Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
To mark the 100th episode of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's popular radio program 'Mann Ki Baat' KVIC organized a special program to honor the 'Swachhata ke Sipahiyon' of the 98th episode of 'Mann Ki Baat' in Dulhedi village of Bhiwani, Haryana
30 APR 2023 2:45PM by PIB Delhi
To mark the 100th episode of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's popular radio program 'Mann Ki Baat' in the Dulhedi village of Bhiwani, Haryana today Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) organized a special program. The program was organized to honor the 'Swachhata ke Sipahiyon' of the 98th episode of 'Mann Ki Baat' and to create awareness about the Government of India's flagship Scheme 'Prime Minister Employment Generation Program' (PMEGP) among the masses.
Chairman of Khadi and Village Industries Commission, Shri Manoj Kumar, addressing the PMEGP awareness program opined that the Prime Minister's 'Mann Ki Baat' program has made the salient contribution in making Khadi self-reliant. He further said that the vision of Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji is to make the youth 'job givers than merely being job seekers' and be an inspiration to other youth. More than 2 thousand people from nearby villages participated in this awareness camp.
Dulhedi village of Haryana was recently praised by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in the 98th episode of Mann Ki Baat for the cleanliness soldiers of this village. The youths of Dulhedi village had formed an organization named Yuva Swachhata Evam Jan Seva Samiti who cleared tons of garbage from different areas of the city.
Shri Manoj Kumar congratulated all the 'cleanliness soldiers' of Dulhedi village and appealed to contribute in employment generation by connecting maximum youth of their area with PMEGP.
Representatives of the Haryana government and banks, along with employees and officers of Khadi and Village Industries Commission, attended the program, which was highly successful in creating awareness about PMEGP and motivating youth to become self-reliant and contributing to their communities' development.

సూక్ష్మ‌, లఘు, మధ్య త‌ర‌హా సంస్థల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖష్
ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోడీ ప్రాచుర్యం పొందిన రేడియో కార్య‌క్ర‌మం మ‌న్ కీ బాత్ 100వ ఎపిసోడ్ కు సంకేతంగా, 98వ మ‌న్ కీ బాత్ ఎపిసోడ్‌లో ప్ర‌స్తావించిన హ‌ర్యానా, భివానీలోని దుల్హేడీ గ్రామానికి చెందిన స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త కె సిపాయీల‌ను స‌త్క‌రించేందుకు ప్ర‌త్యేక కార్య‌క్ర‌మాన్ని నిర్వ‌హించిన కెవిఐసి
30 APR 2023 2:45PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోడీ ప్రాచుర్యం పొందిన రేడియో కార్య‌క్ర‌మం మ‌న్ కీ బాత్ 100వ ఎపిసోడ్ కు సంకేతంగా హ‌ర్యానా, భివానీలోని దుల్హేదీ గ్రామంలో ఖాదీ, గ్రామీణ ప‌రిశ్ర‌మ‌ల క‌మిష‌న్ (కెవిఐసి) ప్ర‌త్యేక కార్య‌క్ర‌మాన్ని నిర్వ‌హించింది. ఈ కార్య‌క్ర‌మాన్ని మ‌న్ కీ బాత్ 98వ ఎపిసోడ్‌లో భార‌త ప్ర‌భుత్వ ప్ర‌తిష్ఠాత్మ‌క కార్య‌క్ర‌మ‌మైన ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి ఉపాధి క‌ల్ప‌న కార్య‌క్ర‌మం (పిఎంఇజిపి) గురించి ప్ర‌జ‌ల‌లో అవ‌గాహ‌న క‌ల్పించేందుకు, దానితో పాటుగా స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త కీ సిపాయీలను స‌త్క‌రించేందుకు నిర్వ‌హించారు.
ఖాదీ, గ్రామీణ ప‌రిశ్ర‌మ‌ల క‌మిష‌న్ చైర్మ‌న్ శ్రీ మ‌నోజ్ కుమార్ పిఎంఇజిపి అవ‌గాహ‌నా కార్య‌క్ర‌మాన్ని ఉద్దేశించి మాట్లాడుతూ, ఖాదీ స్వ‌యం స‌మృద్ధిని సాధించేలా చేయ‌డంలో ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి మ‌న్ కీ బాత్ కార్య‌క్ర‌మం ప్ర‌ముఖ పాత్ర పోషించింద‌ని అభిప్రాయ‌ప‌డ్డారు. యువ‌త కేవ‌లం ఉపాధిని కోరేవారిగా కాక ఉపాధినిచ్చేవారిగా, ఇత‌ర యువ‌త‌కు స్ఫూర్తిగా ఉండేలా చేయ‌డం గౌర‌వ‌నీయ ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోడీజీ దార్శ‌నిక‌త అని ఆయ‌న అన్నారు. ఈ అవ‌గాహ‌నా శిబిరంలో స‌మీప గ్రామాల‌కు చెందిన రెండువేల మంది ప్ర‌జ‌లు పాల్గొన్నారు.
ఇటీవ‌లే త‌న మ‌న్ కీ బాత్ 98వ ఎపిసోడ్‌లో ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోడీ హ‌ర్యానాలోని దుల్హేడీ గ్రామానికి చెందిన పారిశుద్ధ్య సిపాయిల‌ను ప్రస్తావించి, ప్ర‌శంసించారు. దుల్హేడీ గ్రామానికి చెందిన యువ‌త యువ స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త ఏవం జ‌న సేవా స‌మితి పేరుతో ఒక సంస్థ‌ను ఏర్పాటు చేసి, న‌గ‌రంలోని భిన్న ప్రాంతాల నుంచి ట‌న్నుల కొద్దీ చెత్తను తొల‌గించారు.
దుల్హేడీ గ్రామానికి చెందిన పారిశుద్ధ్య సిపాయిలు అంద‌రినీ శ్రీ మ‌నోజ్‌కుఆర్ అభినందిస్తూ, వారి ప్రాంతంలోని యువ‌త‌ను గ‌రిష్ట సంఖ్య‌లో పిఎంఇజిపికి అనుసంధానం చేసి ఉపాధి క‌ల్ప‌న‌కు దోహ‌దం చేయ‌వ‌ల‌సిందిగా విజ్ఞ‌ప్తి చేశారు.
పిఎంఇజిపి గురించి అవ‌గాహ‌న‌ను క‌ల్పించ‌డంలో, యువ‌త‌ను స్వావ‌లంబ‌న సాధించే దిశ‌గా ప్రేర‌ణ‌ను ఇవ్వ‌డం, స‌మాజాభివృద్ధికి దోహ‌దం చేయ‌డంలో అత్యంత విజ‌య‌వంత‌మైన‌ ఈ కార్య‌క్ర‌మానికి హ‌ర్యానా ప్ర‌భుత్వ, బ్యాంకు ప్ర‌తినిధులతో పాటుగా ఖాదీ, గ్రామీణ ప‌రిశ్ర‌మ‌ల క‌మిష‌న్‌కు చెందిన ఉద్యోగులు అధికారులు హాజ‌ర‌య్యారు.