राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
ईद-उल-फितर की पूर्व संध्या पर राष्ट्रपति की बधाई
21 APR 2023 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने ईद-उल-फितर की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा है, 'ईद-उल-फितर के शुभ अवसर पर, मैं भारत और विदेशों में रहने वाले सभी नागरिकों, विशेष रूप से हमारे मुस्लिम भाइयों और बहनों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
ईद रमजान के पवित्र महीने के अंत का प्रतीक है। यह प्रेम, करुणा और स्नेह की भावनाओं के विस्तार का त्योहार है। ईद हमें एकता और आपसी सौहार्द का संदेश देता है। यह त्योहार सद्भाव की भावना से ओत-प्रोत है और हमें एक शांतिपूर्ण और समृद्ध समाज बनाने के लिए प्रेरित करता है।
आइए, इस अवसर पर हम समाज में भाईचारे और सद्भाव की भावना को बढ़ावा देने का संकल्प लें।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें-

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF EID-UL-FITR
21 APR 2023 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has greeted fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-ul-Fitr.
In her message the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all citizens living in India and abroad, especially our Muslim brothers and sisters.
Eid marks the end of the holy month of Ramadan. This festival spreads the feelings of love, compassion and affection. Eid gives us the message of solidarity and mutual harmony. This festival is imbued with the spirit of harmony and inspires us to build a peaceful and prosperous society.
On this occasion, let take a pledge to promote feelings of brotherhood and harmony in the society”.
Please click here to see the President's Speech -