت اور کسانوں کے بہبود کے وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج مدھیہ پردیش میں اجین ضلع کے بڑنگر واقع گاؤں میں عام لوگوں کے ساتھ سنا۔
Description: Description: C:\Users\admin\AppData\Local\Temp\MicrosoftEdgeDownloads\91bed61d-0d6c-4e23-8518-4481db0ffcf2\WhatsApp Image 2023-04-30 at 2.53.26 PM.jpeg
اس موقع پر منعقد پروگرام سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب تومر نے کہا کہ ہم سب کے لئے یہ لمحہ باعث فخر ہے،جب ہمارے ملک کے پاس ہماری قیادت کے طورپر ایک مضبوط رہنما جناب نریندر مودی ہیں۔جناب مودی ایسے وزیراعظم ہیں،جو ملک کے چھوٹے چھوٹے مسائل سے روبرو ہوتے ہیں،چھوٹے سے چھوٹے اور بڑے سے بڑے لوگوں کا بھی وہ دھیان رکھتے ہیں۔گاؤں میں بیٹھے غریبوں کسانوں کی زندگی میں تبدیلی آئے ،یہ ان کی ترجیح ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب تومر نے کہا کہ ملک کی سیاسی،سماجی ،اقتصادی ،روحانی ترقی ہو،یہ وزیراعظم جناب مودی کی ترجیح پر منحصر ہے،جس کےلئے وہ مسلسل کوشاں رہتےہیں۔ایک وقت تھا جب بھارت دنیا کے سیاسی پلیٹ فارم پر پچھے کی سیٹ پر رہتا تھا،بولنے کا کوئی موقع نہیں ہوتا تھا،بولنے کے لئے انتظار کرتا رہتا تھا لیکن آٹھ نو سال میں جناب مودی کی شخصیت کی صفات ،پختہ عزم، کام کی کارکردگی ،ان کے ذریعہ ملک میں کی جارہی تبدیلیاں اور اصلاحات اور ان کی سفارت کاری کے نتیجے میں آج دنیا میں ایک ایسی صورت حال پیدا ہو گئی ہے کہ کوئی بھی ملک ہو یا تنظیم، اس کا ایجنڈا اس وقت تک نہیں بنتا جب تک کہ ہندوستان کو اپنے ملک کی اس پر ایجنڈا رضامندی نہیں دیتا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آزادی کے 75 سال ہوچکے ہیں، 2047 100 واں سال ہوگا، امرت مہوتسو اب منایا گیا ہے، 2047 میں صد سالہ منائی جائے گی۔ دریں اثنا، 25 سال کا سفر ایک ایسا ہوگا جس میں ہندوستان کے آباؤ اجداد کے عظیم ہونے کے خواب کو شرمندہ تعبیر کرنے کا یہ ایک اہم دور ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم سب کو ہر لمحے کو ہندوستان کو بہترین ہندوستان کے طور پر قائم کرنے کے لئے استعمال کرنا چاہئے، جب آزادی کا 100 واں سال آئے گا تو ہماری نئی نسل کو اس کے لئے شکریہ ادا کرنا چاہئے۔
جناب تومر نے کہا کہ جناب مودی کو دنیا کے عظیم لیڈر کے طور پر پہچانا جا رہا ہے۔ جناب تومر نے کہا- وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے من کی بات میں جناب لکشمن راؤ انعامدار کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ وہ ہمیشہ کہتے تھے کہ ہمیں دوسروں کی صفات کی پوجا کرنی چاہئے۔ اس سے کوئی فرق نہیں پڑتا کہ آپ کے سامنے کون ہے، آپ کے ساتھ ہو یا آپ کا مخالف، آپ کو ان کی خوبیوں کو جاننے کی کوشش کرنی چاہیے اور ان سے سیکھنا چاہیے۔ ان کی یہ بات ہمیشہ مجھے متاثر کرتی رہی ہے۔ 'من کی بات' دوسروں کی خوبیوں سے سیکھنے کا ایک بہترین ذریعہ بن گیا ہے۔ مسٹر تومر نے کہا کہ ملک اور دنیا کے کروڑوں لوگ اسے سنتے ہیں، اس سے ترغیب لیتے ہیں، وزیر اعظم مودی اس کے ذریعے کروڑوں ہم وطنوں سے براہ راست جڑتے ہیں، ایسا پہلے کبھی نہیں ہوا۔
پروگرام میں عوامی نمائندے،افسر اور مقامی رہائشی موجود تھے۔