வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தொழில் முன்னேற்றம் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தகத் துறை செயலாளராக திரு ராஜேஷ் குமார் சிங் பொறுப்பேற்பு
24 APR 2023 2:14PM by PIB Chennai
தொழில் முன்னேற்றம் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தகத் துறை செயலாளராக திரு ராஜேஷ் குமார் சிங் பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டார். இப்பதவியை வகித்து வந்த திரு அனுராக் ஜெயின் சாலைபோக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத் துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளராக மாற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளார்.
1989-ம் ஆண்டு ஐஏஎஸ் முடித்த கேரளாவைச் சேர்ந்த ராஜேஷ் குமார் சிங், மத்திய அரசில் ஆணையர், இணை செயலாளர் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு பதவிகளையும் கேரள அரசின் நகர்ப்புற மேம்பாடு மற்றும் நிதித்துறை செயலாளர் உள்ளிட்ட பணிகளையும் ஏற்கனவே வகித்துள்ளார் என்பது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1919138

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Sh. Rajesh Kumar Singh takes charge as Secretary, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade
24 APR 2023 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, IAS (KL:89) has assumed the charge of Secretary, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade, Ministry of Commerce and Industry vice Shri Anurag Jain, lAS (MP:89) consequent upon his appointment as Secretary, Ministry of Road Transport and Highways. Prior to this, he was serving as Secretary, Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying.
Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh is an Indian Administrative Service officer of 1989 Batch from Kerala cadre. He has held many important positions in the Union Government as Commissioner - DDA, Joint Secretary - Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, Joint Secretary - Department of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers Welfare and Chief Vigilance Officer – Food Corporation of India. He has also held important positions in the State Government as Secretary, Urban Development and Finance Secretary, Government of Kerala.