Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
To mark the 100th episode of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's popular radio program 'Mann Ki Baat' KVIC organized a special program to honor the 'Swachhata ke Sipahiyon' of the 98th episode of 'Mann Ki Baat' in Dulhedi village of Bhiwani, Haryana
30 APR 2023 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
To mark the 100th episode of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's popular radio program 'Mann Ki Baat' in the Dulhedi village of Bhiwani, Haryana today Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) organized a special program. The program was organized to honor the 'Swachhata ke Sipahiyon' of the 98th episode of 'Mann Ki Baat' and to create awareness about the Government of India's flagship Scheme 'Prime Minister Employment Generation Program' (PMEGP) among the masses.
Chairman of Khadi and Village Industries Commission, Shri Manoj Kumar, addressing the PMEGP awareness program opined that the Prime Minister's 'Mann Ki Baat' program has made the salient contribution in making Khadi self-reliant. He further said that the vision of Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is to make the youth 'job givers than merely being job seekers' and be an inspiration to other youth. More than 2 thousand people from nearby villages participated in this awareness camp.
Dulhedi village of Haryana was recently praised by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in the 98th episode of Mann Ki Baat for the cleanliness soldiers of this village. The youths of Dulhedi village had formed an organization named Yuva Swachhata Evam Jan Seva Samiti who cleared tons of garbage from different areas of the city.
Shri Manoj Kumar congratulated all the 'cleanliness soldiers' of Dulhedi village and appealed to contribute in employment generation by connecting maximum youth of their area with PMEGP.
Representatives of the Haryana government and banks, along with employees and officers of Khadi and Village Industries Commission, attended the program, which was highly successful in creating awareness about PMEGP and motivating youth to become self-reliant and contributing to their communities' development.

ਮਾਈਕਰੋ , ਸਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੀਡੀਅਮ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਰੇਡੀਓ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ‘ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ’ ਦੇ 100ਵੇਂ ਐਪੀਸੋਡ ਮੌਕੇ ਕੇਵੀਆਈਸੀ ਨੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਭਿਵਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਦੁਲਹੇੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ’ ਦੀ 98ਵੀਂ ਕੜੀ ਦੇ ‘ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਕੇ ਸਿਪਾਹੀਆਂ’ ਦੇ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ
30 APR 2023 2:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਭਿਵਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਦੁਲਹੇੜੀ ਪਿੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਰੇਡੀਓ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ‘ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ’ ਦੇ 100ਵੇਂ ਐਪੀਸੋਡ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਅੱਜ ਖਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਕੇਵੀਆਈਸੀ) ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ 'ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ' ਦੀ 98ਵੀਂ ਕੜੀ ਦੇ 'ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਕੇ ਸਿਪਾਹੀਆਂ' ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਯੋਜਨਾ 'ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ' (ਪੀਐੱਮਈਜੀਪੀ) ਬਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਖਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਜ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੇ ਪੀਐੱਮਈਜੀਪੀ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ 'ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ' ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੇ ਖਾਦੀ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮ-ਨਿਰਭਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮਾਨਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦਾ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ‘ਨੌਕਰੀ ਭਾਲਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਬਣਨ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ ਨੌਕਰੀ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲਾ’ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾ ਸਰੋਤ ਬਣਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਕੈਂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੇੜਲੇ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਦੇ 2 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਦੁਲਹੇੜੀ ਪਿੰਡ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਨ ਕੀ ਬਾਤ ਦੇ 98ਵੇਂ ਐਪੀਸੋਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਪਿੰਡ ਦੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਸਿਪਾਹੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਸੀ। ਦੁਲਹੇੜੀ ਪਿੰਡ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਏਵਮ ਜਨ ਸੇਵਾ ਸਮਿਤੀ ਨਾਮ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਬਣਾਈ ਸੀ, ਜੋ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਭਾਰੀ ਮਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੂੜਾ ਸਾਫ਼ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਜ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਦੁਲਹੇੜੀ ਦੇ ਸਮੂਹ 'ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਸਿਪਾਹੀਆਂ' ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਇਲਾਕੇ ਦੇ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੀਐੱਮਈਜੀਪੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜ ਕੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਖਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਬੈਂਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਿਰਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ, ਜੋ ਪੀਐੱਮਈਜੀਪੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਬਣਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਸਫਲ ਰਿਹਾ।