Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
To mark the 100th episode of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's popular radio program 'Mann Ki Baat' KVIC organized a special program to honor the 'Swachhata ke Sipahiyon' of the 98th episode of 'Mann Ki Baat' in Dulhedi village of Bhiwani, Haryana
30 APR 2023 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
To mark the 100th episode of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's popular radio program 'Mann Ki Baat' in the Dulhedi village of Bhiwani, Haryana today Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) organized a special program. The program was organized to honor the 'Swachhata ke Sipahiyon' of the 98th episode of 'Mann Ki Baat' and to create awareness about the Government of India's flagship Scheme 'Prime Minister Employment Generation Program' (PMEGP) among the masses.
Chairman of Khadi and Village Industries Commission, Shri Manoj Kumar, addressing the PMEGP awareness program opined that the Prime Minister's 'Mann Ki Baat' program has made the salient contribution in making Khadi self-reliant. He further said that the vision of Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is to make the youth 'job givers than merely being job seekers' and be an inspiration to other youth. More than 2 thousand people from nearby villages participated in this awareness camp.
Dulhedi village of Haryana was recently praised by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in the 98th episode of Mann Ki Baat for the cleanliness soldiers of this village. The youths of Dulhedi village had formed an organization named Yuva Swachhata Evam Jan Seva Samiti who cleared tons of garbage from different areas of the city.
Shri Manoj Kumar congratulated all the 'cleanliness soldiers' of Dulhedi village and appealed to contribute in employment generation by connecting maximum youth of their area with PMEGP.
Representatives of the Haryana government and banks, along with employees and officers of Khadi and Village Industries Commission, attended the program, which was highly successful in creating awareness about PMEGP and motivating youth to become self-reliant and contributing to their communities' development.

सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या लोकप्रिय रेडिओ कार्यक्रम 'मन की बात' च्या 100 व्या भागाचे औचित्य साधून खादी आणि ग्रामोद्योग आयोगाने हरियाणातील भिवानी येथील दुल्हेडी गावात 'मन की बात' च्या 98 व्या भागातल्या 'स्वच्छतेचे सैनिक' यांचा सन्मान करण्यासाठी एका विशेष कार्यक्रमाचे केले आयोजन
30 APR 2023 5:25PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 30 एप्रिल 2023
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या लोकप्रिय रेडिओ कार्यक्रम 'मन की बात' च्या 100 व्या भागानिमित्त आज खादी आणि ग्रामोद्योग आयोगाने हरियाणातील भिवानी येथील दुल्हेडी गावात एका विशेष कार्यक्रमाचे आयोजन केले होते. 'मन की बात' च्या 98 व्या भागात ' स्वच्छतेचे सैनिक ' यांचा सन्मान करण्यासाठी आणि भारत सरकारच्या 'पंतप्रधान रोजगार निर्मिती कार्यक्रम' (PMEGP) या प्रमुख योजनेबद्दल जनसामान्यांमध्ये जागरूकता निर्माण करण्यासाठी या कार्यक्रमाचे आयोजन करण्यात आले होते.
पंतप्रधानांच्या 'मन की बात' कार्यक्रमाने खादीला स्वावलंबी बनवण्यात महत्त्वपूर्ण योगदान दिल्याचे खादी आणि ग्रामोद्योग आयोगाचे अध्यक्ष मनोज कुमार यांनी या कार्यक्रमाला संबोधित करताना सांगितले . ते पुढे म्हणाले की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांची दूरदृष्टी ही तरुणांना 'केवळ नोकरी शोधणारे' बनण्यापेक्षा नोकरी देणारे बनवणे आणि इतर तरुणांसाठी प्रेरणादायी बनणे हे आहे. या जनजागृती शिबिरात आजूबाजूच्या गावातील 2 हजारांहून अधिक लोकांनी सहभाग घेतला.
हरियाणातील दुल्हेडी गावाचे नुकतेच पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी मन की बातच्या 98 व्या भागात या गावातील स्वच्छता सैनिकांचे कौतुक केले. दुल्हेडी गावातील युवकांनी युवा स्वच्छता ,जनसेवा समिती नावाची संस्था स्थापन करून शहरातील विविध भागातून अनेक टन कचरा साफ केला.
मनोज कुमार यांनी दुल्हेडी गावातील सर्व 'स्वच्छता सैनिकांचे' अभिनंदन केले आणि त्यांच्या क्षेत्रातील जास्तीत जास्त तरुणांना पंतप्रधान रोजगार निर्मिती कार्यक्रमाचा लाभ घेऊन रोजगार निर्मितीत योगदान देण्याचे आवाहन केले.
या कार्यक्रमाला खादी आणि ग्रामोद्योग आयोगाचे कर्मचारी आणि अधिकारी यांच्यासह हरियाणा सरकार आणि बँकांचे प्रतिनिधी उपस्थित होते. हा कार्यक्रम पंतप्रधान रोजगार निर्मिती कार्यक्रमाबद्दल जागरूकता निर्माण करण्यात आणि तरुणांना स्वावलंबी करण्यात तसेच त्यांच्या समुदायाच्या विकासात योगदान देण्यासाठी प्रेरित करण्यात अत्यंत यशस्वी ठरला.